Minneapolis (Chanhassen), MN (Late)

Awards

BravO! High Point Award

 

CAN'T HOLD US ~ Metro Dance Center

Standing O!vation Award

 

QUEEN BEE ~ Eau Claire School of Dance

 

RUNNING ~ Metro Dance Center

 

MAGNETIZED ~ Metro Dance Center

 

VIRTUE ~ Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

Outstanding Performance Award

 

BELIEVE ~ Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

 

JOCK JAMS ~ Metro Dance Center

 

SOMEBODY TO LOVE ~ Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

 

CAN'T HOLD US ~ Metro Dance Center

O!verture Entertainment Award

 

MY LITTLE YUM YUM ~ Studio 55 Dance

 

BATMAN ~ Eau Claire School of Dance

 

TWICE ~ Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

 

TEAM ~ Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

Encore Entertainment Award

 

DUMP HIM ~ Eau Claire School of Dance

 

BE OUR GUEST. ~ Eau Claire School of Dance

 

FORGET ABOUT THE BOY ~ Infinity Dance Center

 

DON'T BREAK THE RULES ~ Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

BravO! Entertainment Award

 

COPACABANA ~ Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

 

SMOOTH CRIMINAL ~ Metro Dance Center

 

PINK PANTHER ~ Metro Dance Center

Inaside Scholarship

 

AT THE ROXY ~ Metro Dance Center ~ HANNAH DRAHEIM

 

IF NO ONE WILL LISTEN ~ Elite Dance Company, Inc ~ MADISON GORT

 

BUGLE BOY ~ Stella Dance Studio ~ EVELYN NANCE

 

HANGING BY A THREAD ~ Metro Dance Center ~ EMILY TRAPNELL

Excellence in Showmanship

 

I'M NOT READY TO BE A PRINCESS ~ Stella Dance Studio ~ KATE MARTHALER

 

VIVE LE SWING ~ Stella Dance Studio ~ ELLA SCHOMMER

 

I'M AVAILABLE ~ Stella Dance Studio ~ LUCY LAMB

 

LAY YOUR HEAD DOWN ~ Infinity Dance Center ~ KATHARINE RHOTEN

Excellence in Technique

 

WHERE ARE YOU BABY? ~ Studio 4 ~ LOLA BOISEN

 

RUN ~ Metro Dance Center ~ ABBY KING

 

SHOW OFF ~ Metro Dance Center ~ ALYSSA JACOBS

 

ONCE UPON ANOTHER TIME ~ Metro Dance Center ~ LAILA BUSHAGOUR

Teen Miss BravO!

 

FERGELICIOUS ~ Studio 4 ~ KALLY HILTON

 

Overall Results

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

5

I'M NOT READY TO BE A PRINCESS (KATE MARTHALER)

Musical Theatre

Stella Dance Studio

2ND

2

CROCODILE ROCK (KEIRA LINK)

Jazz

Stella Dance Studio

3RD

6

HERE I AM (ANNIE LEAB)

Musical Theatre

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

4TH

3

OWN THE NIGHT (JULIA RICH)

Jazz

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

5TH

4

FLY AWAY (MYLEE RUSSELL)

Lyrical

Studio 55 Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

7

PLUS ONE (LUCY TWOHY)

Jazz

Metro Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

8

WHERE ARE YOU BABY? (LOLA BOISEN)

Jazz

Studio 4

2ND

9

AT THE ROXY (HANNAH DRAHEIM)

Jazz

Metro Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

156

ALWAYS BE MY HOME (ALISSA ZERNEKE)

Lyrical

Stella Dance Studio

2ND

154

BUGLE BOY (EVELYN NANCE)

Jazz

Stella Dance Studio

3RD

155

COVER GIRL (CRYSTAL RICHARDS)

Jazz

Elite Dance Company, Inc

4TH

157

OVER THE RAINBOW (KATE ROSS)

Lyrical

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

5TH

160

HERE I COME (KARLIE GRUBER)

Jazz

Eau Claire School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

162.1

BRING THE BEAT (CAITLIN BAMBERY)

Jazz

Platinum Dance Center

2ND

174

BOOMBAYAH (ELLA BUSHINSKI)

Open

Stella Dance Studio

3RD

171

I'M AVAILABLE (LUCY LAMB)

Musical Theatre

Stella Dance Studio

4TH

173

DAISY (MAKENNA WILLIAMSON)

Open

Stella Dance Studio

5TH

165

WE RUN (MOLLY MCGRANE)

Lyrical

Platinum Dance Center

6TH

167

CAN'T HELP FALLING IN LOVE (CAROLINE ANSEMS)

Lyrical

Platinum Dance Center

7TH

172

LE JAZZ HOT (CAMIE MORRIS)

Musical Theatre

Elite Dance Company, Inc

8TH

162

JUNGLE DRUMS (VICTORIA LANG)

Jazz

Dance Revue

9TH

161

BUBBLEGUM (FAYTE SAXOWSKY)

Jazz

Studio 55 Dance

10TH

166

DROP IN THE OCEAN (JOSILYN CHRISTIANSON)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

181

SHOW OFF (ALYSSA JACOBS)

Jazz

Metro Dance Center

2ND

185

CASTLE (TAELYN ALBRECHT)

Open

Studio 4

3RD

183

BIG WHITE ROOM (AVERI PETRIK)

Lyrical

Studio 4

4TH

176

WALKING ON SUNSHINE (JULIA SWANSON)

Tap

Metro Dance Center

5TH

177

MY BOYFRIEND'S BACK (AMELIA MCDONNELL)

Jazz

Metro Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

91

PURPLE LAMBORGHINI (ASHLEY FOUNTINELLE)

Hip-Hop

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

2ND

94

IF NO ONE WILL LISTEN (MADISON GORT)

Lyrical

Elite Dance Company, Inc

3RD

92

TRUE COLORS (TAYLOR BACHMAN)

Lyrical

Elite Dance Company, Inc

4TH

88

ANOTHER ONE BITES THE DUST (MONTANA KRUEGER)

Tap

Elite Dance Company, Inc

5TH

93

SKINNY LOVE (ISABELLA HUSSONG)

Lyrical

Elite Dance Company, Inc

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

113

ETERNAL (ALLIE KIEWATT)

Contemporary

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

2ND

117

WAR OF HEARTS (JOZIE TAMARKIN)

Open

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

3RD

109

SO MUCH BETTER (EMMA HIGHFIELD)

Musical Theatre

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

4TH

107

MY LOVE (ANNA STENERSON)

Lyrical

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

5TH

96

VIVE LE SWING (ELLA SCHOMMER)

Tap

Stella Dance Studio

6TH

97

I'VE GOT RHYTHM (HALLE AUDETTE)

Tap

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

7TH

106

MY IMMORTAL (ABBY PYSICK)

Lyrical

Elite Dance Company, Inc

8TH

100

WICKED GAMES (EMILY TROCKE)

Lyrical

Elite Dance Company, Inc

9TH

104

SO COLD (SAVANNAH STRASBURG)

Lyrical

Eau Claire School of Dance

10TH

98

LEGS (SVEA HAGEN)

Jazz

Studio 4

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

121

FERGELICIOUS (KALLY HILTON)

Jazz

Studio 4

2ND

123

RUN (ABBY KING)

Lyrical

Metro Dance Center

3RD

118

HELLO (KAYLIN JACOBS)

Tap

Metro Dance Center

4TH

119

SUPERSONIC (EMMA PARKER)

Tap

Metro Dance Center

5TH

135

BULLIED (EMMA GILLESPIE)

Contemporary

Infinity Dance Center

6TH

122

WHEN THE DARKNESS COMES (CLAIRE SKOGEN)

Lyrical

Metro Dance Center

7TH

136

I'M IN HERE (ISABELLA SCHULTZ)

Open

Metro Dance Center

8TH

131

CHANDELIER (MARIN WEINKE)

Pointe

Metro Dance Center

9TH

125

PHARAOH'S DAUGHTER VARIATION (KATERINA KRUSE)

Pointe

Academy of Russian Ballet

10TH

116

RULE THE WORLD (ANNA HIEB)

Open

Infinity Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

244

THE SECRETS YOU TELL ME (MAY BRISCO)

Open

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

2ND

243

ALL THIS TIME (AMANDA EGGERS)

Lyrical

Elite Dance Company, Inc

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

252

LANDSLIDE (ABBIE MANSE)

Lyrical

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

2ND

251

SHADOW PREACHERS (SAMANTHA NEWTON)

Lyrical

Independent-Newton

3RD

250

BREATHE ME (CASSIDY MICHELS)

Lyrical

Eau Claire School of Dance

4TH

247

NOTHING BUT THE BEST (CASSIE ZUMHOFE)

Jazz

Elite Dance Company, Inc

5TH

254

BREATHE ME (ALLISON NICOLETTA)

Pointe

Allison Nicoletta

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

259

COME TOGETHER (TRINITY KUETHER)

Tap

Metro Dance Center

2ND

258

GET BODIED (CAITLIN ANDERSON)

Tap

Metro Dance Center

3RD

264

ONCE UPON ANOTHER TIME (LAILA BUSHAGOUR)

Lyrical

Metro Dance Center

4TH

274

#88 (LILY CONFORTI)

Contemporary

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

5TH

276

THE CHOIR (KAITLYN DEYO)

Open

Kaitlyn Deyo

6TH

279

INDECISION (KATHARINE RHOTEN)

Open

Infinity Dance Center

7TH

266

HANGING BY A THREAD (EMILY TRAPNELL)

Lyrical

Metro Dance Center

8TH

262

UNDERNEATH THE NIGHT (NATALIE WILSON)

Lyrical

Metro Dance Center

9TH

272

BURN (HANNAH THEISEN)

Musical Theatre

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

10TH

271

ALL FALLS DOWN (ZOE TAMARKIN)

Musical Theatre

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

15

BARBIE SPY SQUAD

Jazz

Eau Claire School of Dance

2ND

28

I COULD BE A STAR

Ballet

Eau Claire School of Dance

3RD

14

WIND IT UP

Hip-Hop

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

4TH

16

ALL THE WAY UP

Jazz

Eau Claire School of Dance

5TH

10

LEMONADE

Jazz

Studio 55 Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

24

A VOICE WITHIN

Lyrical

Studio 4

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

11

MOVE

Jazz

Elite Dance Company, Inc

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

21

BAD BLOOD

Jazz

Stella Dance Studio

2ND

13

HAIR

Tap

Stella Dance Studio

3RD

27

SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW

Lyrical

Dance Revue

4TH

19

MY MAMA TOLD ME

Jazz

Stella Dance Studio

5TH

23

STAND BY YOU

Jazz

Elite Dance Company, Inc

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

33

3 PIECE BAND

Open

Metro Dance Center

2ND

32

THE NARRATIVE

Contemporary

Studio 4

3RD

31

DIVAS

Musical Theatre

Metro Dance Center

4TH

18

GLAMOROUS LIFE

Jazz

Metro Dance Center

5TH

17

HIT THE ROAD JACK

Jazz

Metro Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

141

MAZURKA

Ballet

Elite Dance Company, Inc

2ND

137

PAINT IT BLACK

Tap

Elite Dance Company, Inc

3RD

139

CONFIDENT

Jazz

Infinity Dance Center

4TH

140

WORK IT OUT

Jazz

Elite Dance Company, Inc

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

146

WINGS

Lyrical

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

2ND

145

SOUND OF SILENCE

Lyrical

Elite Dance Company, Inc

3RD

142

ANYTHING YOU CAN DO

Tap

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

4TH

143

STOP AND STARE

Jazz

Studio 55 Dance

5TH

138

FINAL SONG

Tap

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

150

CHA CHA HEELS

Jazz

Metro Dance Center

2ND

153

GATSBY

Musical Theatre

Infinity Dance Center

3RD

152

DUET FROM NAIAD AND FISHERMAN BALLET

Pointe

Academy of Russian Ballet

4TH

151

DUET FROM CHIPOLINO BALLET

Pointe

Academy of Russian Ballet

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

280

SOMETHING BAD

Tap

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

2ND

283

CLOSERS

Hip-Hop

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

3RD

282

WORK

Jazz

Eau Claire School of Dance

4TH

281

SHOW ME HOW TO BURLESQUE

Jazz

Elite Dance Company, Inc

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

287

NOT GETTING MARRIED TODAY

Musical Theatre

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

2ND

285

BLACK SWEAT

Jazz

Metro Dance Center

3RD

289

GOOD TO SEE YOU AGAIN

Open

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

4TH

290

BODY LOVE

Contemporary

Eau Claire School of Dance

5TH

284

FERGALICIOUS

Jazz

Eau Claire School of Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

46

QUEEN BEE

Jazz

Eau Claire School of Dance

2ND

52

PART OF YOUR WORLD

Ballet

Eau Claire School of Dance

3RD

43

MY LITTLE YUM YUM

Jazz

Studio 55 Dance

4TH

54

I BELONG

Ballet

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

5TH

41

I WANT CANDY

Jazz

Studio 55 Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

47

DUMP HIM

Jazz

Eau Claire School of Dance

2ND

53

HARRY POTTER

Ballet

Eau Claire School of Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

55

BUBBLEGUM GIRL

Hip-Hop

Studio 55 Dance

2ND

56

BELIEVE

Lyrical

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

3RD

37

TAKE ME OUT TO THE BALLGAME

Tap

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

4TH

44

DANCE WITH ME TONIGHT

Jazz

All That Dance

5TH

57

BLESSINGS

Lyrical

All That Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

58

HALO

Lyrical

Eau Claire School of Dance

2ND

40

SAINTS

Hip-Hop

Eau Claire School of Dance

3RD

49

CANDYMAN

Jazz

Studio 55 Dance

4TH

45

HOT HOT HOT

Jazz

Eau Claire School of Dance

5TH

48

BLACK CAT

Jazz

Eau Claire School of Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

215

TWICE

Contemporary

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

2ND

200

SPACE JAM MONEY

Hip-Hop

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

3RD

194

SHE BANGS

Jazz

Elite Dance Company, Inc

4TH

189

BIG AND BAD

Tap

Elite Dance Company, Inc

5TH

205

ONCE UPON ANOTHER TIME

Lyrical

Elite Dance Company, Inc

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

197

BREAK TIME

Jazz

Elite Dance Company, Inc

2ND

208

COLOR

Lyrical

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

3RD

210

NE ME QUITTE PAS

Lyrical

Elite Dance Company, Inc

4TH

203

FORGET ABOUT THE BOY

Musical Theatre

Infinity Dance Center

5TH

216

MACAVITY

Musical Theatre

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

190

SMOOTH CRIMINAL

Tap

Metro Dance Center

2ND

209

WORDS

Lyrical

Infinity Dance Center

3RD

188

LET'S BE BAD

Tap

Infinity Dance Center

4TH

187.1

GRAND HOTEL

Tap

Eau Claire School of Dance

5TH

218

DOLLHOUSE

Open

Infinity Dance Center

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

219

MAGNETIZED

Lyrical

Metro Dance Center

2ND

192

HUMAN NATURE

Tap

Metro Dance Center

3RD

220

SOMEBODY TO LOVE

Contemporary

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

4TH

206

THE WILLOW

Lyrical

Eau Clai