https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Ames, IA (1) - Results

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

455

THE WORDS

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

 

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

459

ANGEL DOWN

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

455

THE WORDS

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

425

GAGA

iDance Project

255

STAND IN THE LIGHT

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

478

HOT CHOCOLATE

National Dance Academy

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

184

GROOVE

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

419

THE JAM

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

239

BROKEN GLASS

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

483

PLEASE STAND UP

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

225

CUPCAKE LOVE

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

266

THE FAST FOOD SONG

Dance Vision

452

IT'S NOT ABOUT WINNING

Main Street Dance Studios

486

RIVER OF TEARS

Main Street Dance Studios

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

226

HOW WILL I KNOW

iDance Project

257

GIRL SQUAD

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

431

YOU CAN'T SIT WITH US

Diamond Dance Academy

473

RHYTHM NATION

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

199

BECKY FROM THE BLOCK

Innovative Soul Dance Company

283

PROUD MARY

iDance Project

430

AWOO

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

496

WE BOTH REACHED FOR THE GUN

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

9

REFLECTION

SAMARA BRIZENDINE

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

94

ROXIE

MALIA PRATT

Main Street Dance Studios

161

FADED

SHELBY AUGSPURGER

Dance Vision

316

METEOR SHOWER

AVA BREWER

National Dance Academy

352

WEIRD PEOPLE

SADIE MATULKA

iDance Project

509

MOVE A LITTLE FASTER

EMMA SAMPLE

Amy's School of Dance

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

1

WINGS

KIERSLYN CATTAU

iDance Project

123

THE ALTO'S LAMENT

LAUREL DEPAOLI

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

169

MY PARTY DRESS

ELLA BOYSEN

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

320

EMERGENCY

KIRSTEN FLINN

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

367

A FRIEND LIKE ME

ADDYSON SIEPKER

Amy's School of Dance

516

I'M THE GREATEST STAR

PAISLEY SUTTON

Main Street Dance Studios

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

6

ONCE UPON A DREAM

ARIA TELANDER

Dance Vision

120

I WAS HERE

ADDIE SCROEDER

National Dance Academy

171

BIRDSONG

ALIVIA REDISKE

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

318

DAUGHTER

KAITLIN LIKE

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

383

BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY

CLARA OROSCO

Dance Vision

531

I DON'T THINK ABOUT YOU

KIRSTEN SAHLIN

Dance Vision

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

21

WHO DO YOU THINK YOU ARE

MADDI KLEE

iDance Project

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

375

BREATHE

CLOVER BRIZENDINE

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

530

THE WINNER TAKES ALL

BROOKLYN BRIZENDINE

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

122

DANCING

AUDREY QUINT

Broadway Bound Dance Studio







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

11

RAINBOW (AUBREY PETERSON)

Lyrical

iDance Project

2ND

6

ONCE UPON A DREAM (ARIA TELANDER)

Lyrical

Dance Vision

3RD

16

EXPRESS YOURSELF (BROOKLYN RASMUSSEN)

Open

iDance Project

4TH

1

WINGS (KIERSLYN CATTAU)

Jazz

iDance Project

5TH

9

REFLECTION (SAMARA BRIZENDINE)

Lyrical

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

6TH

10

CHILDREN WILL LISTEN (JILLIAN SPARKS)

Lyrical

The Dance Connection

7TH

5

HOLLYWOOD (KHLOE FINK)

Hip-Hop

Dance Vision

8TH

2

SWEET NOTHINGS (SELENA WILLIAMS)

Jazz

Dance Vision

9TH

13

WHO'S AFRAID OF THE BIG BAD WOLF (ALIVIA HALVORSEN)

Character

The Dance Connection

10TH

7

WHEN SHE LOVED ME (JOVIE TRACEY)

Lyrical

Dance Vision

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

19

GRAPEVINE (LAUREN SUEPER)

Jazz

iDance Project

2ND

18

FABULOUS (LAYLA MCCONNELL)

Jazz

Dance Vision

3RD

20

ROAR (MARINA CERON)

Lyrical

Dance Vision

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

21

WHO DO YOU THINK YOU ARE (MADDI KLEE)

Open

iDance Project

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

361

A MILLION REASONS (BROOKLYN GRAPES)

Lyrical

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

2ND

352

WEIRD PEOPLE (SADIE MATULKA)

Jazz

iDance Project

3RD

367

A FRIEND LIKE ME (ADDYSON SIEPKER)

Musical Theatre

Amy's School of Dance

4TH

357

TITANIUM (CHRISTINA BROADDUS)

Lyrical

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

5TH

362

SMALL WORLD (RILEY FERRISS)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

6TH

356

OLD SCHOOL PEP RALLY (ALLISON STOTT)

Hip-Hop

Amy's School of Dance

7TH

354

I JUST WANT TO DANCE (TAYLOR SAMPLE)

