Tampa, FL

Awards

BravO! High Point Award

 

LESSONS LEARNED ~ Xtreme Dance Studio

Standing O!vation Award

 

GOLD DUST ~ Xtreme Dance Studio

 

LESSONS LEARNED ~ Xtreme Dance Studio

 

HOME ~ Center Stage Dance Studio

Outstanding Performance Award

 

WOMAN BE WISE ~ Just Dance Academy

 

FADE ~ Ocoee High School - Knights Visual Ensemble

 

FALLING IN LOVE WITH YOU ~ Wakulla Dance Academy

O!verture Entertainment Award

 

ANNIE ~ Central Florida Hip- Hop Acedemy

 

PEP RALLY ~ Gulf Middle School

 

NEW WORLD ~ Dance Central

Encore Entertainment Award

 

MAMA, I'M A BIG GIRL NOW ~ Wakulla Dance Academy

 

STEP UP ~ Extreme Dance Studio

 

CIRQUE ~ The Dance Company of Ocala

BravO! Entertainment Award

 

READY FOR BATTLE ~ Ms. Karins Spirit in Motion

 

PERM ~ Xtreme Dance Studio

 

SWEET DREAMS ~ Xtreme Dance Studio

Inaside Scholarship

 

RISE UP ~ Dynamic Dance Refinery ~ CAMILLE SMITH

 

SOUND OF SILENCE ~ Fabulous Feet Dance Center ~ CRYSTAL APPADOO

 

FALLING ~ Performance Edge Dance Studio ~ ARIEL BANFALVY

 

SEARCH ~ Dance Central ~ TAMARA WARD

Excellence in Showmanship

 

MY BOYFRIEND'S BACK ~ Atti2des Dance Company ~ LYLA ROLAND

 

MY PHILOSOPHY ~ Just Dance Academy ~ NOAH MYERS

 

LITTLE ME ~ Just Dance Academy ~ MIA JUNE

 

100 EASY WAYS ~ Center Stage Dance Studio ~ TANAH BECKER

Excellence in Technique

 

HALO ~ Just Dance Academy ~ SURIANA WILLIAMS

 

FALLING AWAY ~ Xtreme Dance Studio ~ ALEXIS ELLIOTT

 

STORMS & SAINTS ~ Xtreme Dance Studio ~ AURORA GROSS

 

EYES OF THE SOUL ~ Dance Extreme Academy ~ BROOKE JONES

 

Overall Results

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

5

BABY, I'M A STAR (ALEXA WEAVER)

Jazz

Wakulla Dance Academy

2ND

3

HIT ME UP (JORDAN WEHRMANN)

Tap

The Dance Company of Ocala

3RD

1

CANDY MAN (CARLA ABDELMESSIH)

Tap

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

4TH

6

MIRACLE (TAYLAN LE)

Lyrical

Wakulla Dance Academy

5TH

7

THIS LITTLE LIGHT OF MINE (MADISON HATFIELD)

Lyrical

Wakulla Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

13

HALO (SURIANA WILLIAMS)

Contemporary

Just Dance Academy

2ND

14

MANICURE (EMERSON AVISE)

Jazz

Just Dance Academy

3RD

15.1

I'M YOUR GIRL (MAKAYLA BOWER)

Jazz

Dance Extreme Academy

4TH

16

USE SOMEBODY (JOIE ABBAS)

Contemporary

Just Dance Academy

5TH

15

RISE UP (CAMILLE SMITH)

Contemporary

Dynamic Dance Refinery

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

22

TELEPHONE (ADDISON DUMELLE)

Open

Just Dance Academy

2ND

20

HALLELUJAH (RYANN VANDERSON)

Lyrical

Atti2des Dance Company

3RD

18

MY BOYFRIEND'S BACK (LYLA ROLAND)

Jazz

Atti2des Dance Company

4TH

19

SLAY (ANASOFIA ESPINOSA)

Hip-Hop

Ms. Karins Spirit in Motion

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

48

LOVING YOU (NICOLE GRAY)

Contemporary

RockStar Dance Studio

2ND

45

BIRTHDAY (MELAH DUPAH)

Hip-Hop

Central Florida Hip- Hop Acedemy

3RD

50

A DREAM IS A WISH (MEGAN SMITH)

Lyrical

A K Dance Away

4TH

46

YOU BETTA WERK (WASHINGTON NEVAH)

Hip-Hop

Central Florida Hip- Hop Acedemy

5TH

47

I WANT TO GO TO HOLLYWOOD (PIPER DRUCKER)

Musical Theatre

A K Dance Away

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

61

LUCK BE A LADY (CRYSTAL APPADOO)

Musical Theatre

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

2ND

60

MY PHILOSOPHY (NOAH MYERS)

Musical Theatre

Just Dance Academy

3RD

59

BELLE (CAROLINE MCHALE)

Character

Dynamic Dance Refinery

4TH

56

PIECE BY PIECE (BROOKE MILLENDER)

Lyrical

Wakulla Dance Academy

5TH

53

CAN'T STOP THE FEELING (ALBERTO MARTINEZ)

Jazz

A K Dance Away

6TH

65

TRUE COLORS (CHRISTIANA ENGBERG)

Contemporary

Just Dance Academy

7TH

66

THE ROSE (VALERIE RUIZ)

Contemporary

Just Dance Academy

8TH

62

LIFE OF THE PARTY (ISABELLA SERRANO)

Musical Theatre

The Dance Company of Ocala

9TH

58

HE KNOWS MY NAME (SARA CHAMBERS)

Lyrical

Wakulla Dance Academy

10TH

57

NOT ABOUT ANGELS (LILIANA BONWILL)

Lyrical

Twinkle Toes Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

85

GLACIER (ASHLYN METCALF)

Contemporary

Xtreme Dance Studio

2ND

80

FALLING AWAY (ALEXIS ELLIOTT)

Lyrical

Xtreme Dance Studio

3RD

68

HOW DEEP IS YOUR LOVE (LILLY SMITH)

Open

Just Dance Academy

4TH

71

UNTIL WE GO DOWN (LOLA ROBERTS-HOUSE)

Jazz

Xtreme Dance Studio

5TH

84

KEEP YOUR HEAD UP (KATIE WHITE)

Contemporary

Xtreme Dance Studio

6TH

85.1

ALL FOR YOU (KILEY KAMES)

Musical Theatre

Dance Extreme Academy

7TH

70

YOU DON’T GET ME TWICE (AVA RICE)

Jazz

Xtreme Dance Studio

8TH

72

CLAP SNAP (KALEY HARRINGTON)

Jazz

Atti2des Dance Company

9TH

75

PALLADIO (KAYLI CALLAHAN)

Jazz

Dynamic Dance Refinery

10TH

76

NAUGHTY (HAILEY MADER)

Jazz

Atti2des Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

151

SIX FEET UNDER (EMMA HEAD)

Contemporary

RockStar Dance Studio

2ND

149

WORK (ALEXIS WHITEHEAD)

Hip-Hop

Wendy's Dance Co.

3RD

152

DRACULA (MICHALEH FOX)

Contemporary

Just Dance Academy

4TH

150

LIFE SIZE (MARIA BASTIAN)

Lyrical

BellaFaith Dance Studio

5TH

153

BOYFRIEND MATERIAL (BECCA WESTRICH)

Open

Gulf Middle School

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

180

FALLING SHORT (OLIVIA RODRIGUEZ)

Contemporary

RockStar Dance Studio

2ND

163

USED TO BE MINE (KATIE BLACK)

Lyrical

RockStar Dance Studio

3RD

158

GLAM (EMILY HOLLIS)

Jazz

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

4TH

173

BIG TIME (KATIE FERRARI)

Musical Theatre

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

5TH

157

ONE HEART (EMMA WILLIS)

Jazz

The Dance Company of Ocala

6TH

181

EYES ON FIRE (KRISTA BLACK)

Contemporary

RockStar Dance Studio

7TH

177

SMELLS LIKE TEEN SPIRIT (MIRANDA SNYDER)

Contemporary

The Dance Company of Ocala

8TH

161

HURT (AMBER GRAHAM)

Lyrical

A K Dance Away

9TH

165

KEEP BREATHING (BLAKELY HARDEN)

Lyrical

RockStar Dance Studio

10TH

167

LET HER GO (ALEXUS VIERKANT)

Lyrical

The Dance Company of Ocala

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

208

STORMS & SAINTS (AURORA GROSS)

Contemporary

Xtreme Dance Studio

2ND

213

AMSTERDAM (ERIN BARNES)

Contemporary

Xtreme Dance Studio

3RD

200.1

FALLING (ARIEL BANFALVY)

Lyrical

Performance Edge Dance Studio

4TH

212

SPINE (KENLEE WALL)

Contemporary

Center Stage Dance Studio

5TH

209

CAVES (ADRIANNA MIRANDA)

Contemporary

Xtreme Dance Studio

6TH

204

LOST IT ALL (HANNAH HOWELLS)

Contemporary

Xtreme Dance Studio

7TH

210

HAZE (DEVIN WAXMAN)

Contemporary

Xtreme Dance Studio

8TH

207

LANTERNS LIT (AMELIA DOLE)

Contemporary

Xtreme Dance Studio

9TH

211

I FOUND (JADE SHAKNAITIS)

Contemporary

RockStar Dance Studio

10TH

193.1

ANOTHER ONE BITES THE DUST (LAUREN TOWNSEND)

Jazz

Dance Extreme Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

318

SEARCH (TAMARA WARD)

Contemporary

Dance Central

2ND

314

STAY (KELLY HENEGHAN)

Hip-Hop

Dance Central

3RD

313

BETTER THAN U (ALEA FIELDS)

Hip-Hop

Dance Central

4TH

317

SAND (SHANNON BELCHER)

Contemporary

Wendy's Dance Co.

5TH

323

WORDS OF WISDOM (ANTHANY ALLEN)

Hip-Hop

Dance Central

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

321

RATHER BE (CHRISTINA APPADOO)

Tap

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

2ND

322

DANCIN FOOL (BRIANNA RIORDAN)

Tap

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

3RD

333

HEART OF STONE (MADISON BLEICH)

Modern

Jayne's Dance Academy

4TH

335

HELP (JANELLE ALOMAR)

Contemporary

Extreme Dance Studio

5TH

324

HALLELUJAH (HEATHER PEBLER)

Lyrical

Jayne's Dance Academy

6TH

331

TAYLOR THE LATTE BOY (MARISSA PICCINICH)

Musical Theatre

A K Dance Away

7TH

329

RISE UP (IVEY WHITAKER)

Lyrical

Jayne's Dance Academy

8TH

336

I SURRENDER (HAILEY PEBLER)

Contemporary

Jayne's Dance Academy

9TH

330

HIT ME WITH A HOT NOTE (JAHNAI MORRIS)

Musical Theatre

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

10TH

334

HEATHENS (SUMMER WYLIE)

Contemporary

Twinkle Toes Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

329.1

CHOKE HOLD (BROOKE JONES)

Open

Dance Extreme Academy

2ND

347

TECHNICOLOR (LEX RODRIGUEZ)

Contemporary

Xtreme Dance Studio

3RD

343

100 EASY WAYS (TANAH BECKER)

Musical Theatre

Center Stage Dance Studio

4TH

345

14 DAYS (KENNEDY MORRIS)

Contemporary

Xtreme Dance Studio

5TH

349

TEARS OF AN ANGEL (SAMANTHA VASQUEZ)

Contemporary

The Dance Company of Ocala

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

90

BATHING BEAUTY

Musical Theatre

Jayne's Dance Academy

2ND

86

FISHIN' BLUES

Tap

The Dance Company of Ocala

3RD

93

WHISTLE WHILE YOU WORK

Ballet

The Dance Company of Ocala

4TH

89

LOATHING

Musical Theatre

Studio 8 Dance

5TH

87

I GOT RHYTHM

Tap

Jayne's Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

95

SOLDIER

Open

Just Dance Academy

2ND

92

CONFIDENT

Jazz

Atti2des Dance Company

3RD

88

RESPECT

Jazz

Atti2des Dance Company

4TH

94

HELLO KITTY

Hip-Hop

Ms. Karins Spirit in Motion

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

25

SHUT UP AND DRIVE

Hip-Hop

Central Florida Hip- Hop Acedemy

2ND

24

EASE ON DOWN THE ROAD

Jazz

Jayne's Dance Academy

3RD

26

GET UGLY

Open

Studio 8 Dance

4TH

29

LISTEN

Acrobatic Dance

Gulf Middle School

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

255.1

SOMEBODY THAT I USED TO KNOW

Tap

Dynamic Dance Refinery

2ND

31

RIVER

Contemporary

Just Dance Academy

3RD

279.1

PHOENIX RISING

Contemporary

Dynamic Dance Refinery

4TH

28

MONEY MONEY MONEY

Jazz

Wakulla Dance Academy

5TH

27

ME & MY SHADOW

Jazz

A K Dance Away

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

39

FIND A PLACE

Contemporary

Xtreme Dance Studio

2ND

38

TEMPEST OF TIME

Contemporary

Dynamic Dance Refinery

3RD

36

CLAP SNAP

Jazz

Xtreme Dance Studio

4TH

41

MIRROR

Contemporary

Just Dance Academy

5TH

42

PIECE BY PIECE

Lyrical

Atti2des Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

224.1

24K

Hip-Hop

Central Florida Hip- Hop Acedemy

2ND

222

NEW YORK NEW YORK

Jazz

Just Dance Academy

3RD

218

HOTLINE

Contemporary

BellaFaith Dance Studio

4TH

234

THE CROWN

Jazz

BellaFaith Dance Studio

5TH

220

GIRL IN THE MIRROR

Jazz

Gulf Middle School

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

242

MAMA

Lyrical

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

2ND

231

SHE BANGS

Jazz

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

3RD

223

BUSINESS OF LOVE

Jazz

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

4TH

243

FANTASY

Acrobatic Dance

Melody Lane Performing Arts Center

5TH

237

TWERKING IN THE RAIN

Hip-Hop

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

6TH

236

GET OUT OF YOUR MIND

Hip-Hop

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

7TH

238

GIFT OF A FRIEND

Lyrical

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

8TH

230

100% PURE LOVE

Jazz

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

9TH

229

HE'S THE WIZARD

Tap

The Dance Company of Ocala

10TH

232

FOOTLOOSE

Jazz

The Dance Company of Ocala

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

246

SLIP

Open

Just Dance Academy

2ND

245

SWITCH SCREENS

Contemporary

RockStar Dance Studio

3RD

227

FEELING UNPRETTY

Lyrical

A K Dance Away

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

249

CONCERTO MADNESS

Tap

Wendy's Dance Co.

2ND

248

DINNER IS SERVED

Tap

Dance Central

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

247.1

MARIO BROTHERS

Clogging

Wendy's Dance Co.

2ND

250

FOOTPRINTS IN THE SAND

Lyrical

Jayne's Dance Academy

3RD

251

I LOVE LUCY

Musical Theatre

A K Dance Away

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

252

BIG SPENDER

Musical Theatre

Center Stage Dance Studio

2ND

247

SING SING SING

Tap

The Dance Company of Ocala

3RD

253

HUNGER GAMES

Contemporary

The Dance Company of Ocala

4TH

254

MAXIMUM EFFORT

Open

FYI Dance Company

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

103

I CAN COOK

Jazz

Wakulla Dance Academy

2ND

104

HOEDOWN

Jazz

Jayne's Dance Academy

3RD

117

OVER THE RAINBOW

Lyrical

Wakulla Dance Academy

4TH

113

ALL ABOARD

Hip-Hop

Wakulla Dance Academy

5TH

122

PAINTING THE ROSES RED

Musical Theatre

Studio 8 Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

101

X'S AND O'S

Jazz

Just Dance Academy

2ND

120

YOU'RE ENOUGH

Lyrical

Xtreme Dance Studio

3RD

102

BURN IT UP

Jazz

Xtreme Dance Studio

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

123

SPICE GIRLS

Open

Just Dance Academy

2ND

109

TUTTI FRUTTI

Jazz

Atti2des Dance Company

3RD

121

HUMAN

Lyrical

Ms. Karins Spirit in Motion

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

97

JAIL HOUSE ROCK

Tap

The Dance Company of Ocala

2ND

100

CAN'T STOP THE FEELING

Clogging

Extreme Dance Studio

3RD

111

CRUELLA DEVIL

Jazz

The Dance Company of Ocala

4TH

114

RUMOUR HAS IT

Jazz

Studio 8 Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK