Detroit (Walled Lake), MI


Awards

BravO! High Point Award

 

BEAUTIFUL THING ~ Flex Point PAC

Standing O!vation Award

 

ESCAPE ~ Flex Point PAC

 

PURPLE REIGN ~ The Zone Dance Center, LLC

 

BEAUTIFUL THING ~ Flex Point PAC

 

MORE TO BE ~ Flex Point PAC

 

TIME ~ Piazza Dance Company

Outstanding Performance Award

 

BRAVE ~ The Movement Project Dance Center

 

POP OFF ~ Flex Point PAC

 

SLAY ! ~ SheeKriStyle Academy of Dance Arts

 

THE FAMILY ~ The Zone Dance Center, LLC

 

DEUCES ~ Flex Point PAC

O!verture Entertainment Award

 

WORK! ~ The Zone Dance Center, LLC

 

FOOTPRINTS IN THE SAND ~ Dance Trilogy

 

CHAMPIONS ~ The Movement Project Dance Center

 

LOVE SHACK ~ Robert Lee School of Dance

 

THE ROAD ~ The Movement Project Dance Center

Encore Entertainment Award

 

POSH ~ Dance Trilogy

 

SHAKE THE ROOM ~ Studio J Dance Company

 

BLUE MAN GROUP ~ Dance Trilogy

 

HANDCLAP ~ Studio J Dance Company

 

OPEN HAND ~ Robert Lee School of Dance

BravO! Entertainment Award

 

HEAVENLY DAY ~ Piazza Dance Company

 

STEPPING STONES ~ Piazza Dance Company

 

THE RISING ~ The Zone Dance Center, LLC

 

9 TO 5 ~ American Dance Academy

 

LET'S RAGE ~ Studio J Dance Company

Inaside Scholarship

 

SOMEONE ~ Robert Lee School of Dance ~ SARAH MORGAN

 

A MOTHERS PRAYER ~ Studio J Dance Company ~ EMMA ROSENOW

 

THE ONLY ONE ~ Piazza Dance Company ~ CAMRYN HUMPERT

Excellence in Showmanship

 

TEARS OF AN ANGEL ~ Studio J Dance Company ~ KAYLA JAMES

 

PERMENANT ~ Piazza Dance Company ~ ALEXANDER CYNCEWICZ

 

THROWBACK MIX ~ SheeKriStyle Academy of Dance Arts ~ ASHAYNAH MONTGOMERY

Excellence in Technique

 

TO BE CONTINUED ~ American Dance Academy ~ CAROLINE JULIAN

 

VIOLET ~ Studio J Dance Company ~ PAYTON MCDONALD

 

OPEN ARMS ~ Flex Point PAC ~ MAKENZI DWYER

Overall Results

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

195

SWAGGER JAGGER (AVRIL SAJDAK)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

2ND

197

SAW HIM STANDING THERE (TAYLOR SUSALLA)

Jazz

The Movement Project Dance Center

3RD

196

BAD TO THE BONE (CORT TARDIF)

Jazz

Flex Point PAC

4TH

200

FLINTSTONES (SOPHIE WOOTON)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

5TH

198

FIERCE (LONDYNN WEATHERBE)

Jazz

SheeKriStyle Academy of Dance Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

193

COVER GIRL (GIANNA MACERI)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

2ND

202

BLUE SUEDE SHOES (CHRISTINA ROSENOW)

Tap

Studio J Dance Company

3RD

205

A MOTHERS PRAYER (EMMA ROSENOW)

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

4TH

206

GIRL IN THE MIRROR (BRAYLINN AUSTIN)

Open

Dance Trilogy

5TH

203

J'S GROOVE (JORDAN REYNA)

Hip-Hop

SheeKriStyle Academy of Dance Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

145

ONLY HOPE (KATHRYN BLOCK)

Lyrical

The Movement Project Dance Center

2ND

141

WALKING ON SUNSHINE (OLIVIA SEARLS)

Jazz

Dance Trilogy

3RD

201

DANCE TO THE MUSIC (HAYLEIGH MOSHER)

Hip-Hop

Dance Trilogy

4TH

144

MATERIAL GIRL (RAEDYN RATHBUN)

Jazz

Dance Trilogy

5TH

47.1

ABC (KATELYN O'DELL)

Tap

Dance Trilogy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

160

TOOK THE NIGHT (MADISON ADAMS)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

2ND

152

I GOT A WOMAN (COLE TARDIF)

Jazz

Flex Point PAC

3RD

169

COULD WE BE (MADDYN KEMP)

Lyrical

The Movement Project Dance Center

4TH

154

PLAY THAT SAX (GENEVIEVE SCHACK)

Jazz

Piazza Dance Company

5TH

164

STAND ALONE COMPLEX (NOA PICCIANO)

Hip-Hop

Flex Point PAC

6TH

155

LIPS ARE MOVIN (MAKENZI GWYN)

Jazz

Robert Lee School of Dance

7TH

177

ANCHOR (JOCELYN GURSIN)

Open

Flex Point PAC

8TH

159

DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE (KARINA PERRY)

Jazz

American Dance Academy

9TH

179

MOVE (ABIGAIL WHEATON)

Open

Dance Trilogy

10TH

162

CALL ME MAYBE (LEAH WALKER)

Jazz

American Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

190

SO FAR (PAYTON MCDONALD)

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

2ND

192

THIS LIGHT (ELIZABETH MORANTE)

Open

Piazza Dance Company

3RD

187

JEALOUS (MEREDITH GURSIN)

Hip-Hop

Flex Point PAC

4TH

188

PERMENANT (ALEXANDER CYNCEWICZ)

Lyrical

Piazza Dance Company

5TH

189

BELIEVE (NYLA MEEKINS)

Lyrical

Flex Point PAC

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

303

IN THE AIR (GRACEANN ODETT)

Contemporary

The Movement Project Dance Center

2ND

299

NEVER LET ME GO (MAKAYLA AVERS)

Lyrical

The Movement Project Dance Center

3RD

302

DIMPLES (ANNABELLE MCCOMBS)

Musical Theatre

Dance Trilogy

4TH

298

WANT YOU BACK (ALEXIS ENGEL)

Tap

Dance Trilogy

5TH

304

CONFIDENT (LEXI GUMMO)

Open

Dance Trilogy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

308

I WISH (AMIAH THOMAS)

Tap

Robert Lee School of Dance

2ND

322

RUN (NOOR KAFFARANI)

Lyrical

Robert Lee School of Dance

3RD

315

THROWBACK MIX (ASHAYNAH MONTGOMERY)

Hip-Hop

SheeKriStyle Academy of Dance Arts

4TH

330

MY SISTERS KEEPER (MOLLY KEMP)

Contemporary

The Movement Project Dance Center

5TH

317

THIS DREAM (KATIA ZAGAIKO)

Lyrical

Flex Point PAC

6TH

324

ALL COMING BACK TO ME NOW (PAYTON LAKE)

Lyrical

Dance Trilogy

7TH

319

FORGET THE WORLD (KINSEY BURR)

Lyrical

Flex Point PAC

8TH

314

I CAN'T STAND STILL (JACOB CROKET)

Musical Theatre

Flex Point PAC

9TH

320

ALL I WANT (MACKENZIE ADAMCZAK)

Lyrical

Robert Lee School of Dance

10TH

333

BIBLE BELT (KRISTINA ANDES)

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

353

UNDER HER SKIN (LYSA DOUGLAS)

Contemporary

Piazza Dance Company

2ND

357

BIRD GIRL (MAKENZI DWYER)

Open

Flex Point PAC

3RD

337

DON'T LET ME DOWN (ANNA MCLEOD)

Tap

Flex Point PAC

4TH

343

YOU RUIN ME (ANJALI PETRUCCI)

Lyrical

Piazza Dance Company

5TH

352

MOURNING (CAMRYN HUMPERT)

