Ames, IA (1) - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

307

I'M GONNA BE

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

519

FIRE

Dance Vision

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

243

B-HIVE

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

299

BIG BAND

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

435

NIGHT SAFARI

Dance Vision

503

COLOUR ME IN

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

225

PIXAR

Dance Vision

280

MEN IN BLACK

Dance Vision

429

ANTS MARCHING

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

501

GAME OF SURVIVAL

Dance Vision

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

216

CRAYOLA

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

273

TOON-LEGIT

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

465

PLAY THAT SAX

Star Struck Dance Center

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

223

DROP THAT BEAT

Fusion Dance-Carroll

267

HOUSE WORK

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

458

WHO AM I

Fusion Dance-Carroll

476

MULA

Fusion Dance-Carroll

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

238

A MILLION DREAMS

Dance Vision

272

ALL ABOARD

Performance Dance Centre

426

BLACK CAR

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

464

WILD PARTY

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

49

PARTY'S OVER

AUBREE ZIMMERMAN

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

90

FEMALE

ANNIE RAFFERTY

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

330

LUCK BE A LADY

MADISON KRAPFL

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

362

BOOM

GAVIN OWEN

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

527

WHEREVER YOU WILL GO

MIRANDA POHLMAN

Star Struck Dance Center

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

53

YOU'LL BE BACK

SABRINA FIELDS

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

97

WHEN VELMA TAKES THE STAND

MIA MORTENSEN

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

150

CATCH A FALLING STAR

QUINN YORDI

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

326

SAMSON

ALLY WONNELL

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

390

SOMEONE YOU LOVED

SHELBY AUGSPURGER

Dance Vision

543

MUST'VE BEEN LOVE

ALEXA REDISKE

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

57

WAITING GAME

COLTON FERREE

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

106

I WANT YOU TO NEED ME

EMILY BOWDEN

Fusion Dance-Carroll

158

CRIPPLED BIRD

LAINEY CHRISTESON

Performance Dance Centre

339

SATURN

MADISON VAN METER

Dance Vision

422

THE BEGINNING

ALIVIA REDISKE

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

547

GOODBYE YELLOW BRICK ROAD

CLARA OROSCO

Dance Vision

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

158

CRIPPLED BIRD

LAINEY CHRISTESON

Performance Dance Centre

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

418

YOU SAY

AUDRINA WESTBERG

Performance Dance Centre

 

*Teen Mister BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

552

WHEN THE PARTY'S OVER

ERICK RIVERA

Performance Dance Centre

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

324

SAY SOMETHING

SPENCER DROSTE

Performance Dance Centre







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

130

SHAKE YOUR GROOVE THING (REESE FREML)

Jazz

Dance Vision

2ND

134

DREAM (KAMDIN OLBERDING)

Lyrical

Star Struck Dance Center

3RD

133

SUGAR PIE (BRAELYN WITZKE)

Jazz

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

4TH

131

ALL ABOUT ME (HAIDYN KRAFT)

Jazz

Star Struck Dance Center

5TH

129

WHEN YOU'RE A PRINCESS (AYLA JORGENSEN)

Jazz

Adair Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

150

CATCH A FALLING STAR (QUINN YORDI)

Open

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

2ND

144

NO EXCUSES (MARINA CERON)

Jazz

Dance Vision

3RD

147

SMILE (KINLEY DROSTE)

Lyrical

Performance Dance Centre

4TH

139

CHAMPION (CHARLEE KROHE)

Acrobatic Dance

Dance Vision

5TH

140

STUPID CUPID (ALAINA KAPLAN)

Jazz

Performance Dance Centre

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

158

CRIPPLED BIRD (LAINEY CHRISTESON)

Lyrical

Performance Dance Centre

2ND

156

SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW (ARIA TELANDER)

Lyrical

Dance Vision

3RD

154

REAL WILD CHILD (MOLLIE DARLING)

Jazz

Dance Vision

4TH

155

DON'T WANT TO DANCE ALONE (LUCY HUDSON)

Jazz

Dance Vision

5TH

153

MY MOMMA TOLD ME (SELENA WILLIAMS)

Jazz

Dance Vision

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

362

BOOM (GAVIN OWEN)

Jazz

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

2ND

370

NAUGHTY (ALYVIA ALLERDINGS)

Musical Theatre

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

3RD

365

THIS LITTLE LIGHT OF MINE (MCKENNA BECKER)

Lyrical

Star Struck Dance Center

4TH

371

SURPRISE (MADELYN KORRECT)

Open

Performance Dance Centre

5TH

356

BORN TO BE WILD (HAYDEN OSWALD)

Jazz

Star Struck Dance Center

6TH

351

ZOEY'S BEATS (ZOEY OLSEN)

Hip-Hop

The Artist

7TH

368

INNER DEMONS (RAYGIN OLBERDING)

Lyrical

Star Struck Dance Center

8TH

363

RAINBOW (BRINELY LENZ)

Lyrical

Star Struck Dance Center

9TH

358

I WANNA DANCE WITH SOMEBODY (CAIA BYRIEL)

Jazz

The Artist

10TH

352

I LOVE THE 90S (AUDREY BROWN)

Hip-Hop

The Artist

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

404

SPANISH ROSE (ELLA BOYSEN)

Musical Theatre

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

2ND

390

SOMEONE YOU LOVED (SHELBY AUGSPURGER)

Lyrical

Dance Vision

3RD

386

AT LAST (RILEE CARPENTER)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

4TH

412

PERFECT (LILY MARCH)

Open

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

5TH

389

LEAN ON ME (JESSE JILL)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

6TH

381

YELLOW (CLAIRE ELLINGSON)

