Davenport, IA

Awards

BravO! High Point Award

 

RESCUE MY HEART ~ The Dancer's EDGE

Standing O!vation Award

 

RESOLUTION ~ The Dancer's EDGE

 

ALL THAT JAZZ ~ The Dancer's EDGE

 

FAMILY VACATION ~ The Dancer's EDGE

 

SOUND OF SILENCE ~ D2 Performing Company

Outstanding Performance Award

 

GADO ~ Expressions of the QC Dance Academy

 

CIRCLE OF LIFE ~ Main Street Dance

 

WHERE'S WALDO ~ D2 Performing Company

 

SOMEWHERE IN TIME ~ Main Street Dance

O!verture Entertainment Award

 

GIRLS ~ Cassie's Dance Academy

 

REAL WILD ONE ~ D2 Performing Company

 

I WANNA BE A ROCKETTE ~ Dance Xtreme

 

COMING 4 YOU ~ 5-6-7-8 DANCE TEAM RAGE

Encore Entertainment Award

 

FREEZE FRAME ~ SuperStars Performing Arts

 

MISSY MIX ~ Expressions of the QC Dance Academy

 

ZERO TO HERO ~ Artistic Intensity Dance Company

 

SUIT AND TIE ~ Studio Dee

BravO! Entertainment Award

 

TIGHTROPE ~ The Dancer's EDGE

 

ALL THAT JAZZ ~ The Dancer's EDGE

 

MAD ~ D2 Performing Company

 

100 EASY WAYS TO LOSE A MAN ~ Expressions of the QC Dance Academy

Inaside Scholarship

 

WELCOME TO WONDERLAND ~ Niki K's Dance Company ~ SYDNEY SCHROEDER

 

THE CHAIN ~ The Dancer's EDGE ~ ANNA WOLFE

 

FIELDS OF GOLD ~ Steppin' Out Dance Company ~ AVA MODINE

 

HI FINESSE ~ Classical Dance Academy ~ SARAH ROSE VICKERMAN

 

SO LONG LONESOME ~ School of Classical Ballet and Dance ~ MEGHAN SHERIDAN

 

SOMEWHERE IN TIME ~ Classical Dance Academy ~ KATHRYN CURTIS

Excellence in Showmanship

 

WIZARD OF OZ ~ River City All-Stars ~ KELSEY SCHOTT

 

DEPARTURE ~ Steppin' Out Dance Company ~ ELLIE SAUDER

 

MOVE ~ Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling ~ FAITH TAETS

 

MAMA KNOWS BEST ~ Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling ~ GRACE SHELDON

 

WICKED GAME ~ Steppin' Out Dance Company ~ KYLEE CARMICHAEL

 

BIG NOISE ~ River City All-Stars ~ CARISSA JOHNSON

Excellence in Technique

 

WHEN YOU DREAM BIG ~ D2 Performing Company ~ LEYLAH CASTO

 

LOVE ~ D2 Performing Company ~ EMILY STEWART

 

SON ~ The Dancer's EDGE ~ JESSE FLAHERTY

 

SHINE ON ~ Main Street Dance ~ EMMA MARCH

 

SHE USED TO BE MINE ~ The Dancer's EDGE ~ MELAINA STAPLEY

 

SHE USED TO BE MINE ~ Main Street Dance ~ GABI KNECHT

Petite Miss BravO!

 

MORE ~ Niki K's Dance Company ~ KAELYN TOWNSLEY

Teen Miss BravO!

 

SEVEN UP ~ Steppin' Out Dance Company ~ KYLEE CARMICHAEL

Miss BravO!

 

I'LL BE WATCHING YOU ~ D2 Performing Company ~ EMMA MIQUELON

 

 

Overalls Results

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

5

STUPID CUPID (CALLIE CATTANEO)

Jazz

Steppin' Out Dance Company

2ND

9

WHEN YOU DREAM BIG (LEYLAH CASTO)

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

3RD

6

9 TO 5 (BRIELLE COUNCIL)

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

4TH

3

AFTER TODAY (KOLTON FRANTZ)

Jazz

Artistic Intensity Dance Company

5TH

10

MY NAME IS JAMES (ISAIAH SAMMON)

Contemporary

Artistic Intensity Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

17

RUNWAY WALK (CYNTHIA MARIN)

Jazz

River City All-Stars

2ND

19

LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU (AVERY BRADLEY)

