Denver, CO


Awards

BravO! High Point Award

 

MISSY ~ Kemper Dance Academy

Standing O!vation Award

 

BELLHOP BOOGIE ~ Summit Dance Works

 

HIDE AND SEEK ~ Artistic Fusion

 

NUMB ~ Kemper Dance Academy

 

ANGEL BY THE WINGS ~ Artistic Fusion

Outstanding Performance Award

 

BATHING BEAUTIES ~ Kemper Dance Academy

 

LAY IT BACK ~ Kemper Dance Academy

 

MS JACKSON ~ Summit Dance Works

 

PICTURE PERFECT ~ X-treme Dance Force

O!verture Entertainment Award

 

CIRCUS ~ X-treme Dance Force

 

ME AND MY GIRLS ~ Dance Dynamics

 

GHOSTBUSTERS ~ Inspirations Dance Company

 

MILITARY MIX-UP ~ Premier Academy of Dance

Encore Entertainment Award

 

FEELING FUNKY ~ Artistry in Motion

 

I WON'T SAY I'M IN LOVE ~ X-treme Dance Force

 

PLACE LIKE THIS ~ Artistry in Motion

 

ALL THE WAY UP ~ Inspirations Dance Company

BravO! Entertainment Award

 

WELCOME TO HOGWARTS ~ Summit Dance Works

 

CUBAN PETE ~ Summit Dance Works

 

THE BANK ~ Summit Dance Works

 

THE RESTAURANT BIZ ~ Springs City Dance Force

Inaside Scholarship

 

POKEMON ~ Kemper Dance Academy ~ MARIUS MOFFITT

 

RISE UP ~ Studio 9 Dance Academy ~ KENNEDY LYTLE

 

HEAL ~ Artistic Fusion ~ KELSEY KEENAN

 

EYE OF THE STORM ~ Studio 9 Dance Academy ~ MADISON BUTTERFIELD

Excellence in Showmanship

 

RYTHYM NATION ~ Artistic Fusion ~ ANNA BEATON

 

BROADWAY BOOGIE WOOGIE ~ Artistry in Motion ~ SYDNEY GRAHAM

 

RAUNCHY ~ Summit Dance Works ~ JILL HOUBEN

 

B- TOWN ~ Broadway Performing Academy ~ BROOKLYNN BAUM

Excellence in Technique

 

WALTZ FROM SYLVIA ~ Studio 9 Dance Academy ~ CARSYN HENRY

 

WILD IS THE WIND ~ Summit Dance Works ~ SOPHIA ROSE

 

DON'T LET ME DOWN ~ Studio 9 Dance Academy ~ AUTUMN LATHERS

 

UNDER STARS ~ Artistic Fusion ~ YSABEL KEANEY

Junior Miss BravO!

 

LONELY ~ Summit Dance Works ~ MAYA HOWARD

Teen Miss BravO!

 

RAUNCHY ~ Summit Dance Works ~ JILL HOUBEN

Miss BravO!

 

SMALL LEAF ~ Summit Dance Works ~ TAYLOR BLAKELEY

 

Overall Results

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

6

FLASHLIGHT (ABBY LEIBMAN)

Lyrical

Dance Dynamics

2ND

3

SHAKE IT UP (KENDALL JOHNSON)

Jazz

Western Slope Dance Alliance

3RD

8

SUGAR PLUM (SIERRIA LENTZ)

Pointe

NYC Dance

4TH

5

I FEEL GOOD (SERENITY NORTON)

Lyrical

NYC Dance

5TH

4

CALL OUT FOR ME (MIKAYLA ANDERSON)

Lyrical

NYC Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

19

BORN TO ENTERTAIN (CARA CARR)

Musical Theatre

Summit Dance Works

2ND

15

SLOW DOWN (BROOKLYN SCHREURS)

Lyrical

Studio 9 Dance Academy

3RD

18

ISN'T SHE CUTE (SAWYER PEGRAM)

Musical Theatre

Artistic Fusion

4TH

16

WALTZ FROM SYLVIA (CARSYN HENRY)

Ballet

Studio 9 Dance Academy

5TH

10

WINGS (AVERY BULIK)

Jazz

Kemper Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

30

PEACE (TESSA MARR)

Contemporary

Artistic Fusion

2ND

24

RYTHYM NATION (ANNA BEATON)

Jazz

Artistic Fusion

3RD

27

ROAR (LACEY BURDINE)

Lyrical

Artistic Fusion

4TH

337.1

UNSTEADY (BERKLEY PEGRAM)

Contemporary

Artistic Fusion

5TH

28

WAY I WAS (CARISSA KENNEDY)

Lyrical

Artistic Fusion

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

293

SOMETHING WILD (DANEKA JONES)

Lyrical

Dance Dynamics

2ND

296

HIT ME WITH A HOT NOTE (CHLOE SAUER)

Musical Theatre

Dance Dynamics

3RD

291

B- TOWN (BROOKLYNN BAUM)

Hip-Hop

Broadway Performing Academy

4TH

330

AMERICAN SWEETHEART (SARAH DUNCAN)

Tap

Inspirations Dance Company

5TH

297

PHOENIX (HAYLEY CROUCH)

Open

Dance Dynamics

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

300

EMERGENCY (KEIRA ROBINSON)

Tap

Studio 9 Dance Academy

2ND

301

DANGEROUS (MARISSA BAKER)

Tap

Artistry in Motion

3RD

313

HOME (KYLA WRIGHT)

Open

Summit Dance Works

4TH

309

HEY THERE DELILAH (KAITLYN BUTTERFIELD)

Lyrical

Studio 9 Dance Academy

5TH

310

GOD MADE GIRLS (AVARIE BLOXHAM)

Lyrical

X-treme Dance Force

6TH

298

ROYALS (KRISTIN CRAVEN)

Tap

Summit Dance Works

7TH

316

THE DREAM GIVER (AVERY TODD)

Ballet

Studio 9 Dance Academy

8TH

319

I WANT IT NOW (EVE TRAHEY)

Character

Kemper Dance Academy

9TH

311

SHINE (ELLIE COLSON)

Lyrical

Studio 9 Dance Academy

10TH

302

RUNWAY WALK (ANJEL SALGAR)

Jazz

Summit Dance Works

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

342

LONELY (MAYA HOWARD)

Open

Summit Dance Works

2ND

327

FAITH (MALIAH HOWARD)

Open

Summit Dance Works

3RD

345

UNDER STARS (YSABEL KEANEY)

Contemporary

Artistic Fusion

4TH

348

PARTICLES (CAITLYN COLOHAN)

Contemporary

Artistic Fusion

5TH

331

RISE UP (TABOR PEGRAM)

Tap

Artistic Fusion

6TH

329

LET IT WHIP (MORIAH MONTOYA)

Tap

Artistic Fusion

7TH

347

DON'T SHY FROM THE LIGHT (SHAMUS NOONAN)

Contemporary

Artistic Fusion

8TH

354

APPLES (EMERSON DINI)

Open

Artistic Fusion

9TH

351

FLURRY (ADRIANA REIDLE)

Contemporary

Artistic Fusion

10TH

355

EYE OF THE STORM (MADISON BUTTERFIELD)

Open

Studio 9 Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

207

SURVIVE (ADRIANA TORI)

Lyrical

Dance Dynamics

2ND

206

VOLCANO (DANE SEACAT)

Hip-Hop

Western Slope Dance Alliance

3RD

209

TONIGHT YOU'RE PERFECT (ANNAMAE SMARR)

Open

Dance Dynamics

4TH

214

SOMETHING THAT I WANT (MALIA KEISER)

Tap

Summit Dance Works

5TH

210

YOUTH (HAILEY LEIBMAN)

Open

Dance Dynamics

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

231

WHITE LIES (MOLLY CARMODY)

Contemporary

Artistry in Motion

2ND

217

CLAP SNAP (SOPHIE DUDAS)

Jazz

X-treme Dance Force

3RD

232

WE HAVE IT ALL (LANEE MCCARTNEY)

Contemporary

Artistry in Motion

4TH

220

IF YOU'RE READING THIS (HANNAH METZGER)

Lyrical

Western Slope Dance Alliance

5TH

216

EMERGENCY (ISABELLA MCKAY)

Jazz

Summit Dance Works

6TH

240

DWELL (BROOKLYN BRASWELL)

Open

Artistry in Motion

7TH

221

LOVE LIKE THIS (LUCY LEMONDS)

Lyrical

Studio 9 Dance Academy

8TH

205

SKILLS (KATRINA LUDWIG)

Jazz

Summit Dance Works

9TH

218

GROWN (BECKY MILLER)

Jazz

X-treme Dance Force

10TH

208

MASTERPIECE (KENNEDY GARCIA)

Hip-Hop

Summit Dance Works

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

264

HEAL (KELSEY KEENAN)

Contemporary

Artistic Fusion

2ND

262

RAUNCHY (JILL HOUBEN)

Musical Theatre

Summit Dance Works

3RD

246

SOLO DANCING (ABBY HEDBERG)

Jazz

Artistic Fusion

4TH

278

THE LOSS (ERIKA MARSHALL)

Contemporary

Artistic Fusion

5TH

273

HOW LONG (BROOKE BRISBEN)

Contemporary

Summit Dance Works

6TH

251

NIGHTS (CHARLEY TELTSCHIK)

Lyrical

Kemper Dance Academy

7TH

279

WHAT MIGHT HAVE BEEN LOST (DEVYN SANDSTRUM)

Contemporary

Artistic Fusion

8TH

266

SNOWING (TAYLOR SPECKETER)

Contemporary

Artistic Fusion

9TH

280

THIS TIME (RENEE GANGWISH)

Contemporary

Artistic Fusion

10TH

258

FRAIL LOVE (ARWYN HIGGINS)

Lyrical

Summit Dance Works

11TH

261

DON'T LET ME DOWN (AUTUMN LATHERS)

Pointe

Studio 9 Dance Academy

12TH

249

DANGEROUS (MONTANA HAMLIN)

Jazz

Inspirations Dance Company

13TH

241

RENEGADES (JOHN BERSON)

Tap

Summit Dance Works

14TH

268

DON'T SPEAK (CAMPBELL MOORE)

Contemporary

Artistic Fusion

15TH

275

LIFE AFTER DEFO (KAYLEE DOWNEY)

Contemporary

Artistic Fusion

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

32

GRAVITY (EMILY LEHL)

Lyrical

Premier Academy of Dance

2ND

31

GO TELL IT ON THE MOUNTAIN (ANGELA ALLEN)

Clogging

Cindy's Dance Factory

3RD

41

MOONLIGHT SONATA (ALLISON FULTZ)

Lyrical

Inspirations Dance Company

4TH

39.1

WILD HORSES (MIDORI MCCARTHY)

Lyrical

Inspirations Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

42

MAKE IT TO ME (SYDNEY HANKINS)

Lyrical

Dance Dynamics

2ND

48

FREIGHT TRAIN (TARYN SANTERAMO)

Contemporary

Dance Dynamics

3RD

46

BROADWAY BOOGIE WOOGIE (SYDNEY GRAHAM)

Musical Theatre

Artistry in Motion

4TH

43

FALL FOR YOU (KATIE MACDONALD)

Lyrical

Artistry in Motion

5TH

56

ENDANGERED SPECIES (PAIGE ZAHNOW)

Jazz

Inspirations Dance Company

6TH

55

USED TO (HALEY GALASSO)

Jazz

Inspirations Dance Company

7TH

38

TEARS OF AN ANGEL (ALYSSA KRUISE)

Lyrical

Dance Dynamics

8TH

40

SALVATION (CAMILLE SHAW)

Lyrical

Summit Dance Works

9TH

51

FRACTION SEA (JORDYN PENNEY)

Open

Dance Dynamics

10TH

36

ISLAND BLUES (ALYCIA CHAVEZ)

Jazz

Western Slope Dance Alliance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

86

WILD IS THE WIND (SOPHIA ROSE)

Lyrical

Summit Dance Works

2ND

65

RISE UP (KENNEDY LYTLE)

Lyrical

Studio 9 Dance Academy

3RD

66

VISIONS OF ME (TAYLOR KRAMER)

Lyrical

Kemper Dance Academy

4TH

80

TRY AGAIN, AGAIN (GRACE CALDERONI)

Contemporary

Artistic Fusion

5TH

89

SMALL LEAF (TAYLOR BLAKELEY)

Open

Summit Dance Works

6TH

67

I CAN'T MAKE YOU LOVE ME (ALEXIS STEPHEN)

Lyrical

Studio 9 Dance Academy

7TH

59

OPEN HANDS (EMMA PARKER)

Lyrical

Studio 9 Dance Academy

8TH

71

UNDERFLOW (TAYLOR SEVENANTS)

Contemporary

Summit Dance Works

9TH

58

FEELING OF BEING (ERIN BERSON)

Lyrical

Summit Dance Works

10TH

33

CAN'T GO ON (ASHLEIGH HIGBEE)

Contemporary

Springs City Dance Force

 

Solo - Dance ~ Adult ~ BravO! - Adult

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

288.1

PIN-STRIPED SUIT (RACHEL RICHARDS)

