Mobile, AL


Awards

BravO! High Point Award

 

THE LONG WAIT ~ Panama City Dance Academy

Standing O!vation Award

 

SAFE IN MY HEART ~ Precision Dance Company

 

DOWN TO THE RIVER ~ Panama City Dance Academy

 

THE LONG WAIT ~ Panama City Dance Academy

 

THE BEWITCHING TREE ~ Panama City Dance Academy

Outstanding Performance Award

 

HASHTAG ~ Raising the Barre Dance Academy

 

DEVIL WENT DOWN TO GEORGIA ~ Center Stage School of Dance

 

DESTRUCTION OF HER SOUL ~ Precision Dance Company

 

PARTY PEOPLE ~ The Brandy Brown Studio

O!verture Entertainment Award

 

CANDY MAN ~ Center Stage School of Dance

 

LOLLIPOP ~ Tiffany & Co Dance

 

OUI OUI ~ Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

 

RAZZ MA TAZZ ~ Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

Encore Entertainment Award

 

NEW YORK ~ DanceSouth

 

COVERGIRL ~ Kelly's Dance Academy

 

JET SET ~ Center Stage School of Dance

 

JUMP, SHOUT, BOOGIE ~ Center Stage School of Dance

BravO! Entertainment Award

 

THE PROFESSIONALS ~ Precision Dance Company

 

TRIBAL BEAT ~ DanceSouth

 

GOT IT ~ Panama City Dance Academy

 

TAINTED LOVE ~ DanceSouth

Inaside Scholarship

 

HERO ~ Precision Dance Company ~ SAMYRIA MASON

 

NEXT TO YOU ~ The Brandy Brown Studio ~ CAROLINE MCGRATH

 

I WILL ALWAYS LOVE YOU ~ Broadway South Dance ~ BELLA TUMMINELLO

 

EMBERS ~ Raising the Barre Dance Academy ~ AMELIA MOORE

Excellence in Showmanship

 

FOOTLOOSE ~ Robinson's School of Dance ~ AERIONNA HOWARD

 

WIND IT UP ~ The Brandy Brown Studio ~ SAGE VICKERS

 

HOT LIKE WOW ~ Raising the Barre Dance Academy ~ AUBRIE BARBER

 

THAT MAN ~ Panama City Dance Academy ~ AMANDA JOHNSON

Excellence in Technique

 

THE ROSE ~ The Brandy Brown Studio ~ ISABELLA PENDLETON

 

HIS EYE IS ON THE SPARROW ~ DanceSouth ~ ELIZABETH PORTER

 

NO STRINGS ~ DanceSouth ~ PRESLEY ANDERSON

 

IN THE END ~ Precision Dance Company ~ MACY RIDENOURE

Petite Miss BravO!

 

A DREAM IS A WISH ~ DanceSouth ~ RYLEIGH JANE TOUCHSTONE

Junior Miss BravO!

 

THE ROSE ~ The Brandy Brown Studio ~ ISABELLA PENDLETON

Junior Miss BravO! Runner Up

 

SHELTER ~ Broadway South Dance ~ DESTINEE RICHARDSON

Teen Miss BravO!

 

PRETTY FACE ~ Panama City Dance Academy ~ BELLA DONOPRIA

Teen Miss BravO! Runner Up

 

IN THE END ~ Precision Dance Company ~ MACY RIDENOURE

Mister BravO!

LOST ~ Precision Dance Academy ~ ANTONIO CHRISTIAN

Miss BravO!

 

LAST HEARTBEAT ~ Panama City Dance Academy ~ MAKAYLA WADE

Miss BravO! Runner Up

 

TO THIS DAY ~ Panama City Dance Academy ~ CRYSTAL DUBOSE

 

 

Overall Results

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

125

COVER GIRL (KAYDENCE LITTLE)

Jazz

Broadway South Dance

2ND

124

BIRTHDAY (KINLEIGH POE)

Jazz

Raising the Barre Dance Academy

3RD

143

STRANDED (EVELIE BASS)

Contemporary

DanceSouth

4TH

136

EVERYBODY WANTS TO BE A CAT (MAKAILEIGH KLEIN)

Character

Tiffany & Co Dance

5TH

131.1

GLAMOROUS LIFE (HALEIGH SWEARINGEN)

Jazz

Broadway South Dance

6TH

139

JAZZ BABY (SARAH CAMBRE)

Musical Theatre

Tiffany & Co Dance

7TH

138

EVIL LIKE ME (KAIA BRAENDEL)

Musical Theatre

Tiffany & Co Dance

8TH

126

PARTY ROCK (JAXON CORNETT)

Jazz

Robinson's School of Dance

9TH

137

LULUS PIE SONG (LOLA CASTRO)

Character

The WHEREhouse Dance

10TH

145

CREATURE OF LIGHT (ABBY BARR)

Open

The WHEREhouse Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

147.1

THEY SAY I'M TROUBLE (LEIGHTON SEIBERT)

Jazz

Precision Dance Company

2ND

146

HOT LIKE WOW (AUBRIE BARBER)

Jazz

Raising the Barre Dance Academy

3RD

148

BABY I'M A STAR (KENYA MORRIS)

Jazz

DanceSouth

4TH

149

CAN'T STOP THE FEELING (KATARINA COPE)

Jazz

Broadway Lights Dance Center

5TH

150

SOMEWHERE OUT THERE (SOPHIA BROWN)

Lyrical

Broadway Lights Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

151

A DREAM IS A WISH (RYLEIGH JANE TOUCHSTONE)

Lyrical

DanceSouth

2ND

155

NO STRINGS (PRESLEY ANDERSON)

Open

DanceSouth

3RD

147

MEETING IN THE LADIES ROOM (BELLA TUMMINELLO)

Jazz

Broadway South Dance

4TH

154

BIG & LOUD (HARPER ANNE MILLER)

Musical Theatre

DanceSouth

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

19

BREATHE OUT (PRESLEY SMITH)

Contemporary

The WHEREhouse Dance

2ND

5

SHAKE THE ROOM (ISABELLA WELDEN)

Jazz

Sherian's School of Dance

3RD

12

DON'T YOU WORRY CHILD (SAVANNAH DAVIS)

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

4TH

8

EMERGENCY (PARIS WILDER)

Jazz

Raising the Barre Dance Academy

5TH

18

CHANCE (NOELLE SESSION)

Contemporary

Five Flags Dance Academy

6TH

2

MIRACLE (MARGARET FLOWERS)

Tap

The Brandy Brown Studio

7TH

7

BANG BANG (TAYLOR BERNARD)

Jazz

Raising the Barre Dance Academy

8TH

1

IN THE MOOD (HAILEY ROCKSTALL)

Tap

Sherian's School of Dance

9TH

10

STAND IN THE LIGHT (WHITLEY BURNS)

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

10TH

14

STRONGEST SUIT (KINSEY MURRAH)

Musical Theatre

Center Stage School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

31

I HAVE A DREAM (CAROLINE WILDER)

Lyrical

Raising the Barre Dance Academy

2ND

27

SHAKE THE ROOM (BELLA PATTIE)

Jazz

DanceSouth

3RD

38

ABANDONED WINDOW (CHLOE OLLARD)

Contemporary

Raising the Barre Dance Academy

4TH

35

I DIDN'T KNOW MY OWN STRENGTH (ANN IVEY LANE)

Lyrical

The Brandy Brown Studio

5TH

28

WHAT YOU NEED (MACI WILSON)

Jazz

DanceSouth

6TH

24

PRETTY GIRLS (KLOEY BRADLEY)

Jazz

Five Flags Dance Academy

7TH

41

FOOTLOOSE (AERIONNA HOWARD)

Open

Robinson's School of Dance

8TH

40

DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE (JESSI WILLIAMS)

Open

Kelly's Dance Academy

9TH

33

I WON'T GIVE UP (TERRI KELLY)

Lyrical

Raising the Barre Dance Academy

10TH

37

SKIN & BONES (LOLA GARDNER)

Contemporary

The WHEREhouse Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

57

THE ROSE (ISABELLA PENDLETON)

Lyrical

The Brandy Brown Studio

2ND

72

SHELTER (DESTINEE RICHARDSON)

Open

Broadway South Dance

3RD

49

WORK (MARY BLAKE PRITCHARD)

Jazz

The Brandy Brown Studio

4TH

65

SECRET GARDEN (CARSYN CAILLET)

Contemporary

DanceSouth

5TH

63.1

THE DEPTH OF MY WINGS (SAMYRIA MASON)

Contemporary

Precision Dance Company

6TH

70

CONQUERED (AVA HALES)

Open

DanceSouth

7TH

51.1

BE STILL AND KNOW (KINSLEY GARNER)

Lyrical

Precision Dance Company

8TH

52

LONG WAY AROUND (ELIZABETH QUACH)

Lyrical

Panama City Dance Academy

9TH

64

PORCELAIN (HANNAH GRACE HAND)

Contemporary

DanceSouth

10TH

67

THE GAME (JULIANNA COPSEY)

Contemporary

Panama City Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

264

RISE UP (MARY MICHELLE CONWAY)

Lyrical

Sherian's School of Dance

2ND

267

THE WALL (ANNA BRANSCOMB)

Contemporary

Sherian's School of Dance

3RD

263

FIRST RAIN (TAYLOR WILLIAMS)

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

4TH

260

PURPLE RAIN (CARYSS SINGLEY)

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

5TH

257

FEET DON'T FAIL ME NOW (SYDNEY HOTARD)

Tap

Sherian's School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

293

SPINE (CHLOE BARR)

Open

The WHEREhouse Dance

2ND

277

EVERY HEART (MARY STUART MCMILLAN)

Lyrical

The Brandy Brown Studio

3RD

276

DREAM (FOUNTAIN ELLIE)

Lyrical

The Brandy Brown Studio

4TH

275

NOT ABOUT ANGELS (AMELIA REVELS)

Lyrical

The Brandy Brown Studio

5TH

280

WILD IS THE WIND (EMMA LEDBETTER)

Contemporary

The WHEREhouse Dance

6TH

270

END OF TIME (EMMA JOWERS)

Tap

Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

7TH

269

SMOOTH CRIMINAL (ABBY WYNNE)

Tap

Five Flags Dance Academy

8TH

286

SORT OF (POWELL RYLEE)

Contemporary

Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

9TH

282

BAD DREAMS (SYDNEY NGUYEN)

Contemporary

Five Flags Dance Academy

10TH

259

IT GIRL (WINI COLLINS)

Jazz

Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

304

PRETTY FACE (BELLA DONOPRIA)

Contemporary

Panama City Dance Academy

2ND

300.1

IN THE END (MACY RIDENOURE)

Lyrical

Precision Dance Company

3RD

310

EMBERS (AMELIA MOORE)

Contemporary

Raising the Barre Dance Academy

4TH

298

THAT MAN (AMANDA JOHNSON)

Musical Theatre

Panama City Dance Academy

5TH

320.1

WHAT AM I DOING HERE? (JERA TROVATO)

Open

Precision Dance Company

6TH

320

POSSIBLE (EMILY RICE)

Open

Tiffany & Co Dance

7TH

306

AFTERTHOUGHT (SAMANTHA COCHRAN)

Contemporary

Broadway South Dance

8TH

316

BATTLE (SOPHIE PITTS)

Open

DanceSouth

9TH

317

EXPEN$IVE (KATI-LYN WHITE)

Open

DanceSouth

10TH

307

USED TO BE MINE (CALLIE ANNE MCCARTY)

Contemporary

DanceSouth

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

75

JUST LIKE FIRE (ABIGAIL KIRBY)

Jazz

Robinson's School of Dance

2ND

74

LIGHTS SHINE BRIGHT (KYLEIGH WILSON)

Tap

Joleen's Starz of the South

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

92

BLOODSTREAM (CAMERON CARLEY)

Open

The Brandy Brown Studio

2ND

94

AIN'T NO SUNSHINE (SAVANNAH JACKSON)

Open

Raising the Barre Dance Academy

3RD

90

THE LEAVING SONG (ALEX WHALEN)

Contemporary

Raising the Barre Dance Academy

4TH

95

DANCE WITH YOU (MEGAN SIGUENZA)

Open

Tiffany & Co Dance

5TH

93

RAVEN'S LAMENT (ALEX CISTRUNK)

Open

The WHEREhouse Dance

6TH

84

HEY JUDE (JESSICA VAUGHN)

Lyrical

Tiffany & Co Dance

7TH

79

DANGEROUS (ADDISON SMITH)

Jazz

Raising the Barre Dance Academy

8TH

88

BREATHE (KENZEY CALDERONE)

Contemporary

Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

9TH

91

BLUE HAZE (ANNA SCLAFANI)

Contemporary

Five Flags Dance Academy

10TH

87

UNEVEN ODDS (CHESLEE MATHIS)

Contemporary

Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

113

LAST HEARTBEAT (MAKAYLA WADE)

Contemporary

Panama City Dance Academy

2ND

121

TO THIS DAY (CRYSTAL DUBOSE)

Open

Panama City Dance Academy

3RD

103

HIS EYE IS ON THE SPARROW (ELIZABETH PORTER)

Lyrical

DanceSouth

4TH

102

SANDSTORM (LAINEY JAMES)

Lyrical

DanceSouth

5TH

109

NEXT TO YOU (CAROLINE MCGRATH)

Contemporary

The Brandy Brown Studio

6TH

96

WIND IT UP (SAGE VICKERS)

Jazz

The Brandy Brown Studio

7TH

104

LOST LOVE (ASHLEY RAYMOND)

Lyrical

Panama City Dance Academy

8TH

106

WICKED GAMES (ABBY SLATE)

Lyrical

Panama City Dance Academy

9TH

119.1

LOST (ANTONIO CHRISTIAN)

Open

Precision Dance Company

10TH

111

THE WALK (BROOKLYN LUNDY)

Contemporary

Robinson's School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

166

SISTERS

Musical Theatre

Center Stage School of Dance

2ND

162

AIN'T NO OTHER MAN

Jazz

Broadway South Dance

3RD

158

GIRLS

Jazz

Tiffany & Co Dance

4TH

159

PUT IT IN THE PIGGY

Jazz

Raising the Barre Dance Academy

5TH

160

SHAKE THE ROOM

Jazz

Panama City Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

170

SO HAWT

Jazz

Raising the Barre Dance Academy

2ND

169

DO BETTER

Jazz

DanceSouth

3RD

173

WHAT SOUND

Contemporary

The WHEREhouse Dance

4TH

168

WHO LET THE DOGS OUT?

Jazz

Broadway Lights Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

170.1

STAR QUALITY

Jazz

Precision Dance Company

2ND

174

GENIES

Open

DanceSouth

3RD

171

WHAT A WONDERFUL WORLD

Lyrical

DanceSouth

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

327

THE FAWN

Acrobatic Dance

The WHEREhouse Dance

2ND

326

RED BALLOON

Contemporary

Sherian's School of Dance

3RD

323

BIBBITY BOBBITY BOO

Jazz

Joleen's Starz of the South

4TH

324

WORD UP

Jazz

Broadway South Dance

5TH

325

UNTIL WE GO DOWN

Jazz

The WHEREhouse Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

347

OOH BOY

Open

Kelly's Dance Academy

2ND

334

JEALOUS

Jazz

Five Flags Dance Academy

3RD

331

RESPECT

Jazz

Raising the Barre Dance Academy

4TH

333

BOSS

Jazz

Kelly's Dance Academy

5TH

337

INSIDES

Contemporary

Kelly's Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

347.1

TORN

Open

Precision Dance Company

2ND

343

IT'S ABOUT THAT WALK

Jazz

Panama City Dance Academy

3RD

342

PLAY THAT SAX

Jazz

DanceSouth

4TH

346

TIME

Contemporary

DanceSouth

5TH

341

IT'S MY PARTY

Jazz

Panama City Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

349

THE SEARCH

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

2ND

350

TURNING PAGES

Contemporary

Sherian's School of Dance

3RD

348

GLAM

Jazz

Joleen's Starz of the South

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

358

SPINE

Contemporary

Sherian's School of Dance

2ND

355

TWO STEPS AWAY

Lyrical

Five Flags Dance Academy

3RD

356

ROXY

Musical Theatre

Robinson's School of Dance

4TH

351

GLAM

Jazz

The Brandy Brown Studio

5TH

357

OH DARLING

Contemporary

Panama City Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

365

RUN BABY RUN

Contemporary

Panama City Dance Academy

2ND

370.1

THE FINAL HOURS

Open

Precision Dance Company

3RD

361.1

CONFINED INSANITY

Contemporary

Precision Dance Company

4TH

370

RISE UP

Open

Tiffany & Co Dance

5TH

362

OPEN UP

Contemporary

Tiffany & Co Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

372

WE BOTH REACHED FOR THE GUN

Musical Theatre

The WHEREhouse Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

374

UNTIL WE GO DOWN

Contemporary

Five Flags Dance Academy

2ND

352

HOT LIKE WOW

Jazz

Center Stage School of Dance

3RD

373

BLACK BETTY

Tap

Sherian's School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

379

LOVE A RIDDLE

Contemporary

Panama City Dance Academy

2ND

371

FIND A PLACE

Lyrical

Panama City Dance Academy

3RD

375

CHARLIE'S ANGELS

Hip-Hop

Panama City Dance Academy

4TH

424.1

DIABLO ROJO

Tap

Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

5TH

376

STILL

Contemporary

Kelly's Dance Academy

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

181

COWBOY SWEETHEART

Jazz

Panama City Dance Academy

2ND

179

BOOTS

Jazz

Center Stage School of Dance

3RD

187

ISLAND OF DREAMS

Lyrical

Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

4TH

180

FLY TO THE HEART

Lyrical