Chicago, IL


Awards

BravO! High Point Award

 

PIECE BY PIECE ~ Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

Standing O!vation Award

 

JUKE BOX ~ Deforest Dance Academy

 

ASPIRE CINEMA ~ Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

WHEN YOU'RE AN ADAMS ~ Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

THE BAND ~ Deforest Dance Academy

 

BOWL OF CHERRIES ~ The Center For Dance

Outstanding Performance Award

 

JAILHOUSE ROCK ~ Adagio School of Performing Arts

 

RIHANNAFY ~ Deforest Dance Academy

 

LIFT EVERY VOICE ~ Mayfair Academy of Fine ArtsMayfair Performing Company

 

FIX YOU ~ Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

SO CLOSE ~ Raise The Barre

O!verture Entertainment Award

 

WE ARE THE PIRATES THAT DON'T DO ANYTHING ~ Finale Studio

 

YO HO HO ~ the dance company

 

JOLLY JOES ~ the dance company

 

SPECTRUM ~ Lynn Marie's School of Dance

 

CONFINED ~ Lynn Marie's School of Dance

Encore Entertainment Award

 

BRUNO BOYS ~ Deforest Dance Academy

 

MAD HATTER ~ Finale Studio

 

BUGLE BOY ~ Adagio School of Performing Arts

 

VIVA LAS VEGAS ~ Trilogy School of Performing Arts

 

DIAMONDS ~ Trilogy School of Performing Arts

BravO! Entertainment Award

 

FORGET ABOUT THE BOY ~ Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

MEET THE FLINTSTONES ~ Beyond Words Dance Company

 

CHICAGO MED ~ Deforest Dance Academy

 

SOUTH SIDE STORY ~ Mayfair Academy of Fine ArtsMayfair Performing Company

 

WHERE THEY FROM ~ Mayfair Academy of Fine ArtsMayfair Performing Company

Inaside Scholarship

 

I'VE GOT THE WORLD ON A STRING ~ Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company) ~ ALEXIS MCNALLY

 

CITY ~ Raise The Barre ~ AMELYA FOX

 

WATCH ME DO ~ Deforest Dance Academy ~ LILLIANNA COSTA

 

LOVE BY YOU ~ Mayfair Academy of Fine ArtsMayfair Performing Company ~ MORGANE WASHINGTON

Excellence in Showmanship

 

DIAMONDS ARE A GIRL'S BEST FRIEND ~ Deforest Dance Academy ~ MAGGIE OPLAWSKI

 

THAT'S LIFE ~ The Center For Dance ~ ABBY FREDRICKS

 

GET HAPPY ~ Finale Studio ~ AVA SPICER

 

MODEL BEHAVIOR ~ Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company) ~ NICOLETTE PILALIS

Excellence in Technique

 

DREAMING ~ Raise The Barre ~ EMERSYN DEMKE

 

EVERY BREATH YOU TAKE ~ Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company) ~ JOCELYN LAFORTE

 

SHOWOFF ~ Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company) ~ MADISON TORRES

 

IN A SENTIMENTAL MOOD ~ Deforest Dance Academy ~ BRADEN BIBEL

Junior Miss BravO!

 

DREAMING ~ Raise The Barre ~ EMERSYN DEMKE

Teen Miss BravO!

 

NO ESCAPE ~ Raise The Barre ~ HAILEY DONAHUE

 

 

Overall Results

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

147

LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU (AVA DUNAWAY)

Musical Theatre

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

134

SOMEBODY TO LOVE (ANNALYSE LOVELL)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

3RD

135

RED RIDING HOOD (MAECYN RODRIGUEZ)

Jazz

Finale Studio

4TH

142

SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW (BRITTYN MILLER)

Lyrical

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

5TH

148

HOORAY FOR HOLLYWOOD (BELLA MCNALLY)

Open

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

6TH

250.1

SHAKE IT UP (KARA KESLIN)

Jazz

Finale Studio

7TH

143

TRUE COLORS (ISABELLA SHONK)

Lyrical

Dance Magic

8TH

139

THAT'S HOW WE DO (MAYAH SANCHEZ)

Jazz

Finale Studio

9TH

141

COOTIES (ALIVIA WHITE)

Jazz

Finale Studio

10TH

133

I'M CUTE (JAYCEE CHASE)

Jazz

Finale Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

150

MEET ME AT THE ROXIE (AVA SPICER)

Jazz

Finale Studio

2ND

151

BETTER WHEN I'M DANCING (MIA MARZULLO)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

3RD

153

DANCE LIKE YO DADDY (ANNABELLE PESCH)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

4TH

149

GREAT BALLS OF FIRE (CHLOE VICENS)

Tap

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

5TH

155

TRUE COLORS (KATIE GELATKA)

Lyrical

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

161

SHOWOFF (MADISON TORRES)

Musical Theatre

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

158

WATCH ME DO (LILLIANNA COSTA)

Tap

Deforest Dance Academy

3RD

152

GROWN (KENNEDY LARSON)

Jazz

Finale Studio

4TH

159

SURF'S UP (ADDISON CAMPIONI)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

5TH

160

BOOGIE SHOES (BRINKLEY HEJZA)

Jazz

Raise The Barre

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

1

MY AND MY GIRLS (SKYLAR HENRY)

Jazz

Trilogy School of Performing Arts

2ND

3

HERE I COME (GRACE WRIGHT)

Open

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

3RD

2

TITANIUM (JANIE ROSALES)

Lyrical

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

5

A LITTLE PARTY (GIANNA IORII)

Jazz

Deforest Dance Academy

2ND

10

FOREVER YOUNG (KATELYN BOL)

Lyrical

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

3RD

8

DIAMONDS ARE A GIRL'S BEST FRIEND (MAGGIE OPLAWSKI)

Jazz

Deforest Dance Academy

4TH

4

BLACK AND GOLD (ALIYAH SANCHEZ)

Tap

Finale Studio

5TH

9

WALK LIKE A DINOSAUR (AVA RABIDEAU)

Jazz

Finale Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

36

BUENOS AIRES (KERRI THOMS)

Open

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

20

AIR MAIL SPECIAL (KAYLA THOMS)

Tap

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

3RD

23

BURNIN' UP (AVA LEUZZI)

Jazz

Deforest Dance Academy

4TH

17

UPTOWN FUNK (ZAYVION RUBIO)

Tap

Deforest Dance Academy

5TH

37

BIG TIME (ASHTON LOVELL)

Open

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

6TH

21

CUPS (KELSEY WOJTALEWICZ)

Tap

Deforest Dance Academy

7TH

35

DREAMING (EMERSYN DEMKE)

Contemporary

Raise The Barre

8TH

26

I'VE GOT THE WORLD ON A STRING (ALEXIS MCNALLY)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

9TH

33

LITTLE BIRD (MOLLY FOX)

Lyrical

Raise The Barre

10TH

27

DANCE WITH ME (TEAGAN LARSEN)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

71

RISE (SOPHIE GONCHER)

Lyrical

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

2ND

72

COPPELIA WALTZ (JULIANN CRAFT)

Pointe

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

90

CARRY ON (EMMA VOJACK)

Contemporary

Trilogy School of Performing Arts

2ND

85

PUMPIN' BLOOD (MACKENZIE BRADY)

Lyrical

the dance company

3RD

76

KILLER QUEEN (MADELINE KELENZON)

Jazz

Trilogy School of Performing Arts

4TH

84

RISE UP (ELIZABETH AXELROOD)

Lyrical

Trilogy School of Performing Arts

5TH

92

WE CAN'T STOP (SAMANTHA HABIB)

Open

Trilogy School of Performing Arts

6TH

91

BODY LOVE (HANNAH KUNKEL)

Contemporary

the dance company

7TH

77

FOR THE LONGEST TIME (JESSICA BALTES)

Lyrical

Trilogy School of Performing Arts

8TH

82

HALO (ABIGAIL BROWN)

Lyrical

the dance company

9TH

79

PEOPLE HELP THE PEOPLE (ALYSSA DOCKENDORF)

Lyrical

Finale Studio

10TH

89

HELEAK DANCING (KELSEY COOPER)

Contemporary

Trilogy School of Performing Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

111

IF I COULD TURN BACK TIME (KRISTEN MYERS)

Lyrical

Raise The Barre

2ND

123

NO ESCAPE (HAILEY DONAHUE)

Contemporary

Raise The Barre

3RD

115

GRAND PIANO (MACKENZIE DYE)

Lyrical

Trilogy School of Performing Arts

4TH

114

CITY (AMELYA FOX)

Lyrical

Raise The Barre

5TH

110

EVERY BREATH YOU TAKE (JOCELYN LAFORTE)

Lyrical

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

6TH

117

SILENCE (ABBY FITZGIBBONS)

Lyrical

Deforest Dance Academy

7TH

119

THAT'S LIFE (ABBY FREDRICKS)

Musical Theatre

The Center For Dance

8TH

132

QUEEN OF SWORDS (AVA ZAWILENSKI)

Open

Trilogy School of Performing Arts

9TH

96

HALO (MADILYN MAUCIERI)

Tap

Deforest Dance Academy

10TH

97

DISTURBIA (ALEX WESTNEY)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

251

BAD CHICK ALERT (REBEKAH LAMBERT)

Hip-Hop

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

2ND

252

THAT MAN (JOSIE HURLING)

Musical Theatre

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

259

WARRIOR (EMILY PAPPAS)

Lyrical

Trilogy School of Performing Arts

2ND

257

SMASH IT (SKYLER GIBBONS)

Jazz

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

3RD

253

HONEY, I'M GOOD (LAUREN DAUBER)

Tap

the dance company

4TH

264

WICKED GAMES (CHRISTINA RAUWOLF)

Contemporary

the dance company

5TH

265

I RUN AWAY (JULIA ZIC)

Contemporary

the dance company

6TH

261

SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL (TARA COLLINS)

Lyrical

the dance company

7TH

263

JOY (ANNALISE BLAND)

Lyrical

Dance Magic

8TH

266

LIVE FULLY NOW (HEATHER KOSKA)

Contemporary

the dance company

9TH

260

IT JUST FEELS SO RIGHT (ANNA BREITBARTH)

Lyrical

the dance company

10TH

256

A FRESH START (CALISTA HARVEY)

Jazz

the dance company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

319

SAD EYES (LAUREN PITTMAN)

Open

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

315

THE WATCHTOWER (ANNEMARIE CARFAGNINI)

Open

Deforest Dance Academy

3RD

311

APRES MOI (M.B. CORNEJO)

Open

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

4TH

270

IN A SENTIMENTAL MOOD (BRADEN BIBEL)

Tap

Deforest Dance Academy

5TH

271

JACKPOT (ALYSSA GARELLI)

Tap

Deforest Dance Academy

6TH

309

LOST (KATE LIGHT)

Contemporary

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

7TH

280

BROKEN VOW (MAGGIE SAMPSON)

Lyrical

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

8TH

272

PUT YOUR RECORD ON (RACHAEL LINDQUIST)

Tap

Deforest Dance Academy

9TH

268

HOW WILL I KNOW (ZAN EYTEL)

Tap

Deforest Dance Academy

10TH

313

DREAM ON (TATIANA CUSTABLE)

Open

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

11TH

294

SWEET IN THE MORNING (CASSIE CALLAHAN)

Modern

The Center For Dance

12TH

277

BEFORE I GO (SKYY ECHOLS)

Hip-Hop

Mayfair Academy of Fine ArtsMayfair Performing Company

13TH

301

SO COLD (KRISTA VALAVICIUS)

Contemporary

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

14TH

281

I WILL BE (LAUREN SIMPSON)

Lyrical

Deforest Dance Academy

15TH

287

CAN YOU HEAR ME (NICOLE DIETRICH)

Lyrical

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

40

DELOVELY

Tap

Deforest Dance Academy

2ND

44

LITTLE SHOP

Open

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

3RD

41

KEEP YOUR EYE ON THE BALL

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

4TH

43

SWEET CHILD OF MINE

Lyrical

Dance Magic

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

46

I'M IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER

Jazz

Deforest Dance Academy

2ND

54

GROW UP

Jazz

Finale Studio

3RD

47

WIND IT UP

Jazz

Finale Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

50

THE BIG DOLLHOUSE

Musical Theatre

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

49

ROCKIN ROBIN

Tap

Deforest Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

52

KILL EM WITH KINDNESS

Jazz

Dance Magic

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

56

LET IT BE

Lyrical

Trilogy School of Performing Arts

2ND

53

BLACK CAT

Jazz

Finale Studio

3RD

48

SHAKE THE ROOM

Jazz

Finale Studio

4TH

55

ANYTHING CAN HAPPEN

Lyrical

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

5TH

57

SAVE ME

Contemporary

Finale Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

69

IF WE STAY

Lyrical

Raise The Barre

2ND

66

SUPABEAT

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

3RD

65

THAT POWER

Jazz

Beyond Words Dance Company

4TH

63

THE DAYS

Lyrical

Raise The Barre

5TH

60

MAKE EM LAUGH

Tap

Deforest Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

469

APPLAUSE

Lyrical

Trilogy School of Performing Arts

2ND

471

ONE LAST NIGHT

Open

Trilogy School of Performing Arts

3RD

470

CRAZY

Acrobatic Dance

Trilogy School of Performing Arts

4TH

467

LA VIDA LOCA

Tap

Wings Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

485

UNBROKEN

Contemporary

Raise The Barre

2ND

481

EASY STREET

Musical Theatre

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

3RD

484

DON'T FORGET ABOUT ME

Contemporary

Raise The Barre

4TH

482

CARRIED AWAY

Musical Theatre

Trilogy School of Performing Arts

5TH

488

WHEN I WAS

Contemporary

Deforest Dance Academy

6TH

473

THAT MAN

Tap

Deforest Dance Academy

7TH

490

WALK YOU BACK

Open

Trilogy School of Performing Arts

8TH

491

DROWNING

Open

Raise The Barre

9TH

480

BREATH ME

Lyrical

Deforest Dance Academy

10TH

492

BELOW MY FEET

Open

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

334

FOR GOOD

Lyrical

Dance Magic

2ND

325

ROTTEN TO THE CORE

Jazz

Dance Magic

3RD

321

PEOPLE LIKE US

Tap

Dance Magic

4TH

322

ANYTHING

Tap

the dance company

5TH

329

WHENEVER YOU REMEMBER

Lyrical

Dance Magic

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

323

GRAVITY

Tap

Deforest Dance Academy

2ND

326

BROKEN TOGETHER

Lyrical

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

3RD

335

WASH

Contemporary

Deforest Dance Academy

4TH

330

A STUD AND A BABE

Musical Theatre

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

5TH

336

STILL

Contemporary

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

163

TAN SHOES AND PINK SHOE LACES

Tap

Deforest Dance Academy

2ND

167

JAILHOUSE ROCK

Jazz

Adagio School of Performing Arts

3RD

169

DING DONG THE WITCH IS DEAD

Jazz

Deforest Dance Academy

4TH

162

WE ARE THE PIRATES THAT DON'T DO ANYTHING

Tap

Finale Studio

5TH

168

WALK LIKE AN EGYPTIAN

Jazz

Finale Studio

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

170

GIRLS JUST WANNA HAVE FUN

Jazz

Deforest Dance Academy

2ND

174

BRAVE SOULS

Lyrical

Adagio School of Performing Arts

3RD

171

SHAKE THE ROOM

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

4TH

173

NEVERLAND

Lyrical

Finale Studio

5TH

164

THUNDERBIRD

Tap

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

172

KISS YOU

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

165

I KNOW I CAN

Tap

Mayfair Academy of Fine ArtsMayfair Performing Company

3RD

175

KEEP ON MOVING

Open

Mayfair Academy of Fine ArtsMayfair Performing Company

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

187

RATHER BE

Lyrical

Trilogy School of Performing Arts

2ND

178

NEON LIGHTS

Jazz

Trilogy School of Performing Arts

3RD

180

NEVER BE

Jazz

Trilogy School of Performing Arts

4TH

195

REVOLTING CHILDREN

Musical Theatre

Wings Dance Studio

5TH

179