Tap

Joanne's Dance Studio #4

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

94

LIP GLOSS

Jazz

X-treme Dance Force

2ND

95

LET THEM BE LITTLE

Lyrical

Dance Dynamics

3RD

96

FIRE & RAIN

Lyrical

Western Slope Dance Alliance

4TH

93

SHAKE YOUR HAIR

Jazz

Kemper Dance Academy

5TH

92

SINGING IN THE RAIN

Tap

Western Slope Dance Alliance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

99

WE WEAR PINK

Hip-Hop

Kemper Dance Academy

2ND

104

HONEY BUN

Musical Theatre

X-treme Dance Force

3RD

103

YOURE THE ONE THAT I WANT

Musical Theatre

Summit Dance Works

4TH

102

WE SHARE EVERYTHING

Musical Theatre

Kemper Dance Academy

5TH

98

POWER

Jazz

Artistic Fusion

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

107

LIFE'S TOO SHORT

Musical Theatre

Summit Dance Works

2ND

108

OYE

Open

Artistic Fusion

3RD

105

CARS THAT GO BOOM

Hip-Hop

Artistic Fusion

4TH

101

OPEN HANDS

Lyrical

Artistic Fusion

5TH

106

SISTERS

Musical Theatre

Artistic Fusion

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

109

BATHING BEAUTIES

Musical Theatre

X-treme Dance Force

2ND

119

LIP GLOSS

Jazz

Inspirations Dance Company

3RD

110

WILD THINGS

Open

Broadway Performing Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

117

PLAY IT RIGHT

Open

Kemper Dance Academy

2ND

111

BOOGIE SHOES

Tap

Summit Dance Works

3RD

112

I'LL STAND BY YOU

Lyrical

Studio 9 Dance Academy

4TH

113

SISTERS

Ballet

Studio 9 Dance Academy

5TH

116

AMAZING MAYZIE

Musical Theatre

Summit Dance Works

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

118

TRUTH

Open

Summit Dance Works

2ND

114

A STUD AND A BABE

Musical Theatre

Summit Dance Works

3RD

121

WINGS

Contemporary

Artistic Fusion

4TH

123

TROUBLE

Jazz

Summit Dance Works

5TH

120

GOLD

Jazz

Artistic Fusion

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

444

SOUND OF SUNSHINE

Tap

Summit Dance Works

2ND

446

SAFE & SOUND

Open

Dance Dynamics

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

450

BLING BLING

Jazz

X-treme Dance Force

2ND

445

ON MY TEAM

Open

Summit Dance Works

3RD

457

WALLFLOWER

Musical Theatre

X-treme Dance Force

4TH

455

WATERFALL

Lyrical

Springs City Dance Force

5TH

447

WHITE WINTER

Tap

Artistry in Motion

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

473

YESTERDAY

Open

Summit Dance Works

2ND

463

DIRTY DIANA

Jazz

Inspirations Dance Company

3RD

477

FOREVER TIED

Contemporary

Springs City Dance Force

4TH

474

KNOCKIN ON HEAVEN'S DOOR

Contemporary

Kemper Dance Academy

5TH

459

SAX

Tap

Summit Dance Works

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

453

EVERYBODY WANTS TO RULE THE WORLD

Lyrical

Cindy's Dance Factory

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

485

FROM THE GROUND UP

Open

Dance Dynamics

2ND

479

THIS PLACE IS A SHELTER

Contemporary

Dance Dynamics

3RD

466

DANCING IN THE RAIN

Lyrical

Western Slope Dance Alliance

4TH

460

BETTER WHEN IM DANCING

Tap

Summit Dance Works

5TH

468

NOTHING ELSE MATTERS

Lyrical

Dance Dynamics

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

478

TEARS

Open

Summit Dance Works

2ND

470

ECHELON

Acrobatic Dance

Summit Dance Works

3RD

464

LOOKIN FOR TROUBLE

Musical Theatre

Summit Dance Works

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Adult ~ BravO! - Adult

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

471

LE JAZZ HOT

Musical Theatre

Joanne's Dance Studio #4

2ND

486

BEI MIR BIST DU SCHOEN

Tap

Joanne's Dance Studio #4

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

130

BUSHEL AND A PECK

Jazz

Kemper Dance Academy

2ND

128

FUNKY MONKEY

Jazz

Studio 9 Dance Academy

3RD

149

COUNT ON ME

Open