Minneapolis (Chaska), MN (Early)


Awards

BravO! High Point Award

 

WALTZ OF THE FLOWERS ~ Hopkins Dance Center

Standing O!vation Award

 

FALL HARVEST FESTIVAL ~ Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

 

A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM ~ Dance By Kris

 

POOR KIDS ~ Dance By Kris

 

WALTZ OF THE FLOWERS ~ Hopkins Dance Center

 

COFFEE IN A CARDBOARD CUP ~ VELOCITY Dance and Theater

Outstanding Performance Award

 

POWERPUFF GIRLS ~ Dance By Kris

 

AMERICA ~ Madill PAC

 

SOMEONE LIKE YOU ~ Let's Dance Studio

 

ZOMBOYZ ~ Madill PAC

 

TAYLOR THE LATTE BOY ~ North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

O!verture Entertainment Award

 

JUICY WIGGLE ~ Dance By Kris

 

SHOUT ~ Grimes Superstars

 

WHEN LOVE TAKES OVER ~ Dance for Fun

Encore Entertainment Award

 

CAN'T STOP THIS MIX UP ~ Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

 

CAN CAN ~ North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

 

HOW LOW CAN YOU GO ~ Spotlight Dance Company

 

DANCEOFF ~ Spotlight Dance Company

 

EVERYTIME WE TOUCH ~ Grimes Superstars

BravO! Entertainment Award

 

SHAKE THE ROOM ~ Dance By Kris

 

HUMAN ~ Let's Dance Studio

 

ALL THAT JAZZ ~ Let's Dance Studio

 

CONGA ~ Madill PAC

 

WHEN I RULE THE WORLD ~ Dance By Kris

Inaside Scholarship

 

DON'T YOU CRY FOR ME ~ VELOCITY Dance and Theater ~ ISAIAH PAULNOCK

 

MAKE YOU FEEL MY LOVE ~ Dance for Fun ~ ASHLEY RAMSAY

 

ARMS OF AN ANGEL ~ Let's Dance Studio ~ ALEXIS KLEIN

 

ME TOO ~ Let's Dance Studio ~ JASMINE WUTZKE

 

SHELTER ~ Spotlight Dance Company ~ BRETT PEDERSON

Excellence in Showmanship

 

ESMERALDA VARIATION ~ Madill PAC ~ SARAH ALAMI

 

SIRI ~ NorthStar Dance Company ~ MARY TAYLOR

 

LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU ~ NorthStar Dance Company ~ CATHERINE BEACH

 

LIZA WITH A Z ~ Dance Academy at Gym-Nation ~ KATE HUSOM

 

I DON'T ~ North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy ~ ASHLYN DILLEY

Excellence in Technique

 

THE SWING ~ Madill PAC ~ GINA FITZPATRICK

 

MEANT ~ Spotlight Dance Company ~ KAITLYN GREENOUGH

 

ANGELS ~ The Dance Complex ~ SOPHIA ANDERSON

 

ELEPHANTS ~ VELOCITY Dance and Theater ~ JORDAN FASCHING

 

DON'T LET ME DOWN ~ Dance By Kris ~ JAYDEN STEIN

Petite Miss BravO!

 

GREATEST STAR ~ The Dance Complex ~ SOPHIA ANDERSON

Junior Miss BravO!

 

THE SWING ~ Madill PAC ~ GINA FITZPATRICK

Teen Miss BravO!

 

ELEPHANTS ~ VELOCITY Dance and Theater ~ JORDAN FASCHING

Teen Miss BravO! Runner Up

 

THIS PLACE IS A SHELTER ~ Madill PAC ~ ANNA RICHARDS

Miss BravO!

 

UNCHAINED MELODY ~ Madill PAC ~ KARLYN NESSA

 

 

Overall Results

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

147

ROTTEN TO THE CORE (ASHLEY WAHL)

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

2ND

144

WAKA WAKA (SOPHIA ALAMI)

Jazz

Madill PAC

3RD

150

LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU (CATHERINE BEACH)

Jazz

NorthStar Dance Company

4TH

145

EVERYBODY WANTS TO BE A CAT (KENNEDY TUFTE)

Jazz

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

5TH

152

KEEP ON DANCING (REES GALLAGHER)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

151

BE OUR GUEST (KALIE TANNER)

Tap

Shoreline Dance

2ND

155

DAN SWIT ME (LILLIAN HIRSCH)

Jazz

Dance By Kris

3RD

154

KEEP IT UNDERCOVER (REESE LUKOVSKY)

Jazz

Madill PAC

4TH

164

JET SET (AVERIELLA HICKSON)

Musical Theatre

Dance By Kris

5TH

156

BAD BLOOD (TAYLOR HALLGREN)

Jazz

Madill PAC

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

159

ANGELS (SOPHIA ANDERSON)

Lyrical

The Dance Complex

2ND

165

ARMS OF AN ANGEL (ALEXIS KLEIN)

Open

Let's Dance Studio

3RD

163

FLY (KATELYN POITRA)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

4TH

162

FOREVER YOUNG (BROOKLYN MEYER)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

4

WILD HORSES (KAYLEE ANDERSON)

Lyrical

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

2ND

1

CLAP SNAP (ABIGAIL EDMUNDSON)

Tap

Dance By Kris

3RD

2

SEA CRUISE (ERICA RUDECK)

Jazz

Madill PAC

4TH

3

CALL ME MAYBE (LIBBY LOU PINSONNAULT)

Jazz

Madill PAC

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

12

UPSIDE DOWN (SARAH ALAMI)

Jazz

Madill PAC

2ND

6

I CAN'T STOP THIS FEELING (ASHLEY HEBNER)

Tap

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

3RD

16

WILDSIDE (LINDSEY ANDERSON)

Jazz

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

4TH

18

I LOVE ROCK AND ROLL (MADDIE BECKER)

Jazz

Shoreline Dance

5TH

9

MADONNA STYLE (LAUREN WOLLACK)

Jazz

Madill PAC

6TH

23

UMA THURMAN (KENDRA MOBILIA)

Jazz

Madill PAC

7TH

34

TITANIUM (ADELLE ERICKSON)

Lyrical

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

8TH

25

TAG ME (KENSIE MOECKEL)

Hip-Hop

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

9TH

44

PRETTY HURTS (MAISIE OLSON-ALMOND)

Open

Madill PAC

10TH

40

I KNOW THINGS NOW (GINNY HUTTON)

Musical Theatre

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

70

IN SUMMER (TANNER HAGEN)

Novelty

Madill PAC

2ND

75

THE SWING (GINA FITZPATRICK)

Open

Madill PAC

3RD

66

LISTEN (ELLEANNA HERNER)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

4TH

64

BATTLEFIELD (HEATHER WILLIAMS)

Lyrical

Dance By Kris

5TH

71

THE GREAT GATSBY (TENZY HEYDT)

Contemporary

Madill PAC

6TH

42

BREATH OF LIFE (ELLA WALD)

Open

Let's Dance Studio

7TH

50

I DON'T SPEAK GERMAN (ADYSON STEIN)

Jazz

Dance By Kris

8TH

74

DON'T LET ME GO (ADDISON HEROUX)

Open

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

9TH

76

TENDER BLINDSPOT (CLARA HONZ)

Open

Madill PAC

10TH

60

LET HER GO (LEXI MILLER)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

80

EVERY HEART (BROOKE KLINGERMAN)

Lyrical

Dance for Fun

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

112

MEDICINE (MYAH GORMLEY)

Contemporary

Spotlight Dance Company

2ND

93

CLAP SNAP (TAYLOR CHATLEAIN)

Jazz

Spotlight Dance Company

3RD

102

CHASING CARS (EMMA CONRADI)

Lyrical

Dance for Fun

4TH

97

MUSIC BOX (ABBEY STROH)

Lyrical

NorthStar Dance Company

5TH

100

LITTLE DID YOU KNOW (ELIZABETH GUGGEMOS)

Lyrical

Dance for Fun

6TH

116

TAKEN (CHLOE JONES)

Contemporary

NorthStar Dance Company

7TH

88

SIRI (MARY TAYLOR)

Jazz

NorthStar Dance Company

8TH

107

DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE (ELLA BETTICH)

Musical Theatre

Shoreline Dance

9TH

108

REMOVED (ALLY TUMMERS)

Contemporary

Spotlight Dance Company

10TH

109

THE FORGOTTEN ONE (IZZY NORD)

Contemporary

NorthStar Dance Company

11TH

92

CONGA (MACKENZIE DONOVAN)

Jazz

Spotlight Dance Company

12TH

120

MEANT (KAITLYN GREENOUGH)

Open

Spotlight Dance Company

13TH

83

IT'S STILL ROCK AND ROLL TO ME (SOPHIE YOUNG)

Tap

Grimes Superstars

14TH

103

WELCOME (BRENNA FRIESEN)

Ballet

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

15TH

115

I CRY (ISABELLE DOUCETTE)

Contemporary

NorthStar Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

336

PAINT IT BLACK (JORDAN FASCHING)

Open

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

2ND

315

OPEN HANDS (LEXI HAGEN)

Contemporary

Let's Dance Studio

3RD

322

THIS PLACE IS A SHELTER (ANNA RICHARDS)

Open

Madill PAC

4TH

314

NICEST THING (EMERSON JACKSON)

Contemporary

Let's Dance Studio

5TH

338

ALMOST LOVER (KAYLA KLEIN)

Open

Let's Dance Studio

6TH

302

FAUX (JAYDAH VIAENE)

Lyrical

Dance By Kris

7TH

272

I LOVE ME (MIA MCGRAW)

Tap

Dance By Kris

8TH

288

HEAL (ALANIS RASCHKE)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

9TH

321

CONTROL (MAYA STEIN)

Open

Dance By Kris

10TH

274

TOP HAT, WHITE TIE, AND TAILS (CHASE LATOUR)

Tap

Madill PAC

11TH

283

ME TOO (JASMINE WUTZKE)

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

12TH

280

A LITTLE PARTY (MARY MATTHEWS)

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

13TH

311

LIZA WITH A Z (KATE HUSOM)

Musical Theatre

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

14TH

331

LIFE (EMILY COX)

Open

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

15TH

290

I WAS HERE (ELLA IREY)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

121

I DO WHAT I LOVE (SKYE JACOBS)

Hip-Hop

NorthStar Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

131

MAKE YOU FEEL MY LOVE (ASHLEY RAMSAY)

Lyrical

Dance for Fun

2ND

125

ANYTHING'S POSSIABLE (GRACE WALLERT)

Jazz

NorthStar Dance Company

3RD

122

THUNDER (GRACE HUSOM)

Tap

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

4TH

140

PEOPLE HELP THE PEOPLE (EMMA JOHNSON)

Contemporary

Dance for Fun

5TH

138

PRIMATIVE (ANGELINA DOUCETTE)

Modern

NorthStar Dance Company

6TH

127

MUST BE LOVE (MERIDETH FIORI)

Jazz

Grimes Superstars

7TH

139

REFLECTIONS (ALLISON ROIGER)

Contemporary

NorthStar Dance Company

8TH

137

NOT FOR THE LIFE OF ME (ALEXIS RIESBERG)

Musical Theatre

Grimes Superstars

9TH

133

99 RED BALLOONS (KELSEY STROH)

Lyrical

NorthStar Dance Company

10TH

143

REQUIEM (LAURA CALDWELL)

Contemporary

Spotlight Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

505

DEEP (MARINA TIPLER)

Jazz

Dance By Kris

2ND

513

UNCHAINED MELODY (KARLYN NESSA)

Lyrical

Madill PAC

3RD

534

JEALOUS (CAELYN ANDROSKY)

Contemporary

Madill PAC

4TH

500

DON'T LET ME DOWN (JAYDEN STEIN)

Tap

Dance By Kris

5TH

510

BABY BABY (DREW GRINDAHL)

Hip-Hop

Madill PAC

6TH

507

DIRTY DIANA (REESE NICKLIN)

Jazz

Madill PAC

7TH

539

SHELTER (BRETT PEDERSON)

Contemporary

Spotlight Dance Company

8TH

544

REVOLT (BRAYDEN GUENTZEL)

Open

Madill PAC

9TH

546

STATION (MADELYN NIEWIND)

Open

Dance By Kris

10TH

501

HEART UPON MY SLEEVE (KAYLEE ANDERSON)

Tap

Madill PAC

11TH

502

GIVE ME ONE REASON (OLIVIA FALLER)

Tap

Dance By Kris

12TH

503

VALERIE (MORGAN GIESE)

Tap

Madill PAC

13TH

543

THE SHELTER (JORDAN KIMPLING)

Open

Madill PAC

14TH

523

IF YOU WAIT (MARA WESTON)

Lyrical

Dance By Kris

15TH

504

FEVER (KATIE MCCABE)

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

169

MR POSTMAN

Jazz

Dance By Kris

2ND

170

TIKI ROOM

Jazz

Madill PAC

3RD

168

NEVER HAD A FRIEND LIKE ME

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

4TH

171

SMILE

Jazz

Madill PAC

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

172

SOLDIERS

Jazz

Dance By Kris

2ND

174

INTO THE WILD

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

3RD

177

EVERY SEASON

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

4TH

173

CALL ME MAYBE

Jazz

Spotlight Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

175

THE CLIMB

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

2ND

176

BETTER PLACE

Open

Let's Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

180

H.S.K.T

Hip-Hop

NorthStar Dance Company

2ND

179

SING

Jazz

Dance for Fun

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

182

WISDOM OF SNOW

Ballet

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

2ND

181

UNO UNO SEIS

Hip-Hop

Madill PAC

3RD

185

RISE & FALL

Contemporary

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

4TH

183

CAN'T DO IT ALONE

Musical Theatre

Shoreline Dance

5TH

186

HEY BABY

Open

Madill PAC

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

194

HERO

Open

Let's Dance Studio

2ND

196

COUNT ON ME

Open

Let's Dance Studio

3RD

193

I GOT YOU

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

4TH

188

MOVE, DANCE, BE BORN

Jazz

Dance By Kris

5TH

192

CONCRETE ANGEL

Lyrical

Madill PAC

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

342

POSIN'

Tap

Grimes Superstars

2ND

343

GO

Tap

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

3RD

348

I'M #1

Character

Grimes Superstars

4TH

354

STAND BY ME

Open

Shoreline Dance

5TH

345

MARCHING ON

Jazz

Shoreline Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

358

NEVER LET ME GO

Lyrical

Dance By Kris

2ND

352

NA NA NA

Tap

Dance By Kris

3RD

361

WHITE BLOOD

Lyrical

Dance By Kris

4TH

353

CAN'T TOUCH THIS ICE BABY

Tap

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

5TH

355

LITTLE BIRD

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

371

DEAD IN THE WATER

Lyrical

Shoreline Dance

2ND

369

FREAKS

Hip-Hop

Dance By Kris

3RD

372

TRAPPED

Contemporary

NorthStar Dance Company

4TH

370

DANCE CHALLENGE

Hip-Hop

Dance By Kris

5TH

374

UNCONFORMATIVE

Contemporary

NorthStar Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

376

SINGING IN THE RAIN

Tap

Dance By Kris

2ND

379

CRYSTAL BED

Lyrical

Dance By Kris

3RD

386

PRELUDE NO. 4

Open

Dance By Kris

4TH

384

THE HUNTSMAN

Open

Madill PAC

5TH

385

HERE WITH ME

Open

Dance By Kris

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

203

HOKEY POKEY

Jazz

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

2ND

202

SUPERHERO GIRLS

Jazz

NorthStar Dance Company

3RD

201

SOMEDAY MY PRINCE WILL COME

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

4TH

197

ABC

Tap

NorthStar Dance Company

5TH

198

NA NA NA

Tap

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

204

WINGS

Jazz

Madill PAC

2ND

199

SWING THING

Tap

Dance By Kris

3RD

205

VIVA LA FIESTA

Jazz

Dance By Kris

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

206

HUMAN

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

212

JUST ME AND MY GIRLS

Jazz

Grimes Superstars

2ND

231