Contemporary

Piazza Dance Company

6TH

339

BUMP (MACKENZIE MICHALAK)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

7TH

344

ALREADY GONE (OLIVIA AUDIA)

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

8TH

345

ALMOST LOVER (KENDRA FERESHETIAN)

Lyrical

Piazza Dance Company

9TH

351

KILLING ME SOFTLY (RIANA CURETON)

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

10TH

355

GLACIER (ANNA KOPPIN)

Contemporary

Piazza Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

48

RUN THE WORLD (MIKI KING)

Jazz

American Dance Academy

2ND

49

VIDEO GAME (EMMA FERENCE)

Lyrical

The Movement Project Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

69

TEARS OF AN ANGEL (KAYLA JAMES)

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

2ND

78

BITTER (LINDSEY HOUCK)

Lyrical

Robert Lee School of Dance

3RD

66

SINGLE NOTE (MADALYN DISHMAN)

Lyrical

The Movement Project Dance Center

4TH

76

GRAND PIANO (KYLIE SIMPSON)

Lyrical

Robert Lee School of Dance

5TH

60

KILL THE LIGHTS (GABRIELLE CASTER)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

6TH

52

GOT YOUR NUMBER (MALLORY ALDRICH)

Tap

Studio J Dance Company

7TH

65

I FOUND (MARY LEONE)

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

8TH

62

THE JOKER (BRODI TOBOLSKI)

Hip-Hop

Dance Trilogy

9TH

90

CRAZY IN LOVE (MELISSA HALPRIN)

Open

Dance Trilogy

10TH

59

HOT STUFF (HOLLY ASHWORTH)

Jazz

Flex Point PAC

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

127

ARBAKKINN (LILY SHEPPARD)

Contemporary

Piazza Dance Company

2ND

133

RIVER (TARA MINIELLY)

Open

Flex Point PAC

3RD

102

BEAUTIFUL BIRDS (SYDNEY GIANAKIS)

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

4TH

134

CAN'T HELP FALLING IN LOVE (ERICA RODGERS)

Open

Dance Trilogy

5TH

107

DARE (SONIA PETRUCCI)

Lyrical

Piazza Dance Company

6TH

128

SOMEONE (SARAH MORGAN)

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

7TH

114

RUN (ALYSSE HANPETER)

Lyrical

Piazza Dance Company

8TH

96

TO BE CONTINUED (CAROLINE JULIAN)

Hoofer

American Dance Academy

9TH

91

BY YOUR SIDE (JACK RANDEL)

Tap

Flex Point PAC

10TH

132

GIVE US A LITTLE LOVE (ALEXANDRA GAJOR)

Open

Flex Point PAC

11TH

111

ALL I WANT (NICOLETTE ORLANDO)

Lyrical

Piazza Dance Company

12TH

95

AIN'T NO OTHER MAN (KENYDEE OTTO)

Tap

Dance Trilogy

13TH

101

ELEPHANTS (TYLER JAWORSKI)

Lyrical

Dancing Feats

14TH

122

IMAGINE (JAYLIN COLEMAN)

Contemporary

The Zone Dance Center, LLC

15TH

123

LOST (NICOLE KELLY)

Contemporary

Studio J Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Adult ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

137

ONE NIGHT ALONE (LYNDSEY BURKE)

Lyrical

Dancing Feats

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

7

SHOW OFF

Jazz

The Movement Project Dance Center

2ND

2

KICK THE CAN

Tap

Studio J Dance Company

3RD

9

THING HOP & THING POP

Character

Dance Trilogy

4TH

10

BOYFRIEND

Open

Robert Lee School of Dance

5TH

1

TROLLEY

Tap

American Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

12

ME TOO

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

2ND

11

AIRMAIL SPECIAL

Tap

Studio J Dance Company

3RD

14

CHEETAH GIRLS

Open

Dance Trilogy

4TH

13

FOOTPRINTS IN THE SAND

Lyrical

SheeKriStyle Academy of Dance Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

18

KING

Lyrical

Robert Lee School of Dance

2ND

17

COUNT ON ME

Lyrical

Dance Trilogy

3RD

15

THE STEP-SISTERS LAMENT

Tap

Dance Trilogy

4TH

16

FIREWORK

Lyrical

Dance Trilogy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

21

YOU'VE GOT THE LOOK

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

2ND

26

DIG THAT CRAZY CHICK

Open

Flex Point PAC

3RD

23

I LOVE HER SO

Jazz

Flex Point PAC

4TH

25

HALO

Lyrical

Piazza Dance Company

5TH

24

THRIFT SHOP

Hip-Hop

Dance Trilogy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

27

PEP RALLY

Hip-Hop

Studio J Dance Company

2ND

30

SAVE ME

Open

Flex Point PAC

3RD

29

HIDE AND SEEK

Contemporary

Piazza Dance Company

4TH

28

UNDONE

Lyrical

Piazza Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

486

THE STORM

Contemporary

The Movement Project Dance Center

2ND

483

TREASURE

Hip-Hop

Dance Trilogy

3RD

485

ANGEL BY YOUR SIDE

Lyrical

Dance Trilogy

4TH

482

GIRLS WILL BE GIRLS

Jazz

Dance Trilogy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

497

IN THIS SHIRT

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

2ND

488

BETTER WHEN I'M DANCING

Tap

Dance Trilogy

3RD

498

TRANSCENDANCE

Contemporary

The Movement Project Dance Center

4TH

495

FOR GOOD

Lyrical

Dance Trilogy

5TH

489

CAN'T HOLD US

Tap

Robert Lee School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

509

MAKE ME FLY

Open

Flex Point PAC

2ND

503

GOOD GOD

Contemporary

Piazza Dance Company

3RD

508

NEXT TO YOU

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

4TH

504

UNSTEADY

Contemporary

Piazza Dance Company

5TH

500

HISTORY

Tap

Flex Point PAC

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

484

LA BUMP

Hip-Hop

American Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

36

LIFT ME

Contemporary

Flex Point PAC

2ND

37

BODY LOVE

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

3RD

31

HEART CRY

Tap

Robert Lee School of Dance

4TH

34

LET'S GET KRUNK

Hip-Hop

Dance Trilogy

5TH

35

ORCA

Contemporary

Dancing Feats

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

46

OLD DAYS

Lyrical

Piazza Dance Company

2ND

42

MUSICOLOGY

Tap

American Dance Academy

3RD

40

INCOMPLETE

Lyrical

Piazza Dance Company

4TH

45

CURTAIN CALL

Open

Dancing Feats

5TH

41

MAKE EM LAUGH

Tap

Dance Trilogy

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

280

FOOTPRINTS IN THE SAND

Lyrical

Dance Trilogy

2ND

259

BE MY BABY TONIGHT

Tap

Robert Lee School of Dance

3RD

269

THINK !

Jazz

SheeKriStyle Academy of Dance Arts

4TH

271

MONSTER

Jazz

The Movement Project Dance Center

5TH

272

DANCE LIKE YO DADDY

Jazz

Dance Trilogy

6TH

265

BE A CAT

Jazz

Flex Point PAC

7TH

267

RAMALAMA DAISY

Jazz

Dance Trilogy

8TH

279

TRUE COLORS

Lyrical

SheeKriStyle Academy of Dance Arts

9TH

268

FRAGGLE ROCK

Jazz

American Dance Academy

10TH

257

WALKING IN THE RAIN

Tap

American Dance Academy

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

270

SHAKE THE ROOM

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

2ND

262

IF THE DEVIL DANCED

Tap

Studio J Dance Company

3RD

276

WERQIN GIRL

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

4TH

282

FOREVER YOUNG

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

5TH

277

SALUTE

Jazz

SheeKriStyle Academy of Dance Arts

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

242

BRAVE

Lyrical

The Movement Project Dance Center

2ND

218