Musical Theatre

River City All-Stars

3RD

18

SHINE (CARLSON CHELSEA)

Lyrical

River City All-Stars

4TH

13

WIZARD OF OZ (KELSEY SCHOTT)

Tap

River City All-Stars

5TH

16

ALL OF THESE BOYZ (DANIELLE TURNER)

Jazz

Expressions of the QC Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

21

MORE (KAELYN TOWNSLEY)

Tap

Niki K's Dance Company

2ND

14

MAN WITH A HEX (SYDNEY SCHROEDER)

Tap

Niki K's Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

119

THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL (ANGELINA FREDRICKS)

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

2ND

124

LOST BOY (AIDAN SAMMON)

Contemporary

Artistic Intensity Dance Company

3RD

123

LITTLE ME (BELL BRIANNA)

Musical Theatre

Raeann School of Dance

4TH

122

TTYLXOX (LYDIA YOUNG)

Hip-Hop

Raeann School of Dance

5TH

125

LISTEN (KIERRA STRAUSE)

Open

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

144

FOREVER YOUNG (ANA VON MAUR)

Lyrical

Expressions of the QC Dance Academy

2ND

133

COVER GIRL (MORGAN GENTRY)

Jazz

Steppin' Out Dance Company

3RD

136

MOVE (FAITH TAETS)

Jazz

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

4TH

130

WERK (MOLLY BUTCHER)

Jazz

Expressions of the QC Dance Academy

5TH

143

DREAM (ALEXA HOLZWARTH)

Lyrical

The Dancer's EDGE

6TH

152

CARRY ME HOME (KENNEDI JOHNSON)

Open

Classical Dance Academy

7TH

141

FOOLS (MARIAH LAKE)

Lyrical

The Dancer's EDGE

8TH

126

WHISTLE WHILE YOU WORK IT (BROOKLYN FRANTZ)

Tap

Artistic Intensity Dance Company

9TH

134

I'M A MACHINE (EMMA DECKER)

Jazz

Expressions of the QC Dance Academy

10TH

127

FEELING GOOD (ANNA PHILLIPS)

Tap

Steppin' Out Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

155

SON (JESSE FLAHERTY)

Contemporary

The Dancer's EDGE

2ND

154

ENOUGH (AVA MODINE)

Contemporary

Steppin' Out Dance Company

3RD

156

RISE UP (PAIGE WILHELM)

Contemporary

The Dancer's EDGE

4TH

139

RUMOR HAS IT (DEVYN SHOCK)

Jazz

The Dancer's EDGE

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

259

SOLDIER (BRENNA JONES)

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

2ND

264

RING THEM BELLS (MEGHAN MALECKI)

Musical Theatre

D2 Performing Company

3RD

254

I WANT CRAZY (EMMA VETTER)

Tap

Emma Vetter-Independent Dancer

4TH

268

COME LITTLE CHILDREN (GARIN CLINTON)

Contemporary

Artistic Intensity Dance Company

5TH

265

WHIP INTO SHAPE (SOPHIA CONARD)

Musical Theatre

River City All-Stars

6TH

261

VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY (SOPHIE KAUFMAN)

Pointe

Classical Dance Academy

7TH

263

FLAUNT IT (KHLOE MORLOCK)

Musical Theatre

Dance Xtreme

8TH

253

IN THE MOOD (KIMBERLY WALLJASPER)

Tap

The Dancer's Place / MAMD

9TH

252

TOCA TOCA (AVERY SMITH)

Tap

Top Hatter II Dance Studio

10TH

267

WARRIOR (ADELLA DALBEY)

Contemporary

The Dancer's Place / MAMD

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

287

SHINE ON (EMMA MARCH)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance

2ND

300

DEPTH OVER DISTANCE (MYA BUZICKY)

Contemporary

Steppin' Out Dance Company

3RD

308

HI FINESSE (SARAH ROSE VICKERMAN)

Open

Classical Dance Academy

4TH

293

PAGES OF MY LETTERS (MADI BETTENHAUSEN)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance

5TH

276

MAMA KNOWS BEST (GRACE SHELDON)

Jazz

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

6TH

289

RED CAPE (KAILEY EAHEART)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance

7TH

282

THE LIGHT THAT NEVER FAILS (SKYLER BERGERON)

