Akron, OH - Results

 

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

111

SATURDAY NIGHT

New Focus Dance Academy

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

53

WAY DOWN WE GO

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

111

SATURDAY NIGHT

New Focus Dance Academy

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

62

DO SOMETHIN'

Danceworks Dance Studio

95

LEAVE A LIGHT ON

The Edge Dance Complex

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

38

JUMP IN THE LINE

New Focus Dance Academy

98

ARE YOU GONNA BE MY GIRL

Rock City Dance Inc.

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

43

DEM BEATS

The Edge Dance Complex

125

RCD ROCK AND ROLL HALL OF FAME

Rock City Dance Inc.

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

65

GOT YOUR NUMBER

Route 42 Dance Academy

99

THROW IT BACK

The Edge Dance Complex

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

173

SOMEONE YOU LOVED

ASHLEY CUTTER

Independent-Cutter

204

OOGIE BOOGIE MAN

BELLE CALHOUN

The Roberts Conservatory of Dance

263

SWEET DREAMS

KARISSA KUZMICKAS

Rock City Dance Inc.

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

13

SWAGER JAGER

ASHLEY AMER

The Edge Dance Complex

134

CALL ME MOTHER

LYDIA COFFIELD

Danceworks Dance Studio

221

LONELY

ANNA MORAVCIK

Rock City Dance Inc.

256

HIT THE ROAD JACK

CAROLINE BABBITT

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

9

BREAK

FRIERY MADELYN

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

172

LEAVE A LIGHT ON

MADISON POWELL

New Focus Dance Academy

213

THE NEXT RIGHT THING

OPHELIA CHAN

Rythum Plus Dance Company

244

SOMEONE YOU LOVED

ALLY WINTER

Danceworks Dance Studio

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

224

IT'S OK

LILY ROWAN

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

185

COWARD

MARISA ERVIN

8 Count Performing Arts Academy







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

9

BREAK (FRIERY MADELYN)

Contemporary

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

2ND

4

PARTY GIRL (ELLE GEINZER)

Jazz

New Focus Dance Academy

3RD

2

FRIEND LIKE ME (EMMA LEE)

Jazz

Xtreme Dance Force

4TH

3

FOOT WORKIN' (GIANNA TOMPOT)

Jazz

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

5TH

10

ONE KISS (BRELYN LONCA)

Open

Xtreme Dance Force

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

14

WOMEN UP (ELOISE VALUCK)

Jazz

The Edge Dance Complex

2ND

13

SWAGER JAGER (ASHLEY AMER)

Jazz

The Edge Dance Complex

3RD

15

FLY (KLARA HARKNESS)

Lyrical

Unity Dance Center

4TH

12

TURN ME LOOSE (ANNA KUNKEL)

Jazz

The Edge Dance Complex

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

200

STARFALL (KAT TAYLOR)

Lyrical

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

2ND

196

THIS IS ME (CALLIE MARSH)

Lyrical

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

3RD

205

CAPSIZE (ALAYNA SAINATO)

Contemporary

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

4TH

190

BA BING (KAYLA KLEIN)

Jazz

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

5TH

195

ALL OF ME (ISABELLA DARLINGTON)

Lyrical

Rock City Dance Inc.

6TH

198

ELASTIC HEART (KHLOE KLINE)

Lyrical

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

7TH

191

NAILS, HAIR, HIPS, HEELS (IZZIE WINTER)

Jazz

Danceworks Dance Studio

8TH

197

DREAMER (JULIA HILL)

Lyrical

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

9TH

206

FEELIN' GOOD (JANE WINSLOW)

Open

Danceworks Dance Studio

10TH

204

OOGIE BOOGIE MAN (BELLE CALHOUN)

Character

The Roberts Conservatory of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

221

LONELY (ANNA MORAVCIK)

Open

Rock City Dance Inc.

2ND

216

LIGHT OF THE 7 (ADDY TOMPOT)

Contemporary

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

3RD

210

ONE MOMENT MORE (AVARY WILEY)

Lyrical

Xtreme Dance Force

4TH

219

HEAD ABOVE WATER (KEEGAN GARMAN)

Contemporary

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

5TH

211

LISTEN (SAVANAH TOBOKOUE)

Lyrical

The Edge Dance Complex

6TH

208

DO YOUR THING (GABRIELLA KELLEY)

Jazz

The Edge Dance Complex

7TH

218

TRAINWRECK (ELLA SAINATO)

Contemporary

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

8TH

212

CAN ONLY IMAGINE (ADDISON HORNISH)

Lyrical

The Edge Dance Complex

9TH

209

BUY ME LOVE (ABIGAIL DZIERWA)

Jazz

The Edge Dance Complex

10TH

217

RIVER (CIERRA FLORES)

Contemporary

The Edge Dance Complex

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

224

IT'S OK (LILY ROWAN)

Contemporary

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

2ND

213

THE NEXT RIGHT THING (OPHELIA CHAN)

Lyrical

Rythum Plus Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

234

WARRIOR (AVA ANDERS)

Contemporary

Rock City Dance Inc.

2ND

236

SIX FEET UNDER (SOPHIA LI)

Contemporary

Rock City Dance Inc.

3RD

239

MADNESS (ELLA WINSLOW)

Open

Danceworks Dance Studio

4TH

233

COMING HOME (CORA GIERHART)

Contemporary

The Edge Dance Complex

5TH

237

OCEAN (BRITTANY KOVALIK)

Contemporary

The Edge Dance Complex

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

244

SOMEONE YOU LOVED (ALLY WINTER)

Lyrical

Danceworks Dance Studio

2ND

248

HIDE AND SEEK (KAYLEE REYNOLDS)

Contemporary

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

3RD

249

BOTTOM OF THE RIVER (BARBETTA GIANNA)

Contemporary

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

4TH

262

DEVIL DEVIL (BRIANA COX)

Open

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

5TH

256

HIT THE ROAD JACK (CAROLINE BABBITT)

Contemporary

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

6TH

240

GLAMOROUS (LAYLA VIRGILI)

Jazz

Rock City Dance Inc.