Lyrical

Performance Dance Centre

7TH

410

READY OR NOT (KASEY DEVINE)

Open

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

8TH

387

ASHES (ELLIANNA MEIKE)

Lyrical

Northeast Iowa Dance Academy

9TH

398

I CAN ONLY IMAGINE (PAIGE VONGPHASOUK)

Lyrical

Dance Vision

10TH

376

MEDICINE (ELZSIE FAUSER)

Jazz

Northeast Iowa Dance Academy

11TH

372

WINGS (GRACE MAINE)

Jazz

Dance Vision

12TH

392

RAINBOW (RYLAN MACK)

Lyrical

Dance Vision

13TH

397

NORTH (KATIE POCHE)

Lyrical

Dance Vision

14TH

391

I CAN SEE CLEARLY NOW (CAROLINE GRETH)

Lyrical

Dance Vision

15TH

375

WASH THAT MAN (MARLEE VAN CLEAVE)

Jazz

Performance Dance Centre

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

422

THE BEGINNING (ALIVIA REDISKE)

Open

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

2ND

418

YOU SAY (AUDRINA WESTBERG)

Lyrical

Performance Dance Centre

3RD

414

DIVA (ABIGAIL VAN WYK)

Jazz

Dance Vision

4TH

416

SHAKE THE ROOM (HAYLEE STEVENS)

Jazz

Dance Vision

5TH

419

OOH CHILD (CAROLINE KRUG)

Lyrical

Performance Dance Centre

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

527

WHEREVER YOU WILL GO (MIRANDA POHLMAN)

Lyrical

Star Struck Dance Center

2ND

529

FIND ME (MADISON MULLIHAN)

Contemporary

Northeast Iowa Dance Academy

3RD

524

FIRE (ALEX GRIMM)

Hip-Hop

The Artist

4TH

523

MONEY (CLAIRE KNUDSEN)

Hip-Hop

The Artist

5TH

526

WILLOW (LORNA TUCKER)

Lyrical

Star Struck Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

55

WHEN THE PARTY IS OVER (SHELBY WARWICK)

Contemporary

Dance Vision

2ND

57

WAITING GAME (COLTON FERREE)

Contemporary

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

3RD

38

UNPRETTY (EMILY JOHNSON)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

4TH

31

LEMON (ALIYA BRANDT)

Hip-Hop

Northeast Iowa Dance Academy

5TH

51

DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE (GABBI FOX)

Musical Theatre

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

6TH

14

GLAMOROUS LIFE (ALEXIS METZGER)

Jazz

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

7TH

60

ARE YOU THERE? (MACY BLUM)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance-Carroll

8TH

10

VOGUE (LAUREN CROFT)

Jazz

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

9TH

53

YOU'LL BE BACK (SABRINA FIELDS)

Musical Theatre

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

10TH

48

I LOOK TO YOU (KAITLIN LIKE)

Lyrical

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

11TH

44

LISTEN (MACKENZIE KRAPFL)

Lyrical

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

12TH

25

HUSTLE (PATIENCE JOHNSON)

Jazz

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

13TH

65

ALWAYS, FOREVER (OLIVIA WARNER)

Open

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

14TH

3

ENERGIA (OLIVIA JOENSEN)

Tap

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

15TH

66

IS THAT ALRIGHT (JENNA ALLEN)

Open

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

552

WHEN THE PARTY'S OVER (ERICK RIVERA)

Open

Performance Dance Centre

2ND

534

GIMME (MAYSON SUTTON)

Jazz

Dance Vision

3RD

547

GOODBYE YELLOW BRICK ROAD (CLARA OROSCO)

Contemporary

Dance Vision

4TH

538

IT'S OKAY (ANNA CATLETT)

Lyrical

Dance Vision

5TH

543

MUST'VE BEEN LOVE (ALEXA REDISKE)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

6TH

540

I REMEMBER HER (VICTORIA HUSS)

Lyrical

Performance Dance Centre

7TH

533

COPY CAT (KENNEDY O'BRIEN)

Jazz

Dance Vision

8TH

549

I FEEL LIKE I'M DROWNING (ADDIE OLDFIELD)

Contemporary

Dance Vision

9TH

539

MY LOVE (MIA DOONAN)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

10TH

532

CUT TO THE FEELING (IZSY FAUSER)

Jazz

Northeast Iowa Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

72

99 RED BALLOONS (COURTNEY COLSHAN)

Open

Star Struck Dance Center

2ND

70

BAD DREAM (ASHLEY WESTERING)

Contemporary

Star Struck Dance Center

3RD

67

WHEN I COME AROUND (ANNA DEWITT)

Tap

Adair Dance Academy

4TH

71

I FOUND (PAIGE KAUFMAN)

Open

Star Struck Dance Center

5TH

68

GROWN (KIERRA BIRKEY)

Jazz

Star Struck Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

108

AWARDS NIGHT (MEGAN VOLQUARTSEN)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance-Carroll

2ND

106

I WANT YOU TO NEED ME (EMILY BOWDEN)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance-Carroll

3RD

97

WHEN VELMA TAKES THE STAND (MIA MORTENSEN)

Musical Theatre

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

4TH

73

THERE'S NOTHING HOLDIN' ME BACK (NOAH FOX)

Tap

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

5TH

107

DON'T TEAR ME DOWN (MIA NAGL)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance-Carroll

6TH

81

I DO WHAT I LOVE (KAYLYNN STEFFEN)

Jazz

Developpe Dance Company

7TH

99

COME HERE FOR LOVE (LAUREN GANT)

Contemporary

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

8TH

75

I AM WOMAN (ALAYNA MULL)

Jazz

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

9TH

90

FEMALE (ANNIE RAFFERTY)

Lyrical

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling