Syracuse, NY


Awards

BravO! High Point Award

 

OCEANS ~ River Rhythms Dance Center

Standing O!vation Award

 

TOO MANY FISH ~ River Rhythms Dance Center

 

LOST AT SEA ~ River Rhythms Dance Center

 

OCEANS ~ River Rhythms Dance Center

Outstanding Performance Award

 

PAY IT FORWARD ~ Dance from the Heart

 

TELL HIM ~ Studio B Dance Co.

 

ARBEIT MACHT FREI ~ Studio B Dance Co.

O!verture Entertainment Award

 

BINGO ~ Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

 

TRICKLE TRICKLE ~ Jody Lynn's School of Dance

 

7 NATION ARMY ~ Studio Z

Encore Entertainment Award

 

THE KITE ~ River Rhythms Dance Center

 

GIRLS JUST WANNA HAVE FUN ~ Dance from the Heart

 

SINGIN' IN THE RAIN ~ Dance from the Heart

BravO! Entertainment Award

 

SUPA FLY KIDZ ~ River Rhythms Dance Center

 

SEIZE THE DAY ~ Jody Lynn's School of Dance

Inaside Scholarship

 

ARWEN'S VIGIL ~ River Rhythms Dance Center ~ OLIVIA HUMMEL

 

THE AFTER YOU ~ River Rhythms Dance Center ~ HANNAH MCGIVNEY

 

I DIDN'T KNOW MY OWN STRENGTH ~ Jody Lynn's School of Dance ~ MADELINE STANHOPE

Excellence in Showmanship

 

WHY DONT YOU LOVE ME ~ Studio B Dance Co. ~ ANNABELLE JENKINS

 

GIRL IN 14 G ~ Jody Lynn's School of Dance ~ ABBEY TIMMIMS

 

DANCE, DANCE, DANCE ~ River Rhythms Dance Center ~ RYLEE LYONS

Excellence in Technique

 

PLANET JIVE ~ Dance from the Heart ~ CLAIRE SURPRENANT

 

STONE COLD ~ Studio B Dance Co. ~ MADISON BAUTISTA

 

SUNDAY KIND OF LOVE ~ River Rhythms Dance Center ~ LAUREN HUMMEL

Teen Miss BravO!

 

SKY FULL OF STARS ~ River Rhythms Dance Center ~ OLIVIA OKONIEWSKI

 

 

Overall Results

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

4

STUPID CUPID (GRACIE GUILIANO)

Jazz

Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

2ND

5

HIT ME WITH YOUR BEST SHOT (ADRIANA RAITI)

Jazz

Studio B Dance Co.

3RD

6

THE GLOW (LENA GALIME)

Lyrical

Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

4TH

8

BETTER PLACE (ALEXA DELFAVERO)

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

5TH

2

CANT HELP MYSELF (SOPHIA KIANKA)

Jazz

Studio B Dance Co.

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

12

BAREFOOTIN (RILEY COX)

Jazz

River Rhythms Dance Center

2ND

11

COVER GIRL (KEIRA BENNETT)

Jazz

River Rhythms Dance Center

3RD

14

ITSY BITSY (SIDNEE KRUPSKI)

Jazz

Dance from the Heart

4TH

13

WILD WOMAN (JUNE MOORE)

Jazz

River Rhythms Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

17

NO DAY BUT TODAY (MORGAN LOVELESS)

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

2ND

16

MY CHAMPAGNE TASTE (KATIE MORTON)

Jazz

Studio B Dance Co.

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

46

ALL THAT JAZZ (ALEXA CANFIELD)

Musical Theatre

Jen X Academy of Dance

2ND

20

PLANET JIVE (CLAIRE SURPRENANT)

Tap

Dance from the Heart

3RD

15

SUNSHINE LOLLIPOPS AND RAINBOWS (MADISON RICKER)

Tap

Studio B Dance Co.

