Wichita, KS


Awards

BravO! High Point Award

 

CREEP ~ Broadway Bound Dance Studio

Standing O!vation Award

 

RISE ~ Broadway Bound Dance Studio

 

CRAZY IN LOVE ~ Broadway Bound Dance Studio

 

TEARS OF AN ANGEL ~ Broadway Bound Dance Studio

 

HOW TO SAVE A LIFE ~ Broadway Bound Dance Studio

Outstanding Performance Award

 

RISE ~ Broadway Bound Dance Studio

 

DANCE WITH SOMEBODY ~ iDance Project

 

MILLION REASONS ~ Starfire Dance Company

 

THE TELEPHONE HOUR ~ Ovation Studios

O!verture Entertainment Award

 

CONGA ~ Broadway Bound Dance Studio

 

RIGHT NOW ~ South YMCA Dance Company

 

RIO ~ Encore! Dance Studios

 

HOT HONEY RAG ~ Ovation Studios

Encore Entertainment Award

 

WIND IT UP ~ Ark City Dance

 

COME ON DARLIN' ~ Ark City Dance

 

SAX ~ iDance Project

 

WAYS TO SAY GOODBYE ~ iDance Project

BravO! Entertainment Award

 

THAT MAN ~ Starfire Dance Company

 

PUCKER UP ~ Starfire Dance Company

 

WORKIN' 9 TO 5 ~ Starfire Dance Company

 

LAST TIME ~ Starfire Dance Company

Inaside Scholarship

 

SPANISH ROSE ~ North Y Dance Company ~ HANNAH LOWE

 

I'M IN HERE ~ iDance Project ~ BRENNA MESSERSMITH

 

MIDNIGHT SWAN ~ Ovation Studios ~ SAVANNAH WASHBURN

Excellence in Showmanship

 

MONEY MAKE THE WORLD GO ROUND ~ Ovation Studios ~ EMMALEE WILSON

 

HOW WILL I KNOW ~ iDance Project ~ LACI KOLLATH

 

NEW YORK, NEW YORK ~ Ovation Studios ~ LILLY CORNELL

Excellence in Technique

 

IN THE ZONE ~ iDance Project ~ RAEGAN ROEBUCK

 

HALF THE MAN ~ Ovation Studios ~ KELSEY HARPER

 

I GOT IT ~ Broadway Bound Dance Studio ~ JOSIE STARR

Petite Miss BravO!

 

DANCE LIKE YOUR DADDY ~ iDance Project ~ MADDI KLEE

Junior Miss BravO!

 

POKER FACE ~ Broadway Bound Dance Studio ~ BROOKLYN BRIZENDINE

Teen Miss BravO!

 

ONE HUNDRED EASY WAYS ~ Broadway Bound Dance Studio ~ LAUREL DEPAOLI

Miss BravO!

 

I GOT IT ~ Broadway Bound Dance Studio ~ JOSIE STARR

 

 

Overall Results

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

4

SWAGGER (RAYA ALEXANDER)

Jazz

iDance Project

2ND

2

YANKEE DOODLE (DAYTONA MISAK)

Jazz

CH Dance Productions

3RD

8

BETTER WHEN I'M DANCING (NAOMI ROBERTSON)

Jazz

iDance Project

4TH

11

RUN THIS SHOW (HADLEE SPRINGOB)

Jazz

South YMCA Dance Company

5TH

1

RICH GIRL (SAMARA BRIZENDINE)

Jazz

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

6TH

15

COPELLIA (ADDISON HART)

Ballet

Danceography

7TH

5

CAN'T STOP DANCIN' (ADELAIDE PETERS)

Jazz

Ovation Studios

8TH

3

RYTHM OF THE NIGHT (KATIE BEGGS)

Jazz

Andover Academy of Dance

9TH

9

BEAT (SEVYN WAGONER)

Jazz

The Simply Elite School of Dance & Gymnastics

10TH

7

GIRL IN THE MIRROR (SKYLYNN ROBBINS)

Jazz

The Simply Elite School of Dance & Gymnastics

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

22

EVERYBODY HURTS (CLOVER BRIZENDINE)

Lyrical

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

2ND

23

CALIFORNIA GURLS (SUMMER FRANKLIN)

Open

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

3RD

24

LITTLE BIRD (RUBY SHEA)

Open

iDance Project

4TH

16

OH, TO BE A MOVIE STAR (LANEY WILSON)

Musical Theatre

Ovation Studios

5TH

20

VACATION (REESE BULLARD)

Jazz

Danceography

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

26

IN THE ZONE (RAEGAN ROEBUCK)

Acrobatic Dance

iDance Project

2ND

25

DANCE LIKE YOUR DADDY (MADDI KLEE)

Jazz

iDance Project

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

34

HOLD MY HAND (ALECIA RETZLAFF)

Jazz

iDance Project

2ND

35

FOREVER YOUNG (SOPHIA LANGAN)

Lyrical

iDance Project

3RD

38

HALO (ETERNITY LAWSON)

Lyrical

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

4TH

42

YOU CAN'T STOP THE BEAT (ASHLEY REDDIG)

Musical Theatre

Danceography

5TH

37

LIGHT UP THE SKY (ALEX DUNHAM)

Lyrical

Ovation Studios

6TH

28

MONEY MAKE THE WORLD GO ROUND (EMMALEE WILSON)

Tap

Ovation Studios

7TH

43

SHY (CORINNE FOGARTY)

Musical Theatre

Ovation Studios

8TH

36

OVER THE RAINBOW (AMBREE HOOVER)

Lyrical

Ovation Studios

9TH

41

CRUELLA DE VILLE (AMELIA METCALF)

Character

Inspire Dance And Performing Arts Center

10TH

56

LET'S GO (KIRSTEN FLINN)

Hip-Hop

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

63

SOUND OF SILENCE (LILLY KORN)

Contemporary

Ovation Studios

2ND

54

ALMOST THERE (CAMBRY ERDMAN)

Jazz

Ovation Studios

3RD

52

QUEEN B (TRICIA SCHREMMER)

Jazz

Danceography

4TH

68

HAPPY (MAGGIE ROSE WASHBURN)

Open

Ovation Studios

5TH

58

SEVEN YEARS (JOSIE SLIVA)

Lyrical

iDance Project

6TH

65

SOMETHING THAT I WANT (CLAIRE CUNNINGHAM)

Open

CH Dance Productions

7TH

51

BE LIKE ME (MADISON RINGER)

Jazz

Electric Dance Productions

8TH

47

BETTER WHEN I'M DANCING (HEIDI MILES)

Jazz

Andover Academy of Dance

9TH

62

SPANISH ROSE (HANNAH LOWE)

Musical Theatre

North Y Dance Company

10TH

55

GET UP (KIASIAH HARRIS)

Hip-Hop

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

71

POKER FACE (BROOKLYN BRIZENDINE)

Jazz

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

2ND

78

CONTROL (KYRIE BRIZENDINE)

Contemporary

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

3RD

77

THAT MAN (KADENCE CAMPBELL)

Character

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

4TH

79

DEMONS (MEREDITH STARR)

Contemporary

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

5TH

72

NEW ATTITUDE (KENA STERLING)

Jazz

CH Dance Productions

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

174

LE JAZZ HOT (SAMANTHA CARLTON)

Musical Theatre

Ovation Studios

2ND

171

WITH LOVE (CARLY SIMPSON)

Lyrical

Ovation Studios

3RD

166

HIGHER (HANNAH KITT)

Clogging

iDance Project

4TH

173

WALTZ (OLIVIA MCCLEEREY)

Ballet

Andover Academy of Dance

5TH

167

GOLD (AUBRIE FEWIN)

Clogging

Ovation Studios

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

186

HOW WILL I KNOW (LACI KOLLATH)

Lyrical

iDance Project

2ND

198

FATHER (HADLIE LOWE)

Contemporary

North Y Dance Company

3RD

203

I'M IN HERE (BRENNA MESSERSMITH)

Open

iDance Project

4TH

190

BELIEF (ALISYN BARDSLEY)

Lyrical

iDance Project

5TH

178

TITANIUM (EDEN BROBERG)

Tap

iDance Project

6TH

202

I WAS HERE (BRITNEY GOWAN)

Contemporary

North Y Dance Company

7TH

177

BEAT IT (ALLYSON KAISER)

Tap

Danceography

8TH

189

HEAL (SELIA WALTON)

Lyrical

Inspire Dance And Performing Arts Center

9TH

199

BROTHER SPARROW (KYRA STINSON)

Contemporary

Andover Academy of Dance

10TH

195

BABY (RACHAEL JONES)

Character

The Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

206

HALF THE MAN (KELSEY HARPER)

Jazz

Ovation Studios

2ND

219

ONE HUNDRED EASY WAYS (LAUREL DEPAOLI)

Musical Theatre

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

3RD

176

TO THIS DAY (EMMA DILLON)

Open

The Simply Elite School of Dance & Gymnastics

4TH

217

THE ALTO'S LAMENT (JACINDA WEATHERHOLT)

Musical Theatre

Starfire Dance Company

5TH

207

KICK IT (JADA RAE LANCE)

Jazz

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

6TH

205

FEELING FANCY (ABBY EBERHART)

Tap

Encore! Dance Studios

7TH

209

THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL (CATE ALLING)

Jazz

Dance Images

8TH

208

MAN EATER (AKELYHA PALMER)

Jazz

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

9TH

218

THE LIFE OF THE PARTY (ISABELLE CAHILL)

Musical Theatre

Inspire Dance And Performing Arts Center

10TH

220

MISS OTIS REGRETS (ABBIE DOWELL)

Character

Dance Images

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

365

MARRY THE NIGHT (MOLLY KAISER)

Jazz

Danceography

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

391

NEW YORK, NEW YORK (LILLY CORNELL)

Open

Ovation Studios

2ND

392

JULIET (SAVANNAH WASHBURN)

Open

Ovation Studios

3RD

380

ROAR (PAIGE MYERS)

Lyrical

Ovation Studios

4TH

390

YESTERDAY (JALYN KASPER)

Contemporary

The Dance Company

5TH

385

WOMAN (AUBREY STUEVEN)

Musical Theatre

North Y Dance Company

6TH

387

I AM A GOOD GIRL (JACI SCHREMMER)

Musical Theatre

Danceography

7TH

389

SKIN (MARY JANSSEN)

Contemporary

North Y Dance Company

8TH

367

BROKEN HOME (MADDY HAYDEN)

Tap

Danceography

9TH

372

COMMANDER (DOROTHY MIES)

Jazz

Encore! Dance Studios

10TH

368

NA NA NA (LAUREN MASON)

Tap

Andover Academy of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

395

I GOT IT (JOSIE STARR)

Jazz

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

2ND

408

UNINVITED (ABBI WASHBURN)

Contemporary

Ovation Studios

3RD

394

ANOTHER ONE BITES THE DUST (HARLEE HIGGINS)

Jazz

Starfire Dance Company

4TH

412

WHEN IT'S COLD (ASHLEAH ENGLAND)

Contemporary

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

5TH

399

REQUIEM (LAUREN VOIGT)

Lyrical

Independent-Voigt

6TH

404

HEY, BIG SPENDER (AUDREY QUINT)

Musical Theatre

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

7TH

403

LIFE OF THE PARTY (ADDY KOCH)

Musical Theatre

Ovation Studios

8TH

409

EVERYBODY WANTS TO RULE THE WORLD (GABBY ABER)

Contemporary

Inspire Dance And Performing Arts Center

9TH

413

EARTH (PAIGE YOUNG)

Contemporary

Encore! Dance Studios

10TH

414

THERE IS THE WATER (MEREDITH FISHER)

Contemporary

Encore! Dance Studios

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

82

THE BOY FROM NEW YORK CITY

Jazz

Ovation Studios

2ND

80

MMM BOP

Tap

Andover Academy of Dance

3RD

86

SCHUYLER SISTERS

Musical Theatre

South YMCA Dance Company

4TH

84

SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW

Lyrical

Inspire Dance And Performing Arts Center

5TH

83

AFRO CIRCUS

Jazz

Andover Academy of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

81

SHAKE YOUR TAIL FEATHER

Open

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

2ND

87

GERONIMO

Tap

Andover Academy of Dance

3RD

88

KING OF NEW YORK

Musical Theatre

CH Dance Productions

4TH

85

GOIN' TO THE CHAPEL

Character

Ovation Studios

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

89

THE RAINBOW CONNECTION

Lyrical

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

225

BRAVE

Lyrical

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

2ND

229

WORD UP

Acrobatic Dance

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

3RD

228

BOSOM BUDDIES

Musical Theatre

Ovation Studios

4TH

227

KING OF NEW YORK

Musical Theatre

Ovation Studios

5TH

224

DAWGS

Hip-Hop

Inspire Dance And Performing Arts Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

231

COOLER THAN ME

Clogging

iDance Project

2ND

234

ME 2

Jazz

iDance Project

3RD

244

TO BUILD A HOME

Lyrical

Ovation Studios

4TH

233

MONSTER

Jazz

iDance Project

5TH

242

I'M OUT

Hip-Hop

iDance Project

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

240

BLACK CAT

Jazz

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

2ND

247

TIME AFTER TIME

Lyrical

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

3RD

241

MY MOMMA TOLD ME

Jazz

Starfire Dance Company

4TH

248

WONDER

Contemporary

CH Dance Productions

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

249

BEAT IT

Tap

Ovation Studios

2ND

250

PINK FRIDAY

Hip-Hop

Electric Dance Productions

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

257

CONSOLATION

Contemporary

North Y Dance Company

2ND

258

SAM

Contemporary

Ovation Studios

3RD

254

I THINK I'M GONNA LIKE IT HERE

Musical Theatre

Ovation Studios

4TH

256

BETWEEN WARS

Contemporary

North Y Dance Company

5TH

253

I'M A WOMAN

Musical Theatre

Inspire Dance And Performing Arts Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

263

YOU'VE GOT A FRIEND IN ME

Jazz

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

2ND

272

RISE UP

Contemporary

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

3RD

262

NEVER EVER

Clogging

iDance Project

4TH

255

THAT MAN

Musical Theatre

Inspire Dance And Performing Arts Center

5TH

264

AIN'T YOUR MAMA'S BROKEN HEART

Jazz

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

275

BEASTS FROM THE EAST

Hip-Hop

North Y Dance Company

2ND

271

IF YOU NEED ME

Contemporary

North Y Dance Company

3RD

270

CONTROL

Contemporary

Danceography

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

267

BUSINESS OF LOVE

Jazz

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

2ND

277

COLD WATER

Open

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

3RD

274

SKIN AND BONES

Contemporary

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

4TH

276

TRAGEDY

Open

Ovation Studios

5TH

273

BROKEN DOWN PALACE

Contemporary

Ovation Studios

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

145

TELL HIM

Open

Ovation Studios

2ND

144

COOTIES

Open

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

3RD

137

ROCK THIS TOWN

Jazz

Ark City Dance

4TH

134

WEIRD PEOPLE

Jazz

South YMCA Dance Company

5TH

143

THE NICEST KIDS IN TOWN

Musical Theatre

Inspire Dance And Performing Arts Center

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

135

PLEASE DON'T GO

Jazz

iDance Project

2ND

133

YOU'LL BE IN MY HEART

Lyrical

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

3RD

129

RUNAWAY BRIDES

Tap

iDance Project

4TH

146

MMMBOP

Clogging

iDance Project

5TH

141

BIG TIME BOPPIN

Jazz

Dance Images

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

119

I'LL STAND BY YOU

Lyrical

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

2ND

127

TAKE THE "A" TRAIN

Open

Ovation Studios

3RD

99

CONGA

Jazz

Broadway Bound Dance Studio

4TH

97

T.V. LAND

Jazz

Ovation Studios

5TH

112

GOOD TIMES

Lyrical

North Y Dance Company

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

116

HOPE

Lyrical

Ovation Studios

2ND

109

WIND IT UP

Jazz

Ark City Dance