https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Ames, IA (1) - Results

 

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

HEAVEN

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DAUGHTERS

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

THE PARTY

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

OCEAN

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

BREAK DOWN

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

CANDY SHOP

Prestige Dance Studio

FOREVER YOUNG

Prestige Dance Studio

DESSERT

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

HOME

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

OLD SCHOOL

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

THRILLER

Teresa's School of Dance

LOOSE CONTROL

Star Struck Dance Center

BE OUR GUEST

Star Struck Dance Center

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

AY CARAMBA

Prestige Dance Studio

POP, DROP & ROLL

Prestige Dance Studio

GREASED LIGHTNING

Prestige Dance Studio

MAPS

Main Street Dance Studios

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

I BELIEVE

Iowa Ballet Academy

HEAVEN

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

THE CONDUCTOR

Performance Dance Centre

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

ISABELLA PIERCE

I HATE BOYS

Performance Dance Centre

SPENCER DROSTE

SOUND OF SILENCE

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

MIA FISCHER

DNA

Amy's School of Dance

MADELINE MILLER

IN OTHER WORDS

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

ALEXA REDISKE

LIKE I'M GONNA LOSE YOU

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

ELLA MEAD

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

MR. POSTMAN

Performance Dance Centre

VEDA OVERTON

LET'S BE BAD

Prestige Dance Studio

KAITLYN STONE

PROBLEM

Prestige Dance Studio

LEYLA ROOSA

FABULOUS

Teresa's School of Dance

LARISSA CRAWFORD

COVER GIRL

Prestige Dance Studio

KATELYN HAND

SO EMOTIONAL

Prestige Dance Studio

SYDNIE OFFERMANN

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW

Dance Vision

CLARA OROSCO

HARD HEARTED HANNAH

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

CAROLINE WALTON

RUNAWAY

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

STELLA SHELTON

I LIKE IT LOUD

Teresa's School of Dance

BAYLIE SPEER

BREATHING UNDERWATER

Prestige Dance Studio

REEGAN FLUGGE

LEAVE LIKE THAT

School of Classical Ballet & Dance - Main

JORDAN DAWSON

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

BLOOM

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

CAROLINE WALTON

 

Mister BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

THE FINAL CHAPTER

School of Classical Ballet & Dance - Main

COLE VAN HAUEN







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

4

MR. POSTMAN (VEDA OVERTON)

Jazz

Performance Dance Centre

2ND

6

FRESH PRINCE (BRYNN DETERMAN)

Hip-Hop

Prestige Dance Studio

3RD

8

I WISH (KINLEY DROSTE)

Lyrical

Performance Dance Centre

4TH

11

PARTY BABY (SOPHIA NOVOTNY)

Character

Prestige Dance Studio

5TH

3

MA HE'S MAKING EYES AT ME (EVA ANTHONY)

Jazz

Performance Dance Centre

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

22

THE GLOW (RILEE CARPENTER)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

2ND

23

HOW CAN A MOMENT LAST FOREVER (SAMANTHA ICKOWITZ)

Lyrical

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

3RD

28

DAUGHTER (SAVANNA BEHRHORST)

Contemporary

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

4TH

19

DANCE LIKE YO DADDY (LAYLA MCCONNELL)

Jazz

Dance Vision

5TH

26

WALK LIKE AN EGYPTIAN (ALAYNA WARE)

Character

Prestige Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

39

DROP (EMMA LUNDY)

Hip-Hop

Teresa's School of Dance

2ND

5

FUN HOUSE (RACHEL ELLIOTT)

Jazz

Main Street Dance Studios

3RD

46

DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE (ISABELLA PIERCE)

Musical Theatre

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

4TH

37

FLASHDANCE (EMILIE PARKS)

Jazz

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

5TH

40

MISS INVISIBLE (RILEY FERRISS)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

6TH

32

CONFIDENT (MACKENZIE STONE)

Jazz

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

7TH

33

IT'S ALL ABOUT ME (TAYLOR SAMPLE)

Jazz

Amy's School of Dance

8TH

44

BRAVE (KAYLA FREEMAN)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

9TH

34

THINK (NORA DOOLITTLE)

Jazz

Amy's School of Dance

10TH

50

SHARP DRESSED MAN (DONOVAN DELP)

Open

Main Street Dance Studios

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

171

TESTIFY (ADDISON BEHRHORST)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

2ND

187

WANNA BE WITH YOU (ADALYN PINS)

Open

Prestige Dance Studio

3RD

158

GROWN (RYLEE COOPER)

Jazz

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

4TH

185

RUNAWAY (STELLA SHELTON)

Contemporary

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

5TH

172

BREAKABLE (ALIVIA REDISKE)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

6TH

155

BRUNO JACKSON (REECE JACKSON)

Jazz

Prestige Dance Studio

7TH

162

TOO MUCH (VICTORIA HUSS)

Jazz

Performance Dance Centre

8TH

167

PROBLEM (LEYLA ROOSA)

Hip-Hop

Prestige Dance Studio

9TH

166

FREAK (LAINEY REEDER)

Jazz

Prestige Dance Studio

10TH

157

I HATE BOYS (ELLA MCCONNELL)

Jazz

Dance Vision

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

53

SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW (CLARA OROSCO)

Lyrical

Dance Vision

2ND

59

DREAM (ABBY JONES)

Contemporary

Iowa Ballet Academy

3RD

62

ICE QUEEN (MIRANDA MUMM)

Open

Dance Vision

4TH

57

THE PRAYER (FARRAH GANSKE)

Lyrical

Iowa Ballet Academy

5TH

58

A DIFFERENT CORNER (SOPHIE NAVARRO)

Contemporary

Dance Vision

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

503

CAN'T HELP FALLING IN LOVE (MIRANDA POHLMAN)

Lyrical

Star Struck Dance Center

2ND

504

RISE (EMMA PANTINI)

Lyrical

Leslie's Dance & Tumbling

3RD

499

COUNTING STARS (RENDON MOHR)

Clogging

Leslie's Dance & Tumbling

4TH

42.1

PRETTY HURTS (ZOEY HAMBELTON)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

5TH

502

EVERYWHERE I GO (SARAH WESTERGAARD)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

409

CAN I BE HIM (JOSHUAH RIVERA)

Open

Prestige Dance Studio

2ND

369

RUNAWAY BABY (TORI WHITE)

Clogging

Leslie's Dance & Tumbling

3RD

382

COVER GIRL (KATELYN HAND)

Jazz

Prestige Dance Studio

4TH

411

BREATHING UNDERWATER (REEGAN FLUGGE)

Open

Prestige Dance Studio

5TH

408

IN OTHER WORDS (ALEXA REDISKE)

Open

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

6TH

384

FEVER (ANNABEL LUONGVAN)

Jazz

Prestige Dance Studio

7TH

399

AUTUMN LEAVES (JORDAN DOUGLASS)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

8TH

392

RUNNING OUT (ALYSSA RAMLER)

Lyrical

Prestige Dance Studio

9TH

390

HERE COMES THE SUN (KAITLIN LIKE)

Lyrical

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

10TH

381

LET'S GET LOUD (ANNIKA MCCLURE)

Jazz

Prestige Dance Studio

11TH

365

MAN WITH A HEX (SETH RENO)

Tap

Main Street Dance Studios

12TH

373

SYMPHONY (AUBRIE KIESLING)

Jazz

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

13TH

410

EXPERIENCE (ELLIE PYLE)

Open

Performance Dance Centre

14TH

397

IN THE MIDDLE (MADELINE BEQUEAITH)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

15TH

391

WE DANCE (JENNA ALLEN)

Lyrical

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

509

RUNAWAY BABY (ERICK RIVERA)

Jazz

Performance Dance Centre

2ND

549

LEAVE LIKE THAT (JORDAN DAWSON)

Contemporary

School of Classical Ballet & Dance - Main

3RD

518

LIKE I'M GONNA LOSE YOU (ELLA MEAD)

Lyrical

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

4TH

522

SORROW (KATELYN LOOKINGBILL)

Lyrical

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

5TH

517

STAND IN THE LIGHT (CHARLOTTE JAMES)

Lyrical

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

6TH

557

WILD WORLD (SYDNIE OFFERMANN)

Open

Prestige Dance Studio

7TH

523

FEAR (GENESEE DIGGINS-KENNEDY)

Lyrical

Performance Dance Centre

8TH

554

THINKING ABOUT YOU (MIKAYLA HANNER)

Contemporary

Iowa Ballet Academy

9TH

516

LOVE ME RIGHT (CLAIRE SAMMONS)

Jazz

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

10TH

539

SHE USED TO BE MINE (EMMA OSTHUS)

Contemporary

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

355

I LIKE IT LOUD (BAYLIE SPEER)

Clogging

Teresa's School of Dance

2ND

363

RADIOACTIVE (BREANNA KESLER)

Open

Main Street Dance Studios

3RD

360

FABULOUS (LARISSA CRAWFORD)

Musical Theatre

Teresa's School of Dance

4TH

357

DNA (MADELINE MILLER)

Lyrical

Amy's School of Dance

5TH

359

RISE UP (CHRISTINA WILSON)

Lyrical

Teresa's School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

74

RUN TO YOU (CHLOE WEBSTER)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

2ND

86

LET'S BE BAD (KAITLYN STONE)

Musical Theatre

Prestige Dance Studio

3RD

85

HERO (AMBER NEWSOM)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

4TH

75

LIFE IS WORTH LIVING (CIARA DAVIS)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

5TH

67

BELIEVE IN THE BEAT (MIA CATALANO)

Jazz

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

6TH

83

LONG WAY DOWN (MORGAN TWIGG)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

7TH

77

TAKE IT ALL (PAYTON DOUGLASS)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

8TH

87

UNDERSTUDY (MALIA PRATT)

Musical Theatre

Main Street Dance Studios

9TH

76

LIGHTS (PEYTON HERTEL)

Lyrical

Prestige Dance Studio

10TH

82

GREAT ESCAPE (MIKEELY DENGER)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

129

HARD HEARTED HANNAH (CAROLINE WALTON)

Musical Theatre

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

2ND

135

PRELUDE (MAURA MOODY)

Contemporary

School of Classical Ballet & Dance - Main

3RD

104

RUNWAY (CREIGHTON FERREE)

Jazz

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

4TH

101

I HATE BOYS (SPENCER DROSTE)

Jazz

Performance Dance Centre

5TH

108

WE DANCE (MEGAN MEYER)

Lyrical

Iowa Ballet Academy

6TH

107

STUCK IN THE WILD (DREW MUMM)

Hip-Hop

Dance Vision

7TH

103

CHANGE YOUR MIND (HANNAH CLARK)

Jazz

Dance Vision

8TH

115

CAN'T HELP FALLING IN LOVE (GRACE ARNDT)

Lyrical

Performance Dance Centre

9TH

111

SHORTLINE (COLE VAN HAUEN)

Lyrical

School of Classical Ballet & Dance - Main

10TH

106

I'M A WOMAN (SAMMY BENDA)

Jazz

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

198

RAIN

Ballet

Performance Dance Centre

2ND

194

THAT'S WHAT I LIKE ABOUT YOU

Jazz

Teresa's School of Dance

3RD

193

MARRY YOU

Jazz

Dance Vision

4TH

195

WE SO SASSY

Jazz

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

5TH

199

SINGLE LADIES

Open

Performance Dance Centre

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

202

MY BOYFRIEND'S BACK

Jazz

Dance Vision

2ND

204

THAT BASS

Jazz

Performance Dance Centre

3RD

210

PIERO

Open

Performance Dance Centre

4TH

203

SHAKE A TAILFEATHER

Jazz

Dance Vision

5TH

209

SURFIN' USA

Novelty

Performance Dance Centre

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

230

WILD, WILD WEST

Open

Main Street Dance Studios

2ND

216

BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE

Jazz

Teresa's School of Dance

3RD

224

CAT IN THE HAT

Musical Theatre

Leslie's Dance & Tumbling

4TH

226

SUPA DOPE

Hip-Hop

Teresa's School of Dance

5TH

225

ANYTHING YOU CAN DO

Musical Theatre

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

229

SPICE GIRLS

Hip-Hop

Prestige Dance Studio

2ND

221

IN THE NAVY

Jazz

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

3RD

234

GOOD TIME GOOD LIFE

Open

Dance Vision

4TH

217

VIVA LAS VEGAS

Jazz

Performance Dance Centre

5TH

223

BARRACUDA

Jazz

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

317

PART OF YOUR WORLD

Jazz

Star Struck Dance Center

2ND

315

WEIRD PEOPLE

Clogging

Teresa's School of Dance

3RD

314

THUMBS

Jazz

Leslie's Dance & Tumbling

4TH

319

SO FAR

Contemporary

Leslie's Dance & Tumbling

5TH

320

CONTROL

Contemporary

Dance With Me Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

328

SUPERMARKET FLOWERS

Lyrical

Prestige Dance Studio

2ND

333

FLY ME TO THE MOON

Open

Main Street Dance Studios

3RD

327

RIGHT NOW

Jazz

Prestige Dance Studio

4TH

321

FAITH

Tap

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

5TH

326

NEVER GONNA LET YOU DOWN

Jazz

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

330

YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE

Contemporary

Prestige Dance Studio

2ND

335

DO YOU REMEMBER

Open

Performance Dance Centre

3RD

324

SATANELLA PAS DE DEUX

Ballet

School of Classical Ballet & Dance - Main

4TH

336

THE 90'S

Open

Prestige Dance Studio

5TH

332

TIL ENDA

Contemporary

School of Classical Ballet & Dance - Main

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

337

WANNABE

Clogging

Teresa's School of Dance

2ND

339

HUMAN

Lyrical

Teresa's School of Dance

3RD

340

WAKE ME UP

Open

Teresa's School of Dance

4TH

338

BELIEVER

Jazz

Teresa's School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

346

ALREADY GONE

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

2ND

349.1

RED BRICK

Contemporary

Prestige Dance Studio

3RD

345

INCOMPLETE

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

4TH

348

SAY SOMETHING

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

5TH

341

BAD WEATHER

Tap

Dance With Me Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

352

DAWN

Contemporary

School of Classical Ballet & Dance - Main

2ND

342

FLAMES OF PARIS CODA

Ballet

School of Classical Ballet & Dance - Main

3RD

130

L-O-V-E

Tap

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

4TH

350

PERM

Clogging

Leslie's Dance & Tumbling

5TH

146

MISSING YOU

Contemporary

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

244