4TH

28

LOOKING GOOD, FEELING GORGEOUS (MARY FIELLO)

Jazz

River Rhythms Dance Center

5TH

19

RHYTHM NATION (KATE RINNN)

Tap

River Rhythms Dance Center

6TH

37

ELEPHANTS (MADILYN MASELLO)

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

7TH

35

SUNDAY BLOODY SUNDAY (JOHANNA BECHTEL)

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

8TH

47

LITTLE SPARROW (MICHAELA VARGASON)

Contemporary

River Rhythms Dance Center

9TH

18

IT DON'T MEAN ATHING (HENLEY LINSTRUTH)

Tap

Dance from the Heart

10TH

31

RISE (ASHLEY KIDDER)

Jazz

Jen X Academy of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

55

MY PREROGATIVE (OLIVIA HUMMEL)

Jazz

River Rhythms Dance Center

2ND

53

WHIP MY HAIR (LAUREN GASCON)

Tap

River Rhythms Dance Center

3RD

54

HOW WILL I KNOW (LILY DEBEJIAN)

Jazz

Studio B Dance Co.

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

134

THESE FOUR WALLS (TAYLOR GAUTHIER)

Contemporary

Studio B Dance Co.

2ND

131

FALLING IN LOVE WITH YOU (ALEXIS COUCH)

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

3RD

133

BLACK HOLE SUN (ALEXA SHENANDOAH)

Contemporary

Studio B Dance Co.

4TH

129

LIKE I'M GONNA LOSE YOU (HAILEY TESTONE)

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

5TH

124

THAT'S LIFE (EVAN BURMEISTER)

Jazz

River Rhythms Dance Center

6TH

130

THE FAULT (DESTINY DOWDELL)

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

7TH

128

RIGHT WHERE YOU BELONG (AVA BAGAN)

Lyrical

River Rhythms Dance Center

8TH

135

GLASS FLOWER (VIVIAN EARLE)

Contemporary

River Rhythms Dance Center

9TH

123

SWING WITH ME (AVA POMPO)

Jazz

River Rhythms Dance Center

10TH

125

DANCE DOCTOR (CAITLIN CLARKE)

Jazz

Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

144

THE AFTER YOU (HANNAH MCGIVNEY)

Contemporary

River Rhythms Dance Center

2ND

138

STONE COLD (MADISON BAUTISTA)

Contemporary

Studio B Dance Co.

3RD

137

SKY FULL OF STARS (OLIVIA OKONIEWSKI)

Tap

River Rhythms Dance Center

4TH

140

THE LETTING GO (CALLIE GOFF)

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

5TH

139

CHASING CARS (BIANCA GASCON)

Lyrical

River Rhythms Dance Center

6TH

140.1

ON MY MIND (ISABELLA AGUILAR)

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

7TH

146

CASTLE (GIANNA DESANTIS)

Acrobatic Dance

Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

8TH

145

HERE IS MY LIFE (TEYLOR ROSE BUCK)

Acrobatic Dance

Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

9TH

148

IT'S A MANS WORLD (SOPHIA GREENE)

Jazz

Studio B Dance Co.

10TH

142

ALL I WANT (MIKAYLA AVERY)

Contemporary

Studio B Dance Co.

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

120.1

BURNING UP (TAYLOR PARENTE)

Jazz

Studio Z

2ND

263

GIVE ME ONE REASON (LINDSEY SMITH)

Jazz

Studio Z

3RD

264

7 YEARS (LAUREN KRAFT)

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

266

HERE COMES THE SUN (AMANDA HICKS)

Tap

Dance from the Heart

2ND

267

CRAVE YOU (HANNAH COLLINS)

Jazz

River Rhythms Dance Center

3RD

270

RISE UP (CASSIDY PICCIANO)

Lyrical

Dance from the Heart

4TH

271

LANTERNS LIT (KAYLA JONES)

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

5TH

265

WAY DOWN WE GO (MARISA PROCOPIO)

Contemporary

Studio B Dance Co.

6TH

272

I WILL WAIT (ANGELA KROWICKI)

Lyrical

Dance from the Heart

7TH

278

EVERY LITTLE THING (KAITLYN DEVINE)

Contemporary

River Rhythms Dance Center

8TH

279

BLACK (SHAYNE BLACK)

Contemporary

River Rhythms Dance Center

9TH

280

UNSTEADY (CARRINA FERRARO)

Contemporary

Studio B Dance Co.

10TH

269

LITTLE DO YOU KNOW (ERIN EDINGER)

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

288

SUNDAY KIND OF LOVE (LAUREN HUMMEL)

Jazz

River Rhythms Dance Center

2ND

301

NEVER KNOCK (RYLEE LYONS)

Contemporary

River Rhythms Dance Center

3RD

292

FEEL MY LOVE (JULIA DOWLING)

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

4TH

293

I DIDN'T KNOW MY OWN STRENGTH (MADELINE STANHOPE)

Lyrical

Jody Lynn's School of Dance

5TH

302

DEAR TRUE LOVE (ABIGAIL MOTT)

Contemporary

River Rhythms Dance Center

6TH

299

LAY DOWN (CAITLYN WAALEWYN)

Contemporary

River Rhythms Dance Center

7TH

283

DILEMMA (LINDSAY HUMMEL)

Tap

River Rhythms Dance Center

8TH

295

I WAS HERE (MALA MCCORMICK)

Lyrical

Jody Lynn's School of Dance

9TH

291

I BET YOU DON'T CURSE GOD (KYLIE LANSING)

Lyrical

Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

10TH

285

TAINTED LOVE (MEGAN POHORECKI)

Jazz

Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

163

HITTING THE HAY

Tap

Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

2ND

177

BETTER WHEN I'M DANCING

Acrobatic Dance

Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

3RD

168

LITTLE RED

Jazz

Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

164

SHAKE SENORA

Tap

River Rhythms Dance Center

2ND

183

STIR IT UP

Jazz

River Rhythms Dance Center

3RD

182

MY BOYFRIENDS BACK

Jazz

Studio B Dance Co.

4TH

181

FRIGHT LIGHTS, BIG CITY

Jazz

River Rhythms Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

166

RIVERSIDE

Lyrical

Jen X Academy of Dance

2ND

173

BATHING BEAUTIES

Jazz

Studio B Dance Co.

3RD

185

STEP SISTERS LAIMENT

Musical Theatre

Jody Lynn's School of Dance

4TH

174

FLY

Lyrical

Studio Z

5TH

178

THAT'S MY GIRL

Jazz

Studio Z

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

165

FOOTLOOSE

Tap

Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

2ND

187

SWEET CHILD OF MINE

Lyrical

Dance from the Heart

3RD

169

COOLER THAN ME

Jazz

River Rhythms Dance Center

4TH

188

FOOTPRINTS IN THE SAND

Lyrical

Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

5TH

171

TELEPHONE

Jazz

Studio B Dance Co.

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

179

WE ALL NEED SAVING

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

2ND

167

CAN'T TOUCH THIS

Tap

River Rhythms Dance Center

3RD

175

CHAIN OF FOOLS

Jazz

Studio B Dance Co.

4TH

180

BURN BRIGHT

Lyrical

Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

150

I'LL THINK OF YOU

Tap

Dance from the Heart

2ND

151

DEAR OLD FRIEND

Lyrical

River Rhythms Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

159

ALL THIS TO SAY

Contemporary

River Rhythms Dance Center

2ND

155

NORTH

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

3RD

158

STICKS AND STONES

Contemporary

Studio B Dance Co.

4TH

154

FOR GOOD

Lyrical

River Rhythms Dance Center

5TH

160

I GOTCHA

Acrobatic Dance

Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

200

NIGHT

Contemporary

River Rhythms Dance Center

2ND

195

I'LL STAND BY YOU

Lyrical

Dance from the Heart

3RD

191

BURLESQUE

Jazz

Dance from the Heart

4TH

189

SAFE PLACE TO LAND

Tap

River Rhythms Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

203

SILHOUETTE

Contemporary

River Rhythms Dance Center

2ND

201

LET ME GO

Contemporary

Studio B Dance Co.

3RD

192

TROUBLE

Open

Jody Lynn's School of Dance

4TH

202

STRANGE BIRD

Contemporary

River Rhythms Dance Center

5TH

190

COLLIDE

Tap

River Rhythms Dance Center

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

65

RAMA LAMA DAISEY

Jazz

Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

2ND

57

SODA POP BOP

Tap

Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

3RD

61

FRIENDSHIP LIGHT

Lyrical

Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

4TH

66

PURPLE PEOPLE EATER

Jazz

Studio B Dance Co.

5TH

78

TAKE ME HOME

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

90

LEADER OF THE PACK

Musical Theatre

Jen X Academy of Dance

2ND

86

TRICKLE TRICKLE

Tap

Jody Lynn's School of Dance

3RD

104

LOST BOY

Lyrical

Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

4TH

103

THE VOICE WITHIN

Lyrical

Jody Lynn's School of Dance

5TH

111

FUNKY MONKEY

Acrobatic Dance

Jody Lynn's School of Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

95

TELL HIM

Jazz

Studio B Dance Co.

2ND

115

ROYALS

Ballet

River Rhythms Dance Center

3RD

105

WASTING OUR YOUNG YEARS

Lyrical

River Rhythms Dance Center

4TH

98

ROSIE THE RIVETER

Jazz

Jody Lynn's School of Dance

5TH

93

GIRLS JUST WANNA HAVE FUN

Jazz

Dance from the Heart

6TH

92

FIRST CRUSH

Contemporary

River Rhythms Dance Center

7TH

96

EVIL LIKE ME

Jazz

River Rhythms Dance Center

8TH

109

DOLLS ON A SHELF

Lyrical

River Rhythms Dance Center

9TH

89

ME TOO

Tap

Studio B Dance Co.

10TH

119

COFFEE BREAK

Musical Theatre

River Rhythms Dance Center

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

112

CHARLIE CHAPLIN

Lyrical

River Rhythms Dance Center

2ND

101

LOST AT SEA

Contemporary

River Rhythms Dance Center

3RD

100

SUPA FLY KIDZ

Hip-Hop

River Rhythms Dance Center

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

220

7 NATION ARMY

Lyrical

Studio Z

2ND

211

BURLESQUE

Jazz

Studio Z

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

229

1 + 1

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

2ND

235

HOW TO SAVE A LIFE

Contemporary

Studio B Dance Co.

3RD

228

DREAM

Lyrical

Dance from the Heart

4TH

226

YOU WILL MAKE IT

Lyrical

River Rhythms Dance Center

5TH

208

DOWN ON THE CORNER

Tap

Dance from the Heart

6TH

222

WONDERFUL WORLD

Acrobatic Dance

Jody Lynn's School of Dance

7TH

230

NATIONAL PASTIME

Musical Theatre

Studio B Dance Co.

8TH

227

AS LONG AS YOU LOVE ME

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

9TH

223

WHO WE B

Hip-Hop

Studio B Dance Co.

10TH

217

CRAZY IN LOVE

Jazz

Studio B Dance Co.

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

210

YELLOW BRICK ROAD

Tap

River Rhythms Dance Center

2ND

236

DETAILS IN THE FABRIC

Contemporary

Studio B Dance Co.

3RD

234

HEART OF STONE

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

4TH

233

COMING HOME

Lyrical

Studio B Dance Co.

5TH

219

PROUD MARY

Jazz

Studio B Dance Co.

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

241

MEAN GIRLS

Jazz

River Rhythms Dance Center

2ND

244

FLASHLIGHT

Lyrical

Dance from the Heart

3RD

245

I SEE FIRE

Lyrical

River Rhythms Dance Center

4TH

240

BLIND HEART

Jazz

Dance from the Heart

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

232

OCEANS

Open

River Rhythms Dance Center

2ND

251

LAST FLOWERS TO THE HOSPITAL

Lyrical

River Rhythms Dance Center

3RD

212

YOU THERE

Contemporary