Minneapolis (Burnsville), MN (Late)

Awards

BravO! High Point Award

 

HAUNTED ~ Northland School of Dance

Standing O!vation Award

 

DEEP END ~ Genesis Dance Company

 

PUTTIN ON THE RITZ ~ Genesis Dance Company

 

LA LA LAND ~ Northland School of Dance

 

HAUNTED ~ Northland School of Dance

 

BELIEVE ~ Northland School of Dance

Outstanding Performance Award

 

I HATE BOYS ~ DelMonico Dance

 

BRIDAL PARTY ~ Northland School of Dance

 

CATS ~ JAMM Dance Co

 

WORKIN' FOR DANCE WEEKENDS ~ Victoria Dance Productions

 

Y R U CRYING ~ JAMM Dance Co

 

HYPE ~ JAMM Dance Co

O!verture Entertainment Award

 

TROLLS ~ JAMM Dance Co

 

LITTLE LEAGUE ~ Northland School of Dance

 

A MUSICAL ~ Applauze Productions

 

SISSY THAT WALK ~ Steps Studio

Encore Entertainment Award

 

FIRE ~ Fusion Dance

 

KABOOM POW ~ JAMM Dance Co

 

HEARTBURN ~ JAMM Dance Co

 

CASTLE ~ Northland School of Dance

 

DO YOUR THING ~ Jam Hops Dance Connection

BravO! Entertainment Award

 

POLKA OF LOVE ~ Victoria Dance Productions

 

OUR FAVORITE SON ~ Victoria Dance Productions

 

PLAY THAT SAX ~ Victoria Dance Productions

 

BE MY BABY ~ Victoria Dance Productions

 

IF I AINT GOT YOU ~ Victoria Dance Productions

Inaside Scholarship

 

STORM ~ Genesis Dance Company ~ CLAUDIA RATAJCZYK

 

TAKE IT ALL ~ JAMM Dance Co ~ JAIDEN MILLER

 

UNSTEADY ~ Plie Dance Company ~ ALEX MUELLER

 

MOVING ON ~ DelMonico Dance ~ OLIVIA STEVENS

 

BAD BLOOD ~ JAMM Dance Co ~ HALEY WALD

 

NO ONE ~ DelMonico Dance ~ AFTYN HALLAMEK

Excellence in Showmanship

 

MORNING PERSON ~ Applauze Productions ~ GABBY CARLIN

 

BETTER WHEN I'M DANCING ~ DelMonico Dance ~ MARIE LEGGOTT

 

THE TYPEWRITER ~ Jam Hops Dance Connection ~ GRACE FABIENKE

 

MAN'S WORLD ~ DelMonico Dance ~ ANGELINA AMERIGO

 

MEN ~ Victoria Dance Productions ~ ELLA HOLM

 

TILL YA LEGS HURT ~ JAMM Dance Co ~ TAYLOR JONES

Excellence in Technique

 

FLATLINE ~ Northland School of Dance ~ FAITH CICHOCKI

 

WORK SONG ~ Northland School of Dance ~ HANNA SIMON

 

TO THE HILLS ~ Northland School of Dance ~ KENZIE MCGILP

 

I SURRENDER ~ Victoria Dance Productions ~ NOLA WINJE

 

SHADOWS ~ Genesis Dance Company ~ ELLIE WEINSTEIN

 

LITTLE BIRD ~ Plie Dance Company ~ LAINEY ZINDA

Junior Miss BravO!

 

STORM ~ Genesis Dance Company ~ CLAUDIA RATAJCZYK

Teen Mister BravO!

 

VIVA LA VIDA ~ Genesis Dance Company ~ BOB HAMILTON

Teen Miss BravO!

 

SECRETS ~ Genesis Dance Company ~ BELLA CUNDIFF

Teen Miss BravO! Runner-Up

         BEAST ~ Genesis Dance Company ~ ELAYNA NELSON

 

Miss BravO!