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

8TH

310

SAINTS GO MARCHING IN (AVERY LAVIN)

Open

Classical Dance Academy

9TH

306

LISTEN WITH YOUR HEART (LILY TAYLOR)

Open

Artistic Intensity Dance Company

10TH

288

DON'T YOU REMEMBER (ALEXA ANDERS)

Lyrical

Classical Dance Academy

11TH

286

YOU THERE (COLIN PILOTTO)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance

12TH

283

LOST (EVELYN BECKER)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance

13TH

284

FIREFLY (MADDIE SULLIVAN)

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

14TH

294

PIZZICATO VARIATION FROM RAYMONDA (ELLA CURTIS)

Pointe

Classical Dance Academy

15TH

297

ALMOST THERE (GARIANNA CLINTON)

Character

Artistic Intensity Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

335

SEVEN UP (KYLEE CARMICHAEL)

Contemporary

Steppin' Out Dance Company

2ND

326

SHE USED TO BE MINE (MELAINA STAPLEY)

Lyrical

The Dancer's EDGE

3RD

333

CHASING CARS (LILY REINERT)

Contemporary

The Dancer's EDGE

4TH

323

WILLOW (ADDISON SAMPLE)

Lyrical

The Dancer's EDGE

5TH

337

BATTLEFIELD (HAILEY HEIMS)

Contemporary

The Dancer's EDGE

6TH

340

SO LONG LONESOME (MEGHAN SHERIDAN)

Contemporary

School of Classical Ballet and Dance

7TH

312

EXPRESS YOURSELF (MOLLY MIQUELON)

Tap

D2 Performing Company

8TH

317

ALEJANDRO (ISABELLE MENTZER)

Jazz

The Dancer's EDGE

9TH

315

STATE OF MIND (MADELINE SOYER)

Tap

The Dancer's EDGE

10TH

314

SING (JENAYA DEVEREAUX)

Tap

The Dancer's EDGE

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

472

MY IMMORTAL (CHELSEA MCKINZEY)

Lyrical

Dance Xtreme

2ND

471

BROKEN HOME (LAUREN BRODEN)

Lyrical

Dance Xtreme

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

482

WHITE OLEANDER (MIA ROBBINS)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance

2ND

492

HEADLOCK (MISSY BENEVICE)

Contemporary

Main Street Dance

3RD

488

SHE USED TO BE MINE (GABI KNECHT)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance

4TH

501

16 SHADES OF BLUE (MADDIE HAAG)

Contemporary

Main Street Dance

5TH

495

AGAINST ALL ODDS (AVA FERRIER)

Contemporary

Main Street Dance

6TH

496

SOMEWHERE IN TIME (KATHRYN CURTIS)

Contemporary

Classical Dance Academy

7TH

474

GROWN WOMAN (ASHLEY LYON)

Jazz

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

8TH

502

BIG NOISE (CARISSA JOHNSON)

Open

River City All-Stars

9TH

480

MONEY (OLIVIA HARRISON)

Hip-Hop

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

10TH

500

MAKE YOU FEEL MY LOVE (EMILY REIN)

Contemporary

Classical Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

88

LOVE (EMILY STEWART)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

2ND

90

DON'T PANIC (EMMA ERNER)

Contemporary

The Dancer's EDGE

3RD

80

I'LL BE WATCHING YOU (EMMA MIQUELON)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

4TH

61

ZILLIONAIRE (JOSIE FUHRMAN)

Jazz

The Dancer's EDGE

5TH

85

DEPARTURE (ELLIE SAUDER)

Contemporary

Steppin' Out Dance Company

6TH

81

CAN I (CASSIDY ERNER)

Contemporary

The Dancer's EDGE

7TH

84

SATURN (KATIE KOLTHOFF)

Contemporary

The Dancer's EDGE

8TH

65

RUN (CATIE SCHRADER)

Lyrical

The Dancer's EDGE

9TH

86

BREATHE (ELIZABETH ZALE)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

10TH

63

OPEN HANDS (LAUREN SHORT)

Lyrical

The Dancer's EDGE

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

27

TRAINING WHEEL RAG

Open

D2 Performing Company

2ND

24

GREAT BALLS OF FIRE

Jazz

Dance Xtreme

3RD

25

THE BOYS ARE BACK

Jazz

Artistic Intensity Dance Company

4TH

26

SCHOOL DAYS

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

5TH

30

BABY IT'S COLD OUTSIDE

Musical Theatre

Dance Xtreme

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

28

BABIES OF THE BLITZ

Tap

River City All-Stars

2ND

31

WHAT HAVE YOU DONE FOR ME LATELY

Jazz

Expressions of the QC Dance Academy

3RD

32

FIELDS OF GOLD

Lyrical

The Dancer's EDGE

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

33

TRANSYLVANIA MANIA

Tap

Niki K's Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

29

COVER GIRL

Jazz

Dance Xtreme

2ND

35

SISTERS

Musical Theatre

Dance Xtreme

3RD

36

THE FLINTSTONES

Musical Theatre

Raeann School of Dance

4TH

34

I'M IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER

Jazz

Sara Kate's Dance Studio

5TH

43

SHE IS THE SUNLIGHT

Lyrical

Sara Kate's Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

37

PLAY THAT SAX

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

2ND

47

LULLABY FOR A SOLDIER

Lyrical

Expressions of the QC Dance Academy

3RD

49

FRIENDS TIL' THE END

Musical Theatre

Expressions of the QC Dance Academy

4TH

39

BLACK MAGIC

Jazz

The Dancer's EDGE

5TH

48

LOVE IS AN OPEN DOOR

Musical Theatre

Artistic Intensity Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

53

BREAK A SWEAT

Jazz

The Dancer's EDGE

2ND

54

DO YOU WANT TO BUILD A SNOWMAN?

Lyrical

Niki K's Dance Company

3RD

41

POKEMON GO!

Jazz

Niki K's Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

347

I KNOW YOU CARE

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

2ND

344

FOOTPRINTS

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

3RD

345

COMMON, SIMPLE, BEAUTIFUL

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

4TH

343

ME TOO

Jazz

Dance Xtreme

5TH

346

ALL THAT MATTERS

Lyrical

The Dancer's Place / MAMD

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

356

SECRET

Lyrical

Main Street Dance

2ND

359

CAN'T DO IT ALONE

Musical Theatre

River City All-Stars

3RD

360

I PUT A SPELL ON YOU

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

4TH

354

WE ARE SIAMESE

Character

Artistic Intensity Dance Company

5TH

355

TELL YOUR HEART TO BEAT AGAIN

Lyrical

The Dancer's EDGE

6TH

358

STEPSISTER'S LAMENT

Musical Theatre

Artistic Intensity Dance Company

7TH

364

YOU'RE SO BEAUTIFUL

Open

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

8TH

353

ME TOO

Jazz

Studio Dee

9TH

362

FREAKY FRIDAY

Open

Artistic Intensity Dance Company

10TH

352

COMMANDER

Jazz

Expressions of the QC Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

372

TIME

Contemporary

Steppin' Out Dance Company

2ND

370

I'LL KEEP YOU SAFE

Lyrical

The Dancer's EDGE

3RD

363

TIME'S ON OUR SIDE

Open

D2 Performing Company

4TH

371

CORNER

Lyrical

Expressions of the QC Dance Academy

5TH

365

DO THAT SWING

Tap

The Dancer's EDGE

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

102

YOUR HOUSE

Contemporary

Dance Xtreme

2ND

94

GEORGIA

Lyrical

Dance Xtreme

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

100

TURNING PAGE

Lyrical

Main Street Dance

2ND

104

NO BRAVERY

Contemporary

Main Street Dance

3RD

105

LITTLE EARTHQUAKES

Contemporary

Main Street Dance

4TH

99

RIVER

Jazz

Sara Kate's Dance Studio

5TH

108

THE SCIENTIST

Contemporary

Sara Kate's Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

115

HEARING

Contemporary

The Dancer's EDGE

2ND

110

IN THE WAY OF LIGHT

Lyrical

The Dancer's EDGE

3RD

109

HEARTBURN

Jazz

Expressions of the QC Dance Academy

4TH

101

CHASING CARS

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

5TH

113

WAY DOWN WE GO

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

204

BATHING BEAUTIES

Open

D2 Performing Company

2ND

194

LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

3RD

202

HARD KNOCK LIFE

Musical Theatre

Dance Xtreme

4TH

203

SLEEPOVER

Novelty

Raeann School of Dance

5TH

199

ADDAMS FAMILY GROOVE

Hip-Hop

5-6-7-8 DANCE TEAM RAGE

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO