San Francisco (Pittsburg), CA


Awards

BravO! High Point Award

 

RUN ~ The Dance Center (TDC)

Standing O!vation Award

 

RIPTIDE ~ Pittsburg Performing Arts Academy

 

POP QUEENS ~ Fusion Dance Project

 

HELPLESS ~ North Bay Performing Arts

Outstanding Performance Award

 

MONEY MAKES THE WORLD GO ROUND ~ North Bay Performing Arts

 

MARY DID YOU KNOW ~ North Bay Performing Arts

 

FIVE GUYS NAMED MOE ~ NCDC

O!verture Entertainment Award

 

LET'S GET LOUD ~ Fusion Dance Project

 

STOW AWAY ~ Stage One Dance Center

 

JUMP IN THE LINE ~ Holly Rochelle Dance Company

Encore Entertainment Award

 

SAUCY ~ North Bay Performing Arts

 

KANSAS CITY ~ Holly Rochelle Dance Company

 

BORN TO HAND JIVE ~ North Bay Performing Arts

BravO! Entertainment Award

 

RIPTIDE ~ Pittsburg Performing Arts Academy

 

CHURCH CLAP ~ Fusion Dance Project

 

TOP HAT ~ Stage One Dance Center

Inaside Scholarship

 

SON ~ Fusion Dance Project ~ LOGAN ASUNCION

 

RISE ~ East County Performing Arts Center ~ REBECCA RANGEL

 

DOWN ~ East County Performing Arts Center ~ KARLY KNUDSON

Excellence in Showmanship

 

YOU'RE IN THE DOGHOUSE NOW ~ East County Performing Arts Center ~ KALI YOUNG

 

TOCA TOCA ~ Fusion Dance Project ~ BIANCA JIMENEZ

 

SPLIT ~ Stage One Dance Center ~ NOOR HALABI

Excellence in Technique

 

LIFE IS A CABARET ~ Stage One Dance Center ~ MARIANA MALDONADO-BON

 

OPEN HANDS ~ The Dance Center (TDC) ~ NORAH TAKEHARA

 

GLORIOUS ~ The Dance Center (TDC) ~ ELISE CRICCHIO

Teen Miss BravO!

 

WRECKING BALL ~ The Dance Center (TDC) ~ SOPHIE KNIGHT

Miss BravO!

 

GLORIOUS ~ The Dance Center (TDC) ~ ELISE CRICCHIO

 

 

Overall Results

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

7

LET IT GO (JEILYN SUNGA)

Hip-Hop

Keep In Time Dance Academy

2ND

3

CAN'T STOP THE FEELING (ZAC SMITH)

Jazz

Holly Rochelle Dance Company

3RD

1

A WINK AND A SMILE (JULIUS DUTTA)

Tap

The Dance Center (TDC)

4TH

10

SHOW OFF (CAITLIN REISS)

Musical Theatre

The Dance Center (TDC)

5TH

5

SLAY (JAZLYN GRANZELLA)

Jazz

East County Performing Arts Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

12

YOU'RE IN THE DOGHOUSE NOW (KALI YOUNG)

Tap

East County Performing Arts Center

2ND

13

BE WILD (SADIE SCHUMANN)

Open

All About Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

15

SON (LOGAN ASUNCION)

Lyrical

Fusion Dance Project

2ND

16

FIREBALL (SANIYYA HICKS)

Open

Fusion Dance Project

3RD

14

FLY (KALEY NGUYEN)

Lyrical

Fusion Dance Project

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

21

INSTANT REPLAY (GEORGIA SMITH)

Jazz

All About Dance

2ND

26

HAWAIIAN ROLLER COASTER RIDE (KAYLANIE ALDAY)

Open

Stage One Dance Center

3RD

20

WHAT DO YOU MEAN (AUDREY MALHI)

Jazz

Devotion 2 Motion Dance Academy

4TH

18

ALL ABOUT ME (EMMA REYNOLDS)

Jazz

Keep In Time Dance Academy

5TH

19

THERE'S NP PLACE LIKE HOME (SUMMER HOIEM)

Jazz

East County Performing Arts Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

46

LIFE IS A CABARET (MARIANA MALDONADO-BON)

Musical Theatre

Stage One Dance Center

2ND

44

DIE WITH YOU (EMERSON LEISKE)

Lyrical

Devotion 2 Motion Dance Academy

3RD

27

UPSIDE DOWN (AMANDA SAUCEDA)

Tap

Fusion Dance Project

4TH

42

DEFYING GRAVITY (MACIE FRIESEN)

Lyrical

Stage One Dance Center

5TH

30

IF MY FRIENDS COULD SEE ME NOW (NOELLE MARTINEZ)

Jazz

Holly Rochelle Dance Company

6TH

31

NO CAN DO (JAZMINE VARGAS)

Jazz

Holly Rochelle Dance Company

7TH

28

GASLIGHT ROMANCE (ELLIE HERNANDEZ)

Tap

Holly Rochelle Dance Company

8TH

47

DEMONS (TANNA KELLY)

Contemporary

Stage One Dance Center

9TH

36

ONCE (MARISSA ORTEGA)

Lyrical

East County Performing Arts Center

10TH

49

DON'T WORRY NOW (GRACIE GUZMAN)

Open

All About Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

53

YOU RAISE ME UP (PEYTON SCHUMANN)

Lyrical

All About Dance

2ND

51

YOU CAN'T STOP THE BEAT (KALENA MANANSALA)

Tap

Fusion Dance Project

3RD

52

BETTER WHEN I'M DANCIN (DAVAE MEDINA)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Project

4TH

54

NOCTURNE (MARCELA LUNDGREN)

Open

Pittsburg Performing Arts Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

123

DIVA (SEEMANI DASH)

Hip-Hop

Devotion 2 Motion Dance Academy

2ND

126

KNOCKING ON HEAVENS' DOOR (JAZZY NAMVAR)

Contemporary

Jazzy Namvar

3RD

122

I DON'T CARE (SKYLLER RICE)

Jazz

All About Dance

4TH

124

HOMETOWN (CLAIRE PENWELL)

Lyrical

All About Dance

5TH

125

HUMAN STUFF (AUDREY RUCKMAN)

Character

All About Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

135

BATTLEFIELD (ANNABEL DE LUCA)

Lyrical

The Dance Center (TDC)

2ND

131

OPEN HANDS (NORAH TAKEHARA)

Lyrical

The Dance Center (TDC)

3RD

149

EVERY LITTLE THING (RUBY MAXION)

Contemporary

The Dance Center (TDC)

4TH

144

PAQUITA VARIATION (ELYSIA RAZAVI)

Pointe

The Dance Center (TDC)

5TH

127

SYNCHRONIZED (NINA MCCARTHY)

Tap

The Dance Center (TDC)

6TH

141

WITH LOVE (MAKENNA HERTSCH)

Lyrical

The Dance Center (TDC)

7TH

128

PRIMADONNA GIRL (LACY ANDREWS)

Tap

East County Performing Arts Center

8TH

129

SWAGGER JAGGER (ANYA HARVEY)

Jazz

All About Dance

9TH

140

THOUSAND NEEDLES (ASHLYN ROSSI)

Lyrical

The Dance Center (TDC)

10TH

132

A THOUSAND YEARS (MOLLY BUFKIN)

Lyrical

The Dance Center (TDC)

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

148

WRECKING BALL (SOPHIE KNIGHT)

Contemporary

The Dance Center (TDC)

2ND

160

FEELIN GOOD (CLAIRE MCMURRAY)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Project

3RD

161

TOCA TOCA (BIANCA JIMENEZ)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Project

4TH

168

RISE (REBECCA RANGEL)

Contemporary

East County Performing Arts Center

5TH

169

TORE MY HEART (CHANTELLE MENDOZA)

Open

Stage One Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

258

MIXED EMOTIONS (SOFIA ACEVEDO)

Hip-Hop

Fusion Dance Project

2ND

246

LEAN ON (MADELEINE NOWAK)

Tap

The Dance Center (TDC)

3RD

261

OLD DAYS (HANNAH DENHOFF)

Lyrical

All About Dance

4TH

247

SMOOTH CRIMINAL (CARLY JOHNSON)

Tap

Devotion 2 Motion Dance Academy

5TH

271

BLUEBIRD (KATIE ABRAMS)

Pointe

The Dance Center (TDC)

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

262

UNBROKEN (KAYLIE SUAN)

Lyrical

Fusion Dance Project

2ND

268

GLORIOUS (ELISE CRICCHIO)

Lyrical

The Dance Center (TDC)

3RD

259

DOWN (KARLY KNUDSON)

Jazz

East County Performing Arts Center

4TH

253

GOOD GIRLS (DAVID ELNESS)

Tap

East County Performing Arts Center

5TH

252

DISTORTION (LAINEY GISSELL)

Tap

East County Performing Arts Center

6TH

266

SAY YOU LOVE ME (NATALIE LOBO)

Lyrical

The Dance Center (TDC)

7TH

263

FAUX (KELLY QUIAMBAO)

Lyrical

Fusion Dance Project

8TH

281

YESTERDAY (IRIS LIAO)

Open

Academy of Chinese Performing Arts

9TH

276

RESOLVE (GRACE LINO)

Contemporary

The Dance Center (TDC)

10TH

280

SPLIT (NOOR HALABI)

Contemporary

Stage One Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

190

DARLA & ALFALFA

Character

Holly Rochelle Dance Company

2ND

185

LITTLE BITTY PRETTY ONE

Tap

NCDC

3RD

189

BUGLE BOY

Jazz

Devotion 2 Motion Dance Academy

4TH

186

DO WA DITTY

Jazz

Holly Rochelle Dance Company

5TH

191

BROADWAY BABIES

Musical Theatre

East County Performing Arts Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

192

THE BEAT DOLLS

Character

Stage One Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

196

LET IT BE

Lyrical

Fusion Dance Project

2ND

194

SWING SWEET PUSSYCAT

Tap

Fusion Dance Project

3RD

195

I'M YOUR GIRL

Jazz

Pittsburg Performing Arts Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

171

THE GARDEN

Tap

Step 2 This Dance

2ND

170

HEARTBEAT DRUMBEAT

Tap

Front and Center Dance Studio

3RD

172

SMOOTH CRIMINAL

Jazz

Devotion 2 Motion Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

177

GROWN

Jazz

East County Performing Arts Center

2ND

178

GIRL'S NIGHT OUT

Jazz

Trinity Dance Center

3RD

175

THAT'S LIFE

Jazz

Holly Rochelle Dance Company

4TH

176

AIN'T GOT FAR TO GO

Jazz

Trinity Dance Center

5TH

180

TRUE COLORS

Lyrical

Holly Rochelle Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

184

I LOVE ME

Jazz

Pittsburg Performing Arts Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

202

BETTER PLACE

Lyrical

The Dance Center (TDC)

2ND

205

HOUSE OF THE RISING SUN

Contemporary

The Dance Center (TDC)

3RD

204

FIDELITY

Lyrical

Stage One Dance Center

4TH

197

READY TEDDY

Tap

Front and Center Dance Studio

5TH

203

SISTER

Lyrical

Front and Center Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

206

UNTIL WE GO DOWN

Open

The Dance Center (TDC)

2ND

193

LEAN ON ME

Lyrical

Holly Rochelle Dance Company

3RD

200

BELLA BELLE

Jazz

Holly Rochelle Dance Company

4TH

198

BETTY LOU'S GOTTA NEW PAIR OF SHOES

Tap

Holly Rochelle Dance Company

5TH

201

FEELING GOOD

Jazz

Pittsburg Performing Arts Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

241

MERCY

Tap

All About Dance

2ND

242

WRITINGS ON THE WALL

Contemporary

Front and Center Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

238

IF I LAY HERE

Lyrical

Fusion Dance Project

2ND

239

RUN BOY

Open

The Dance Center (TDC)

3RD

245

FRAGILE

Contemporary

The Dance Center (TDC)

4TH

244

SKIN AND BONES

Contemporary

Holly Rochelle Dance Company

5TH

243

BATTLEFIELD

Tap

East County Performing Arts Center

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

231

ZERO TO HERO

Open

Keep In Time Dance Academy

2ND

214

DOCK OF THE BAY

Jazz

North Bay Performing Arts

3RD

212

LITTLE RED

Jazz

Step 2 This Dance

4TH

227

TOOT SWEETS

Musical Theatre

North Bay Performing Arts

5TH

209

RIP IT UP

Tap

Step 2 This Dance

6TH

213

SPICY

Jazz

Keep In Time Dance Academy

7TH

224

PAY ME

Hip-Hop

Keep In Time Dance Academy

8TH

217

MR. POSTMAN

Jazz

Step 2 This Dance

9TH

226

I WANT IT NOW

Character

Fusion Dance Project

10TH

215

THE WANDERER

Jazz

Holly Rochelle Dance Company

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

220

FIVE GUYS NAMED MOE

Tap

NCDC

2ND

232

BORN TO HAND JIVE

Musical Theatre

North Bay Performing Arts

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

59

CONFIDENT

Jazz

Devotion 2 Motion Dance Academy

2ND

57

BEL-AIR

Tap

Keep In Time Dance Academy

3RD

60

LET'S GET LOUD

Jazz

Fusion Dance Project

4TH

56

IT DON'T MEAN A THING

Tap

Fusion Dance Project

5TH

74

SO OFFICIAL!

Open

Forever Dancerettes

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

72

WINTER SONG

Contemporary

The Dance Center (TDC)

2ND

67

IT'S WELL

Character

Trinity Dance Center

3RD

65

SAUCY

Character

North Bay Performing Arts

4TH

58

JUMP JIVE AN WAIL

Tap

Holly Rochelle Dance Company

5TH

70

WOLVES

Contemporary

Trinity Dance Center

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

69

RIPTIDE

Ballet

Pittsburg Performing Arts Academy

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

113

WHEN IT RAINS

Hip-Hop

Keep In Time Dance Academy

2ND

94

I'M STILL HOT

Jazz

Keep In Time Dance Academy

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

110

NEVER LET ME GO

Lyrical

The Dance Center (TDC)

2ND

95

SEARCHIN

Jazz

The Dance Center (TDC)

3RD

115

INCANTATION

Acrobatic Dance

The Dance Center (TDC)

4TH

106

INSECURE

Contemporary

The Dance Center (TDC)

5TH

111

MARY DID YOU KNOW

Lyrical

North Bay Performing Arts

6TH

103

REALIST

Hip-Hop

Keep In Time Dance Academy

7TH

120

AFTERMATH

Contemporary

North Bay Performing Arts

8TH

85

UPGRADE U

Tap

Devotion 2 Motion Dance Academy

9TH

107

FORGOTTEN

Lyrical

North Bay Performing Arts

10TH

84

CARELESS WHISPER

Tap

The Dance Center (TDC)

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

88

POP QUEENS

Tap

Fusion Dance Project

2ND

118

MOURNING GRAVE

Contemporary

Fusion Dance Project

3RD

105

THE INFINITE

Lyrical

Fusion Dance Project

4TH

101

CHURCH CLAP

Hip-Hop

Fusion Dance Project

5TH

100

CAN'T TURN YOU LOOSE

Jazz

Holly Rochelle Dance Company

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

222

RUN

Contemporary

The Dance Center (TDC)

2ND

216

SURRENDER

Lyrical

The Dance Center (TDC)

3RD

228

RIVER

Open

The Dance Center (TDC)

4TH

229

THE HUNTERS

Open

North Bay Performing Arts

5TH

207

TOP HAT

Tap

Stage One Dance Center

 

Large Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

233