         REVOLVE ~ Northland School of Dance ~ ALYSSA ULRICK

 

 

Minneapolis (Burnsville), MN (Late) Results

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

6

SWEET CHILD O' MINE (EVELYN MILES)

Lyrical

Plie Dance Company

2ND

5

TRUE COLORS (HARPER ANDERSON)

Lyrical

Genesis Dance Company

3RD

3

MAMBO ITALIANO (AVA ANSARI)

Jazz

JAMM Dance Co

4TH

4

STAR IN YOUR OWN LIFE (CLAIRE GERTONSON)

Hip-Hop

JAMM Dance Co

5TH

8

FRIEND LIKE ME (NATALIE CEREPAK)

Musical Theatre

Genesis Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

9

BROADWAY BANANA (LUCY DUNN)

Musical Theatre

Northland School of Dance

2ND

1

BOOMERANG (EMILY JUNGMANN)

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

3RD

18

ITSY BITSY SPIDER (EMMA JOHNSON)

Open

Fusion Dance

4TH

12

FAIRYTALE (TIERZAH VANHOUTEN)

Jazz

Northland School of Dance

5TH

19

I'M IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER (PRESLIE LOPEZ)

Open

Northland School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

239

FAREWELL AND GOODNIGHT (ALINA NICHOLS)

Lyrical

DelMonico Dance

2ND

236

LAST DANCE (CHLOE ANDERSON)

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

3RD

242

CITY LIGHTS (RUBY NOTSCH)

Musical Theatre

Northland School of Dance

4TH

237

POSE (JOSZETTE ANDRESEN)

Jazz

Victoria Dance Productions

5TH

238

TECHNOLOGIC (AVERY NELSON)

Open

DelMonico Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

435

AY CARAMBA! (MORGAN WEYRENS)

Jazz

JAMM Dance Co

2ND

433

FRIEND LIKE ME (LILY MORETTER)

Tap

Northland School of Dance

3RD

437

MY KIND OF GIRL (EDEN ANDERSON)

Jazz

JAMM Dance Co

4TH

436

SOMETHING NEW (MADDIE YOUNG)

Jazz

JAMM Dance Co

5TH

434

IT'S MY PARTY (KYRIAKI TIROKOMOS-KONTINAKIS)

Jazz

JAMM Dance Co

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

445

LITTLE BIRD (LAINEY ZINDA)

Jazz

Plie Dance Company

2ND

453

HOLDIN' OUT FOR A HERO (TATUM BRIGL)

Lyrical

DelMonico Dance

3RD

452

PICK IT UP (MACKINLEY HARDING)

Hip-Hop

LegacyDance Company

4TH

444

MY NAME IS KAY (NOURA BASHO)

Jazz

Plie Dance Company

5TH

461

STRONGEST SUIT (MADELINE EVENSON)

Musical Theatre

Northland School of Dance

6TH

59.1

STUFF LIKE THAT (AFTYN HALLAMEK)

Musical Theatre

DelMonico Dance

7TH

449

TILL YA LEGS HURT (TAYLOR JONES)

Hip-Hop

JAMM Dance Co

8TH

457

HALO (MEGAN FEUSTEL)

Lyrical

Plie Dance Company

9TH

470

CONTROL (ALEXANDRA RYAN)

Open

Jam Hops Dance Connection

10TH

439

SAX (LUCIA VERA)

Tap

DelMonico Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

67

FLATLINE (FAITH CICHOCKI)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

2ND

45

STORM (CLAUDIA RATAJCZYK)

Jazz

Genesis Dance Company

3RD

66

SHINDLERS LIST (KAYLI ORTEGA)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

4TH

52

WILD HORSES (PEYTON ANDERSON)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

5TH

51

SHOW ME LOVE (KIRBIE ADAMS)

Lyrical

DelMonico Dance

6TH

64

GRENADE (EMA CABLE)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

7TH

52.1

OVER THE RAINBOW (LUCY BRECHT)

Lyrical

Genesis Dance Company

8TH

39

I'LL NEVER FORGET YOU (SASHA EBERT)

Jazz

Northland School of Dance

9TH

75

LET'S BRING IT BACK (EMMA NELSON)

Open

DelMonico Dance

10TH

70

BLACKBIRD (MORGAN METHVEN)

Open

DelMonico Dance

11TH

73

NEVERLAND (BREA PETERSON)

Open

Genesis Dance Company

12TH

63

OH SO QUIET (TORIA JOHNSON)

Musical Theatre

Genesis Dance Company

13TH

37

I LOVE ME (SHELBY LEE)

Tap

Genesis Dance Company

14TH

38

TELL ME 'BOUT IT (CATHERINE WILKOWSKE)

Tap

Victoria Dance Productions

15TH

65

YOU (TATUM ROPER)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

101

BETTER WHEN I'M DANCING (MARIE LEGGOTT)

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

149

TO THE HILLS (KENZIE MCGILP)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

2ND

133

HOLD ON TO YOUR HEART (MALLORY JONES)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

3RD

136

RULES OF BEAUTIFUL (TAYLOR KARLS)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

4TH

127

THE TYPEWRITER (GRACE FABIENKE)

Tap

Jam Hops Dance Connection

5TH

147

THE END OF ALL THINGS (EMILY PAVELKA)

Contemporary

JAMM Dance Co

6TH

153

UNSTEADY (ALEX MUELLER)

Open

Plie Dance Company

7TH

152

DAUGHTER (CLAIRE BECKEN)

Open

DelMonico Dance

8TH

146

LITTLE THINGS (LYDIA TOMANDL)

Contemporary

Jam Hops Dance Connection

9TH

155

PACIFIC (BRIANNA CROSS)

Open

DelMonico Dance

10TH

154

TEARS (LAUREN KAISER)

Open

DelMonico Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

412

SECRETS (BELLA CUNDIFF)

Open

Genesis Dance Company

2ND

368

BEAST (ELAYNA NELSON)

Lyrical

Genesis Dance Company

3RD

418

SHADOWS (ELLIE WEINSTEIN)

Open

Genesis Dance Company

4TH

426

BAD BLOOD (HALEY WALD)

Open

JAMM Dance Co

5TH

396

ELASTIC HEART (OLIVIA RATAJCZYK)

Contemporary

Genesis Dance Company

6TH

421

RAVEN'S LAMENT (AVA WILLIAMS)

Open

JAMM Dance Co

7TH

379

IMAGINE (BELLA FORD)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

8TH

383

MEN (ELLA HOLM)

Musical Theatre

Victoria Dance Productions

9TH

397

DEEP END (HALEY KLEMESRUD)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

10TH

417

HANGING SORROWS (ATHENA RODRIGUEZ)

Open

DelMonico Dance

11TH

352

VIVA LA VIDA (BOB HAMILTON)

Tap

Genesis Dance Company

12TH

355

LEAN BACK (JULIA SOLOMON)

Jazz

Northland School of Dance

13TH

351

HIT THE GROUND RUNNING (TONY VAN DE LIGT)

Tap

Genesis Dance Company

14TH

354

SWEET DREAMS (KAILI OLMSTEAD)

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

15TH

387

YOUTH (LAUREN DINH)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

103

WORK SONG (HANNA SIMON)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

2ND

99

DIRTY DIANA (DOROTHY CLARK)

Jazz

Jam Hops Dance Connection

3RD

110

LANDSLIDE (LILY FABIENKE)

Open

Jam Hops Dance Connection

4TH

105

NO DAY BUT TODAY (JOELY BAXTER)

Contemporary

JAMM Dance Co

5TH

102

TAKE IT ALL (JAIDEN MILLER)

Contemporary

JAMM Dance Co

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

212

HUNTED VENATICUS (SARAH PRESCOTT)

Contemporary

DelMonico Dance

2ND

200

WATER ME (NORA PLUMB)

Contemporary

JAMM Dance Co

3RD

219

REVOLVE (ALYSSA ULRICK)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

4TH

176

I SURRENDER (NOLA WINJE)

Lyrical

Victoria Dance Productions

5TH

193

IN THE EMBER (EMILY JORGENRUD)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

6TH

227

MOVING ON (OLIVIA STEVENS)

Open

DelMonico Dance

7TH

180

ALL I ASK (MEGAN WILCOX)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

8TH

222

NEW FOUND FREEDOM (ANGELINA AMERIGO)

Open

DelMonico Dance

9TH

198

AS LONG AS YOU LOVE ME (KENDELL O'LEARY)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

10TH

169

I WANT YOU (MARIA MANOS)

Jazz

Northland School of Dance

11TH

174

HEAVEN (SYDNEY SHELDON)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

12TH

205

SOUND IN COLOR (BELLA DUBOIS)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

13TH

173

WHO WILL STOP THE RAIN (TAYLOR STRADINGER)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

14TH

192

OPEN UP (EMILY DENET)

Contemporary

JAMM Dance Co

15TH

203

NOWHERE (HANNAH HASEGAWA)

Contemporary

DelMonico Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

21

WE GETS UP

Jazz

Fusion Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

23

CIRCUS

Open

Northland School of Dance

2ND

25

SHINE

Lyrical

Fusion Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

22

DREAM GIRLS

Musical Theatre

DelMonico Dance

2ND

30

UNFORGETTABLE

Open

DelMonico Dance

3RD

26

SAMBA

Jazz

Northland School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

29

CREEP

Open

Plie Dance Company

2ND

27

MAKE YOU SWEAT

Tap

DelMonico Dance

3RD

28

OHH LA LA

Jazz

Fusion Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

34

GODS BREATH

Open

Northland School of Dance

2ND

32

IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

3RD

33

WILD ONES

Lyrical

Victoria Dance Productions

4TH

31

SPICE GIRLS

Tap

Northland School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

113

COME TOGETHER

Tap

Jam Hops Dance Connection

2ND

114

THESE TIMES

Lyrical

Plie Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

124

COLD

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

2ND

117

ONCE UPON A DECEMBER

Ballet

Northland School of Dance

3RD

122

ECHOES

Open

Genesis Dance Company

4TH

120

OPEN HANDS

Lyrical

Victoria Dance Productions

5TH

116

GOOD RHYTHM

Tap

Genesis Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

94

ARABIAN

Open

Northland School of Dance

2ND

91.1

NO DIGGITY

Tap

DelMonico Dance

3RD

93

ERASE

Contemporary

Victoria Dance Productions

4TH

95

SOLO DOLO

Open

DelMonico Dance

5TH

92

GOSSAMER

Pointe

Victoria Dance Productions

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

255

ICE ICE BABY

Jazz

Northland School of Dance

2ND

247

#FAIRYTALE

Open

Plie Dance Company

3RD

248

TROLLS

Tap

JAMM Dance Co

4TH

250

EYE OF THE TIGER

Jazz

Northland School of Dance

5TH

251

SESAME STREET

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

256

FIRE

Jazz

Fusion Dance

2ND

249

SHAKE YOUR BOOTY

Tap

Fusion Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

257

I HATE BOYS

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

2ND

258

STRUT

Jazz

Victoria Dance Productions

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

260

AND THEY'RE OFF!

Tap

Steps Studio

2ND

267

DANCE WITH ME TONIGHT

Jazz

Steps Studio

3RD

273

HUMBLE AND KIND

Lyrical

Plie Dance Company

4TH

283

DANCING THROUGH LIFE

Musical Theatre

Plie Dance Company

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

275

I WILL FOLLOW YOU INTO THE DARK

Lyrical

Plie Dance Company

2ND

284

OUT OF TIME

Open

Plie Dance Company

3RD

261

SINGIN' IN THE RAIN

Tap

Jam Hops Dance Connection

4TH

278

GET EM

Hip-Hop

JAMM Dance Co

5TH

270

SASSY GIRL

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

287

DEEP END

Open

Genesis Dance Company

2ND

286

ENTER SANDMAN

Open

DelMonico Dance

3RD

280

WINGS

Lyrical

DelMonico Dance

4TH

282

1,000 YEARS

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

5TH

272

QUEEN BEE

Jazz

Victoria Dance Productions

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

544

BOX OF SECRETS

Tap

Steps Studio

2ND

556

SISSY THAT WALK

Jazz

Steps Studio

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

554

TAINTED LOVE

Tap

Northland School of Dance

2ND

559

LATIN MIX

Jazz

Northland School of Dance

3RD

579

THY WILL

Lyrical