San Diego, CA

Awards

BravO! High Point Award

 

SHUT IT DOWN ~ Dance FX Studio

Standing O!vation Award

 

MAMA I'M A BIG GIRL NOW ~ Evolution Dance Center

 

BRINGER OF THE NIGHTMARES ~ Dance FX Studio

 

RIGHT HAND ~ Southwest high school

 

THROUGH IT ALL ~ Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

Outstanding Performance Award

 

DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE ~ Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

 

TELL YOUR HEART TO BEAT AGAIN ~ Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

 

STEPSISTERS LAMENT ~ Ramona/Julian Academy of Dance

 

I RAN ~ Arwen Daniels Dance Academy

O!verture Entertainment Award

 

WHAT A FEELING ~ Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

 

LIPS ARE MOVIN ~ Freddie Finn Dance Studio

 

RUN AWAY BABY ~ Evolution Dance Center

 

LET'S SCORE ~ Dance FX Studio

Encore Entertainment Award

 

STUFF LIKE THAT THERE ~ Danceology

 

TAKE ME TO HEAVEN ~ Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

 

HANDCLAP ~ Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

 

IRRELEVANT ~ Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

BravO! Entertainment Award

 

I'VE GOT A DREAM ~ Ovations Performing Arts

 

HAPPY DAYS ~ And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center

 

HOW LONG WILL I LOVE YOU ~ Evolution Dance Center

Inaside Scholarship

 

QUEEN BEE ~ Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy ~ LEXI KLIMUCK

 

100 EASY WAYS ~ Ramona/Julian Academy of Dance ~ KENNEDY IRELAND

 

CRAZY DREAMS ~ INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS ~ LILY BERRY

 

NIGHTINGALE ~ Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts ~ EVA GEIERSTANGER

 

THE MAD HATTER ~ Best Foot Forward Dance Studio ~ ARDEN NOLAND

 

RIVER FLOWS ~ Evolution Dance Center ~ CHRISTINE MARABELLA

Excellence in Showmanship

 

RAISE THE ROOF ~ Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts ~ ISABEL ZORRILLA

 

BEEN HERE BEFORE ~ Danceology ~ AARON QUINI

 

ME TOO ~ Ramona/Julian Academy of Dance ~ GRACE WALTER

 

CALL ME BACK ~ Best Foot Forward Dance Studio ~ LYNNAE GUSTINE

 

WHEN VELMA TAKES THE STAND ~ Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy ~ ELLIE SEID

 

GET LIKE ME ~ Best Foot Forward Dance Studio ~ KENIA GUERRERO

Excellence in Technique

 

ABOUT THAT WALK ~ Danceology ~ BROOKE TORO

 

LEAP OF FAITH ~ Best Foot Forward Dance Studio ~ SHELBY RICE

 

THE DAYS ~ Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts ~ BROOKE LEWIS

 

ONCE UPON A TIME ~ Arwen Daniels Dance Academy ~ AVA NEIDERMEYER

 

LA PETITE FLEUR ~ Danceology ~ SOPHIA SANDS

 

HEAVEN ~ Independent - Massey ~ CADENCE MASSEY

Junior Miss BravO!

 

CONSOLATION ~ Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts ~ RAQUELLE ROMERO

Teen Miss BravO!

 

HEAVEN ~ Independent-Massey ~ CADENCE MASSEY

Miss BravO!

 

I MISS YOU ~ Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy ~ KATIE POTZ

 

Overall Results

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

33

DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE (SHEA FAASSEN)

Open

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

2ND

27

RAISE THE ROOF (ISABEL ZORRILLA)

Musical Theatre

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

3RD

22

SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW (EMI KIYOTA)

Lyrical

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

4TH

5

HONEY BEE (ABBEY HARDWICK)

Tap

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

5TH

11

CAN'T STOP THE FEELING (JAYDA TAYLOR-GONZALEZ)

Jazz

Danceology

6TH

13

CALLING ALL THE MONSTERS (ALANNAH BOWMAN)

Jazz

Ramona/Julian Academy of Dance

7TH

32

WHY DONT I (AVERY HAGLER)

Open

Ramona/Julian Academy of Dance

8TH

9

SHE'S GOT IT (SAVANNAH KOSTYRKA)

Tap

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

9TH

23

7 YEARS (SARAH POWERS)

Lyrical

Francina Mans School of Dance

10TH

22.1

DREAMER (MADDY HALL)

Lyrical

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

63

REMEMBRANCE (KENDALL JUNDT)

Contemporary

Danceology

2ND

62

I WON'T GIVE UP (KATIE BISHOP)

Contemporary

Dance FX Studio

3RD

45

QUEEN BEE (LEXI KLIMUCK)

Jazz

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

4TH

36

THESE BOOTS ARE MADE FOR WALKING (AUTUMN O'SULLIVAN)

Tap

Danceology

5TH

61

IN THE CIRCLE (LEXI GODWIN)

Contemporary

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

6TH

52

FIREWORK (SAMANTHA WATERHOUSE)

Lyrical

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

7TH

58

RICH & FAMOUS (ABBI FRANCIS)

Musical Theatre

Danceology

8TH

44

DANCE LIKE YO DADDY (JAZLYN LAFLAMME)

Jazz

Danceology

9TH

4

I DREAM IN PINK (REEGAN FRANCIS)

Tap

Danceology

10TH

51

TEARS OF AN ANGEL (COURTNEY CASEY)

Lyrical

Danceology

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

66

FAREWELL (BROOKE TORO)

Contemporary

Danceology

2ND

68

FRAGILE (SCARLETTE HOPF)

Contemporary

Danceology

3RD

54

MINUET (ALYSSA ROWE)

Ballet

Danceology

4TH

56

PRINCESS (LILY VINZANT)

Variety

And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

189

THE DAYS (BROOKE LEWIS)

Lyrical

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

2ND

196

ITS ALL ABOUT ME (KAYLEE HALTER)

Acrobatic Dance

Ramona/Julian Academy of Dance

3RD

194

HEAVEN HOP (EMMA DRAKE)

Musical Theatre

Danceology

4TH

185

DREAM (KATE DUDNICK)

Lyrical

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

5TH

187

CRAZY DREAMS (LILY BERRY)

Lyrical

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

6TH

179

LE JAZZ HOT (ROBYN PETERS)

Jazz

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

7TH

199

PRISONER OF DECISION (BIANCA ZORRILLA)

Open

North County DanceArts

8TH

368.1

HERE I COME (KYLEE WOOD)

Jazz

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

9TH

188

BIRTHDAY SONG (KATHERINE MCGUIRE)

Lyrical

North County DanceArts

10TH

371.1

COOL KIDS (KAYLA TRUONG)

Lyrical

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

376

ALL I WANT (LILY GODWIN)

Lyrical

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

2ND

388

WARRIOR (DAYNE MEAGHER)

Contemporary

Dance FX Studio

3RD

383

WHEN VELMA TAKES THE STAND (ELLIE SEID)

Musical Theatre

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

4TH

361

I'VE GOT RHYTHM (CAMBRIA TORRETTO)

Tap

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

5TH

373

LONELY (ALEXIS AHN)

Lyrical

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

6TH

374

WIND BENEATH MY WINGS (KATELYN GARDNER)

Lyrical

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

7TH

384

THE MAD HATTER (ARDEN NOLAND)

Musical Theatre

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

8TH

378

FORGET ME (ELLA RAY)

Lyrical

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

9TH

389

MY FAVORITE MISTAKE (GENEVIEVE KIEFFER)

Open

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

10TH

381

FRIEND LIKE ME (NOELLE LEE)

Musical Theatre

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

402

LA PETITE FLEUR (SOPHIA SANDS)

Contemporary

Danceology

2ND

30.1

HAND CLAP (AUBREY DRYDEN)

Tap

Danceology

3RD

405

REFLECTION (CARLEE SKIMMING)

Contemporary

Danceology

4TH

403

CONSOLATION (RAQUELLE ROMERO)

Contemporary

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

5TH

401

SAND (AUDREY FRANCIS)

Open

Danceology

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

127

BREATHE ME (TESS DROSMAN)

Contemporary

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

2ND

123

CAUSE IM A BLONDE (MACY BAILEY)

Character

Ramona/Julian Academy of Dance

3RD

130

MEMORIES (PEYTON HUMBERSTONE)

Contemporary

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

4TH

121

HALO (TANVI CHALLAGULLA)

Lyrical

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

5TH

135

THE DIAMOND CUTTER (SOPHIE EDELMAN)

Contemporary

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

6TH

118

FINDING THE LIGHT (AUDREY SHAO)

Lyrical

North County DanceArts

7TH

139

ENDANGERED SPECIES (TAYLOR ULRICH)

Open

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

8TH

134

HUMAN (LYDIA ZHONG)

Lyrical

North County DanceArts

9TH

137

HYPNOTIC (LAURA GOTTAS)

Acrobatic Dance

Ramona/Julian Academy of Dance

10TH

116

KILL IT (SAVAHANNA WALSH)

Jazz

North County DanceArts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

138.1

ONCE UPON A TIME (AVA NEIDERMEYER)

Open

Arwen Daniels Dance Academy

2ND

328

NIGHTINGALE (EVA GEIERSTANGER)

Lyrical

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

3RD

126.1

NOVEMBER (ROSE BYCHOWSKI)

Contemporary

Arwen Daniels Dance Academy

4TH

503.1

CALL ME BACK (LYNNAE GUSTINE)

Musical Theatre

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

5TH

312

END OF TIME (KENNEDI TICHY)

Tap

Kennedi Tichy

6TH

129.1

SILHOUETTE (JENNA FLATLEY)

Contemporary

Arwen Daniels Dance Academy

7TH

352

MY SAFE PLACE (EMILY ALCALAY)

Contemporary

Emily Alcalay

8TH

358

WISHINGBONE (AVERY LEE)

Open

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

9TH

340

AT YOUR FEET (KYLIE KNELPER)

Musical Theatre

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

10TH

345

HYPERBALLAD (BELLA SULLIVAN)

Contemporary

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

11TH

359

WHEN I GROW UP (ELAINA SHOHARA)

Open

Ramona/Julian Academy of Dance

12TH

322

SINKING FEELING (ASHLEY HANSON)

Jazz

North County DanceArts

13TH

351

I FOUND (EMMA BIRD)

Contemporary

Dance FX Studio

14TH

348

BATTLEFIELD (CARLY FISKNESS)

Contemporary

North County DanceArts

15TH

334

RISE UP (SYDNEY RODRIGUE)

Lryical

North County DanceArts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

490

ON GREEN DOLPHIN STREET (COLTON HAGLER)

Tap

Danceology

2ND

494

HEAVEN (CADENCE MASSEY)

Lyrical

Independent - Massey

3RD

508

RIVER FLOWS (CHRISTINE MARABELLA)

Contemporary

Evolution Dance Center

4TH

343.1

ESCAPE (NANEA YU)

Open

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

5TH

493

GET LIKE ME (KENIA GUERRERO)

Hip-Hop

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

6TH

491

INTO YOU (ZARITA APPLE)

Tap

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

7TH

516

MOMENTS (MADELINE EDWARDS)

Contemporary

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

8TH

499

LANDSLIDE (CALLE SILVERMAN)

Lyrical

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

9TH

517

FAREWELL (HANNAH QUINI)

Contemporary

Danceology

10TH

507

SALVATION (PARIS RAGLAND)

Contemporary

Evolution Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

73

UNRAVELING (SYDNEY KERL)

Contemporary

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

2ND

74

ROAD TO HEAVEN (DALIA BENSON)

Acrobatic Dance

North County DanceArts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

86

PAINTING GREYS (WOOLSEY EVITA)

Contemporary

Arwen Daniels Dance Academy

2ND

79

PERFORMANCE (KELLY SMITH)

Lyrical

Beach Cities Dance Studio,Inc.

3RD

81

IT MUST'VE BEEN LOVE (ALYSSA ARCOS)

Lyrical

Freddie Finn Dance Studio

4TH

78

ALL WE DO (JAZMINE HUERTA)

Lyrical

Dance FX Studio

5TH

92

LOVE ON TOP (SOFIA PICCIONI)

Open

All Star Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

109

LEAP OF FAITH (SHELBY RICE)

Contemporary

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

2ND

103

I MISS YOU (KATIE POTZ)

Contemporary

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

3RD

104

YOU (LAUREN ANDERSON)

Contemporary

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

4TH

105.1

AWAKEN (SARINA JASSY)

Contemporary

Danceology

5TH

107

VOYAGE (MICHAYLA PEEK)

Contemporary

Evolution Dance Center

6TH

90

BEEN HERE BEFORE (AARON QUINI)

Hip-Hop

Danceology

7TH

97

ALL I WANT (ANGELINA GALLISON)

Lyrical

Evolution Dance Center

8TH

94

BLACK BEAUTY (MAGGIE RICE)

Lyrical

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

9TH

96

THIS IS NOT THE END (ROSEMARIE MARABELLA)

Lyrical

Evolution Dance Center

10TH

93

LISTEN (SABRINA NILSEN)

Lyrical

And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

156

ZERO TO HERO

Open

Ramona/Julian Academy of Dance

2ND

146

THE REMIX

Jazz

Danceology

3RD

141

DO YOU LOVE ME?

Tap

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

4TH

143

STOP

Jazz

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

5TH

155

SISTERS

Musical Theatre

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

151

ISNT SHE LOVELY

Lyrical

Danceology

2ND

140

HOKEY POKEY

Tap

Danceology

3RD

152

HERE COMES THE SUN

Lyrical

Danceology

4TH

150

THE WAY YOU LOOK TONIGHT

Lyrical

Danceology

5TH

145

SINGLE LADIES

Jazz

Danceology

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

147

FRIEND LIKE ME

Tap

Danceology

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

160

ZERO TO HERO

Jazz

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

2ND

171

I CANT DO IT ALONE

Musical Theatre

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

3RD

173

TAG

Open

Francina Mans School of Dance

4TH

167

SET FIRE TO THE RAIN

Contemporary

Tap Fever Studios

5TH

163

ANYTHING GOES

Jazz

Ooh La La Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

165

FLAWS

Tap

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

2ND

166

NON SEQUITUR

Hip-Hop

Dance FX Studio

3RD

175

FUN FUN FUN

Open

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

4TH

177

TWICE

Open

Dance FX Studio

5TH

169

BOARDWALKS

Contemporary

Evolution Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

168

FOOTPRINTS IN THE SAND

Lyrical

Evolution Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

530

RUN

Lyrical

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

2ND

529

SAVE A LIFE

Lyrical

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

3RD

534

RULE THE WORLD

Contemporary

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

4TH

539

THE BENSONS

Acrobatic Dance

North County DanceArts

5TH

527

UPSIDE DOWN

Jazz

Dance FX Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

357.1

THE WEIGHT OF YOUR DARKNESS

Contemporary

Dance FX Studio

2ND

542

CAMILLE COLLETTE FIFI

Musical Theatre

Ramona/Julian Academy of Dance

3RD

528

CROWNS

Character

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

4TH

545

CONTROL

Open

Arwen Daniels Dance Academy

5TH

546

CAN'T SLEEP LOVE

Character

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

537

FOR BLUE SKIES

Contemporary

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

2ND

538

THE BEAUTY IN THE LAST BREATH

Contemporary

Dance FX Studio

3RD

540

BETTER THAN THIS

Musical Theatre

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

4TH

535

DON'T GO

Contemporary

Evolution Dance Center

5TH

546.1

BEAT BOX

Hip-Hop

Evolution Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

547

I GOT MONEY

Hip-Hop

Ramona/Julian Academy of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

552

TAKEN

Lyrical

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

2ND

551

SMALL LEAF

Contemporary

Evolution Dance Center

3RD

548

WE'RE BACK

Hip-Hop

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

4TH

550

FLATLINE

Contemporary

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

5TH

549

SHE AND I

Modern

Dance FX Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Adult ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

553

I WANNA BE LIKE YOU

Tap

Tap Fever Studios

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

219

COTTON EYED JOE

Jazz

Ramona/Julian Academy of Dance

2ND

242

CRAZY YOUNGSTERS

Contemporary

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

3RD

214

WHAT A FEELING

Jazz

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

4TH

227

ALL YOU NEED

Lyrical

Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

5TH

230

HOLD YOUR HAND