Jazz

Amy's School of Dance

8TH

370

EXCUSES (ADALYN WEBER)

Open

Main Street Dance Studios

9TH

366

MAD HATTER (RACHEL ELLIOTT)

Musical Theatre

Main Street Dance Studios

10TH

350

SCREAM AND SHOUT (DALLAS MORGAN)

Jazz

Main Street Dance Studios

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

163

FALSE ALARM (ADDISON BEHRHORST)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

2ND

154

SECURE THE BAG (GABRIELLA STROPES)

Hip-Hop

Diamond Dance Academy

3RD

171

BIRDSONG (ALIVIA REDISKE)

Contemporary

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

4TH

135

FRIEND LIKE ME (JADYN WUNDERLICH)

Tap

iDance Project

5TH

161

FADED (SHELBY AUGSPURGER)

Lyrical

Dance Vision

6TH

149

MY TRIBE (OLIVIA MCCONNELL-ACKERSON)

Jazz

Innovative Soul Dance Company

7TH

136

STEP (KAYLYNN BEHNE)

Clogging

iDance Project

8TH

139

HIT THE ROAD JACK (ABIGAIL VAN WYK)

Jazz

Dance Vision

9TH

158

HOPELESSLY (RILEE CARPENTER)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

10TH

137

QUEEN BEE (KASEY DEVINE)

Jazz

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

11TH

156

STARS (SOFIA GONZALEZ)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

12TH

167

FOR LOVE (MIA DOONAN)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

13TH

162

SIXTY-FIVE ROSES (RYLAN MACK)

Lyrical

Dance Vision

14TH

169

MY PARTY DRESS (ELLA BOYSEN)

Musical Theatre

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

15TH

142

EMERGENCY (HAYLEE STEVENS)

Jazz

Dance Vision

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

379

MAMA (KYRIE BRIZENDINE)

Lyrical

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

2ND

383

BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (CLARA OROSCO)

Contemporary

Dance Vision

3RD

375

BREATHE (CLOVER BRIZENDINE)

Lyrical

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

4TH

386

COLD HEARTED (RAEGAN ROEBUCK)

Open

iDance Project

5TH

377

CARRY YOU (HADLEY IRWIN)

Lyrical

Dance Vision

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

516

I'M THE GREATEST STAR (PAISLEY SUTTON)

Musical Theatre

Main Street Dance Studios

2ND

509

MOVE A LITTLE FASTER (EMMA SAMPLE)

Jazz

Amy's School of Dance

3RD

518

WHATEVER IT TAKES (DONOVAN DELP)

Open

Main Street Dance Studios

4TH

508

AIN'T NO OTHER MAN (KYLIE DORAN)

Jazz

Main Street Dance Studios

5TH

514

WHO SAYS (SARAH WESTERGAARD)

Jazz

Main Street Dance Studios

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

294

BEST DAY (JESS LARSON)

Clogging

iDance Project

2ND

318

DAUGHTER (KAITLIN LIKE)

Lyrical

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

3RD

324

LOST (TERESA ELFRINK)

Lyrical

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

4TH

331

WELCOME TO HAVANA (GABBI FOX)

Musical Theatre

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

5TH

344

CASTLE (EMILY AUGSPURGER)

Open

Dance Vision

6TH

316

METEOR SHOWER (AVA BREWER)

Lyrical

National Dance Academy

7TH

293

PENNIES FROM HEAVEN (NOAH FOX)

Tap

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

8TH

315

GROWING PAINS (ALEXA REDISKE)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

9TH

299

GIRLS WILL BE GIRLS (ALEXIS METZGER)

Jazz

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

10TH

339

BIRD SET FREE (MORGAN FORD)

Contemporary

Diamond Dance Academy

11TH

305

BURN, BREAK, CRASH (AUBRIE KIESLING)

Jazz

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

12TH

320

EMERGENCY (KIRSTEN FLINN)

Jazz

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

13TH

291

BIG TIME (OLIVIA JOENSEN)

Tap

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

14TH

309

BILLIE JEAN (MAYCIN SANSGAARD)

Jazz

Main Street Dance Studios

15TH

290

PERM (SETH RENO)

Tap

Main Street Dance Studios

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

535

HEART OF GLASS (BROOKLYN BRIZENDINE)

Contemporary

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

2ND

536

CARTOGRAPHIST (KIRSTEN SAHLIN)

Contemporary

Dance Vision

3RD

520

I DID SOMETHING BAD (MAYSON SUTTON)

Jazz

Dance Vision

4TH

522

MAN'S WORLD (MEREDITH STARR)

Jazz

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

5TH

526

SEE ME IN A CROWN (AKELYHA PALMER)

Jazz

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

6TH

521

UNFORGETTABLE THING (MIRANDA MUMM)

Jazz

Dance Vision

7TH

519

FIGHTER (ADDISON THOMPSON)

Jazz

Innovative Soul Dance Company

8TH

523

SOLO DANCING (SYDNEY DIVOKY)

Jazz

National Dance Academy

9TH

532

CLAIR DE LUNE (OLIVIA CASEBOLT)

Lyrical

National Dance Academy

10TH

538

GOT IT (MOLLY FEREDAY)

Contemporary

Innovative Soul Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

58

WERK IT (ALICIA WINTERBOER)

Hip-Hop

Amy's School of Dance

2ND

62

LIFE SUPPORT (BREANNA KESLER)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

3RD

64

TELL YOUR HEART TO BEAT AGAIN (LEXXI JOHNSON)

Acrobatic Dance

Amy's School of Dance

4TH

61

RUNAWAY HEART (MADISON CHRISTENSEN)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

5TH

57

WOLF DEN (CLARA BLUM)

Jazz

Dance Inc.

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

73

DREAM A LITTLE DREAM OF ME (AMBER NEWSOM)

Jazz

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

2ND

95

ENDING (JESSICA ALBERHASKY)

Contemporary

National Dance Academy

3RD

70

CALL ME MOTHER (MIA MORTENSEN)

Jazz

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

4TH

98

I'M TRYING (JORDAN DOUGLASS)

Contemporary

Main Street Dance Studios

5TH

83

RAINBOW CONNECTION (CHLOE WEBSTER)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

6TH

76

MONOLO (ETHAN ERNST)

Hip-Hop

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

7TH

66

MOON DANCE (ISABELLA KRUSER)

Tap

Dance Inc.

8TH

84

GRAVITY (ALLY WONNELL)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

9TH

74

HUNGRY (LIBBIE RETTINGER)

Hip-Hop

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

10TH

72

SHOWSTOPPER (NAVEY SCHAFER)

Jazz

Adair Dance Academy

11TH

87

LOST WITHOUT YOU (JOSIE WULF)

Lyrical

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

12TH

94

ROXIE (MALIA PRATT)

Musical Theatre

Main Street Dance Studios

13TH

69

LITTLE BIRD (MADELINE BEQUEAITH)

Jazz

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

14TH

78

I WON'T LET YOU DOWN (EMMA SCHIRRMACHER)

Lyrical

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

15TH

86

JEALOUS (PAYTON DOUGLASS)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

122

DANCING (AUDREY QUINT)

Lyrical

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

2ND

120

I WAS HERE (ADDIE SCROEDER)

Lyrical

National Dance Academy

3RD

111

JANET MIX (EDEN BROBERG)

Clogging

iDance Project

4TH

126

SOULSHINE (DEVON DUNSON)

Contemporary

National Dance Academy

5TH

123

THE ALTO'S LAMENT (LAUREL DEPAOLI)

Musical Theatre

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

6TH

129

LEAVE A LIGHT ON (LAURA SCHILLING)

Contemporary

National Dance Academy

7TH

115

DIRTY DIANNA (NATALIE ASKLUND)

Jazz

The Dance Connection

8TH

121

HOLD BACK THE RIVER (MADISON SCHWERING)

Lyrical

The Dance Connection

9TH

133

DREAM A LITTLE DREAM OF ME (HANNAH JOHNSON)

Open

National Dance Academy

10TH

113

THE WOLF (MEKAYLA SIMMONS)

Jazz

Dance Inc.

 

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

27

ORDINARY MIRACLE

Lyrical

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

2ND

22

GIRL IN THE MIRROR

Jazz

Dance Vision

3RD

28

MAMMA I'M A BIG GIRL NOW

Musical Theatre

iDance Project

4TH

26

JAZZERCISE

Jazz

Diamond Dance Academy

5TH

23

STUPID CUPID

Jazz

Dance Vision

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

31

THAT'S NOT MY NAME

Jazz

Dance Vision

2ND

33

THAT POWER

Open

Dance Vision

3RD

30

THROWBACK LOVE

Jazz

iDance Project

4TH

32

A DIFFERENT BEAT

Jazz

Dance Vision

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

34

CANT TURN YOU LOOSE

Jazz

iDance Project

2ND

35

VANISHING

Open

Dance Inc.

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

36

POWER OF TWO

Jazz

Amy's School of Dance

2ND

37

GET IT FROM MY MAMA

Hip-Hop

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

3RD

38

SKY FULL OF STARS

Lyrical

National Dance Academy

4TH

40

I PUT A SPELL ON YOU

Open

Main Street Dance Studios

5TH

39

HOME

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

52

WHAT ABOUT US

Open

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

2ND

44

DON'T STOP THE MUSIC

Jazz

Dance Vision

3RD

41

UP

Clogging

iDance Project

4TH

50

OPEN HANDS

Contemporary

Diamond Dance Academy

5TH

47

BETTER PLACE

Lyrical

Dance Vision

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

55

NEVER ENOUGH

Lyrical

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

2ND

48

SHINE

Lyrical

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

3RD

54