7TH

250

GO YOUR OWN WAY (JOSIE KRALL)

Contemporary

The Edge Dance Complex

8TH

263

SWEET DREAMS (KARISSA KUZMICKAS)

Open

Rock City Dance Inc.

9TH

260

FALL FOR YOU (SYLVIA WALLACE)

Contemporary

The Edge Dance Complex

10TH

245

LIFE OF THE PARTY (LAINEY SCHUCK)

Musical Theatre

The Roberts Conservatory of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

269

FIGURE 8 (FAITH MCCULLY)

Contemporary

The Edge Dance Complex

2ND

268

DROWNING (MIABELLA WALLACE)

Contemporary

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

3RD

272

HELIUM (KAYLEE BEGIN)

Contemporary

The Edge Dance Complex

4TH

265

BELIEVER (RILEY FURMAN)

Tap

Route 42 Dance Academy

5TH

271

CAN'T BE LOVED (KALLI LAUTENSLEGER)

Contemporary

New Focus Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

131

RED RIBBON (GABI SPIGELMIRE)

Lyrical

Danceworks Dance Studio

2ND

129

I FEEL GOOD (RILEY KANARY)

Tap

The Edge Dance Complex

3RD

130

TOXIC (SARAH STRAW)

Jazz

The Roberts Conservatory of Dance

4TH

132

GIRL BEHIND THE MASK (JENNA SCHAFFER)

Contemporary

The Roberts Conservatory of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

139

MONOPHOBIA (LAUREN KOVACH)

Hip-Hop

Rock City Dance Inc.

2ND

145

FIRE (ELLA BERTALAN)

Contemporary

Rock City Dance Inc.

3RD

137

MISSED (CRYSTAL CROASMUN)

Lyrical

The Roberts Conservatory of Dance

4TH

140

MONEY (SYDNIE HILLIS)

Musical Theatre

The Roberts Conservatory of Dance

5TH

148

ONE TIME (ANNA CZARNECKI)

Jazz

Rock City Dance Inc.

6TH

138

TROUBLED BY EMPTINESS (ZEE DOUCETTE)

Open

Rock City Dance Inc.

7TH

150

THE DAILY STRUGGLE (SHYLOH POPOVICH)

Contemporary

Rock City Dance Inc.

8TH

134

CALL ME MOTHER (LYDIA COFFIELD)

Jazz

Danceworks Dance Studio

9TH

143

LOVE ME ANYWAY (MADYSON ROCK)

Contemporary

The Edge Dance Complex

10TH

142

ARE YOU WITH ME (SAMANTHA NOGA)

Contemporary

The Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

172

LEAVE A LIGHT ON (MADISON POWELL)

Contemporary

New Focus Dance Academy

2ND

185

COWARD (MARISA ERVIN)

Open

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

3RD

164

SOMEONE YOU LOVED (PATRICK ENGLER)

Contemporary

New Focus Dance Academy

4TH

165

RAIN DANCE (MADYLIN WILSON)

Contemporary

The Edge Dance Complex

5TH

157

TINTS (AJ HANSEN)

Tap

The Edge Dance Complex

6TH

163

ONE (ABIGAIL ORCUTT)

Contemporary

New Focus Dance Academy

7TH

175

OPEN ARMS (MALLORY WORTHEN)

Lyrical

New Focus Dance Academy

8TH

166

DESPAIR (ISABELLA BLAIR)

Contemporary

The Edge Dance Complex

9TH

156

TAKE ON ME (MARCY GALO)

Tap

Route 42 Dance Academy

10TH

176

UNWORTHY (GABRIELLE JARDINE)

Lyrical

The Dance House

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

17

SPICE GIRLS

Jazz

New Focus Dance Academy

2ND

19

YOU WILL ALWAYS FIND ME IN YOUR HEART

Lyrical

Unity Dance Center

3RD

20

1,000 NIGHTS

Contemporary

Rock City Dance Inc.

4TH

18

A MILLION DREAMS

Lyrical

Lakeshore Dance & Gymnastics

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

21

CANDY MAN

Jazz

The Edge Dance Complex

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

25

DON'T LET ME DOWN

Lyrical

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

2ND

22

FIERCE

Jazz

Danceworks Dance Studio

3RD

23

CLEVELAND ROCKS

Hip-Hop

Rock City Dance Inc.

4TH

24

FOOTPRINTS

Lyrical

The Edge Dance Complex

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

29

WOMAN BE WISE

Open

Rock City Dance Inc.

2ND

27

BASANOVA

Jazz

The Edge Dance Complex

3RD

26

TIME AFTER TIME

Lyrical

Unity Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

114

HELIUM

Contemporary

Rock City Dance Inc.

2ND

124

BEAUTIFUL THING

Lyrical

Danceworks Dance Studio

3RD

102

EMERGENCY

Jazz

Xtreme Dance Force

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

113

MOON AND STARS

Contemporary

8 Count Performing Arts Academy

2ND

120

LEAVE A LIGHT ON

Contemporary

Rock City Dance Inc.

3RD

118

ONCE UPON A DREAM

Open

Danceworks Dance Studio

4TH

122

PAINT IT BLACK

Open

Danceworks Dance Studio

5TH

109

INSTRUCTION

Open

Red Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST