Athens, GA

Awards

BravO! High Point Award

 

TAKIN' IT BACK ~ N-Step Dance Academy

Standing O!vation Award

 

HURTS THE MOST ~ N-Step Dance Academy

 

LOLA ~ N-Step Dance Academy

 

TAKIN' IT BACK ~ N-Step Dance Academy

 

INVINCIBLE ~ Oconee Youth School of Performance

Outstanding Performance Award

 

WILLOW ~ Oconee Youth School of Performance

 

LOLA ~ N-Step Dance Academy

 

AVE MARIA ~ On Stage School of Dance

 

MAKE ME FEEL ~ N-Step Dance Academy

O!verture Entertainment Award

 

ME AND MY GIRLS ~ Pointe of Grace Dance Academy

 

GHOSTBUSTERS ~ Oconee Youth School of Performance

 

PROJECT; ~ Southern Spice Dance Academy

 

GEORGIA ~ WiseXpressions Dance Studio

Encore Entertainment Award

 

COIN OPERATED BOY ~ Dance Fever Studio

 

MAGIC ~ Oconee Youth School of Performance

 

DANCING FUGITIVE SCHEMES ~ Dance Fever Studio

 

CALIFORNIA DREAMING ~ Dancefx

BravO! Entertainment Award

 

SHE'S NO GOOD ~ N-Step Dance Academy

 

HAMILTON ~ Elite Dance Academy- Buford

 

JUDY JETSETTER ~ On Stage School of Dance

 

LOST ~ Oconee Youth School of Performance

Inaside Scholarship

 

POWER ~ 13900 Dance Street ~ MONIKE MARTINS

 

LIKE A RIVER RUNS ~ Showbiz Dance Company ~ KATELYN HAMILTON

 

LIKE REAL PEOPLE DO ~ Elite Dance Academy- Buford ~ JENNA PUSZEWSKI

 

BIRD SET FREE ~ Dancefx ~ OLIVER KEANE

Excellence in Showmanship

 

WHATEVER I WANT ~ On Stage School of Dance ~ ARAYEL BAZILE

 

YOU DON'T CALL ~ N-Step Dance Academy ~ CAROLINE SWIGER

 

EMERGENCY ~ N-Step Dance Academy ~ OLIVIA SAYER

 

SAY WHAT YOU WANT ~ N-Step Dance Academy ~ CORINNE DAVIS

Excellence in Technique

 

SURVIVE ~ N-Step Dance Academy ~ EMMA CRENSHAW

 

SAND ~ The Royal Dance Academy ~ LUKE BADURA

 

VICI ~ The Royal Dance Academy ~ KALLIYAN JOHNSON

 

SEED ~ The Royal Dance Academy ~ NATALIE BUMGARNER

Junior Miss BravO!

 

SEED ~ The Royal Dance Academy ~ NATALIE BUMGARNER

Junior Mister BravO!

 

BEGGIN ~ N-Step Dance Academy ~ SAM FLESHLER

Miss BravO!

 

NOTHING LEFT ~ N-Step Dance Academy ~ GRACE GOUKLER

Miss BravO! Runner Up

 

VICI ~ The Royal Dance Academy ~ KALLIYAN JOHNSON

Mister BravO!

 

SAND ~ The Royal Dance Academy ~ LUKE BADURA

Mister BravO! Runner Up

 

LANDSLIDE ~ On Stage School of Dance ~ HAILEY WALDEN

 

Overall Results

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

8

BEAT IN MY FACE (ADALYN COLLINS)

Jazz

Studio 1

2ND

5

CAR WASH (VAYDA SCHAUMANN)

Jazz

On Stage School of Dance

3RD

6

DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE (AVA CLARK)

Jazz

The Dance Academy

4TH

17

IM CUTE (MORGAN NELSON)

Musical Theatre

Studio 1

5TH

1

GOOD SHIP LOLLIPOP (LAYNE OWENS)

Tap

A Step Above Dance Company

6TH

12

MJ (REBECCA COOPER)

Hip-Hop

Elite Dance Academy- Buford

7TH

11

CAN'T TOUCH THIS (EMORIE BRITT)

Hip-Hop

Elite Dance Academy- Buford

8TH

19

POWER (MONIKE MARTINS)

Open

13900 Dance Street

9TH

9

WHATEVER I WANT (ARAYEL BAZILE)

Jazz

On Stage School of Dance

10TH

14

PRIMA BALLERINA (CASSIDY BOHANNON)

Ballet

A Step Above Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

22

SURVIVE (EMMA CRENSHAW)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

23

SHAKE THE ROOM (SOPHIA SHADIX)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

3RD

24

IT'S SO GOOD (TAYLOR DILLARD)

Jazz

Oconee Youth School of Performance

4TH

21

CARWASH (RANEYA FRAZIER)

Tap

Showbiz Dance Company

5TH

20

JUMP, JIVE AND WAIL (BRANDIN HALL)

Tap

Showbiz Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

310

THE VISITOR (OLIVER KEANE)

Open

The Royal Dance Academy

2ND

291

COOTIES (ISABEL TAASE)

Jazz

A Step Above Dance Company

3RD

303

I WAS HERE (EMMY MERRITT)

Lyrical

A Step Above Dance Company

4TH

294

A LITTLE SWING (ABIGAIL WHITMAN)

Jazz

On Stage School of Dance

5TH

297

BURN IT UP (ASHTYN PRESSLEY)

Jazz

13900 Dance Street

6TH

307

RISE UP (BRIANNA MCNULTY)

Acrobatic Dance

A Step Above Dance Company

7TH

293

SHAKIN' THE ROOM (TIKYA WITT)

Jazz

Destination Performing Arts Center

8TH

301

HOME (MORGAN SIMMONS)

Lyrical

Hot Shots Dance Company

9TH

306

THE WORLD HAS GONE INSANE (SARAH BROOKS)

Acrobatic Dance

The Dance Academy

10TH

288

BOSS (BRALIE CAREY)

Tap

diamond doll dance studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

315

WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE (MYA SMITH)

Jazz

On Stage School of Dance

2ND

322

BRAVE (SAVANNAH BEAVER)

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

3RD

326

I AM STRONG (MARY LAURA HODGES)

Contemporary

Oconee Youth School of Performance

4TH

334

CASTLE (GRACE TOWNLEY)

Open

Oconee Youth School of Performance

5TH

323

ARE WE THERE YET (JESSIE FARMER)

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

6TH

329

HOT! HOT! HOT! (CARLIE VERMILLION)

Acrobatic Dance

A Step Above Dance Company

7TH

327

CAROUSEL (CAMDEN SPIEGAL)

Contemporary

On Stage School of Dance

8TH

312

MUSIC BOX (MORGAN KENNEDY)

Tap

Dance Fever Studio

9TH

314

WE ON TOP (ELLA COLLINS)

Jazz

Studio 1

10TH

311

SING (MADELEINE KENNEDY)

Tap

Dance Fever Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

344

SEED (NATALIE BUMGARNER)

Contemporary

The Royal Dance Academy

2ND

338

P.Y.T (MIKAELA CONTRERAS)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

3RD

336

SAY WHAT YOU WANT (CORINNE DAVIS)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

4TH

340

GIMME THAT (KALEY LIPPE)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

5TH

348

THE ILLUSIONIST (TIERNEY DENNY-LYBBERT)

Contemporary

Rhythm Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

220

PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO (ASHNA CHEEMAKURTHY)

Novelty

The Royal Dance Academy

2ND

221

NATURE BOY (WHITLEY WALTER)

Modern

whitley walter

3RD

214

TALKS TO ANGELS (SAVANNAH RHODES)

Lyrical

Dance Fever Studio

4TH

223

READ ALL ABOUT IT (MALEIA BIGHAM)

Contemporary

Studio 1

5TH

211

BREAK A SWEAT (THAELINE POLYCART)

Jazz

13900 Dance Street

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

261

STORM (TESSA BERENTE)

Open

Oconee Youth School of Performance

2ND

235

POSION (SARAH SEWING)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

3RD

230

RICH GIRL (JORDAN GOLD)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

4TH

227

LOVE ME RIGHT (PIPER HILL)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

5TH

246

DRUMS (ALYSSA LUCAS)

Modern

The Royal Dance Academy

6TH

245

WALKING PAPERS (RACHEL GOUKLER)

Musical Theatre

N-Step Dance Academy

7TH

248

LANDFILL (KRISTJANA MAXWELL)

Contemporary

The Royal Dance Academy

8TH

224

MJ MIX (MACKENZIE FLEMING)

Tap

Dance Fever Studio

9TH

250

JEALOUS (ELLEN CORRY)

Contemporary

Oconee Youth School of Performance

10TH

240

WITH LOVE (ELLIE ALGER)

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

275

NOTHING LEFT (GRACE GOUKLER)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

279

VICI (KALLIYAN JOHNSON)

Contemporary

The Royal Dance Academy

3RD

262

JUMPIN JACK (EVAN HAMILTON)

Tap

Showbiz Dance Company

4TH

280

UP ALL NIGHT (ALEXANDRA JINGLOV)

Contemporary

Rhythm Dance Center

5TH

276

THANK YOU (ABBY SCHULZE)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

6TH

264

EMERGENCY (OLIVIA SAYER)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

7TH

265

LITTLE BIRD (SYDNEY HIMMELBAUM)

Jazz

Rhythm Dance Center

8TH

268

COMMANDER (BRINN SZABO)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

9TH

266

NOT MYSELF TONIGHT (KYLEE AUSDRAN)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

10TH

286

CONFLICTING IMAGES (KATHRYN LESTER)

Open

Rhythm Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

40

STONE COLD (CHLOE CLEMMONS)

Contemporary

Studio 1

2ND

38

TO BUILD A HOME (VANESA ROJAS)

Lyrical

Southern Spice Dance Academy

3RD

39

JOANNE (HOLLY MIXON)

Pointe

Southern Spice Dance Academy

4TH

41

GRAVITY (SUMMER BARRON)

Contemporary

Hot Shots Dance Company

5TH

37

TORN (ZANARRIA HOLLOWAY)

Lyrical

diamond doll dance studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

51

WIND (SELENA SCOTT)

Contemporary

The Royal Dance Academy

2ND

48

IF YOU SAY SO (OLIVIA BELL)

Lyrical

The Dance Academy

3RD

47

LOVE LIKE IM GONNA LOSE YOU (NATALIE HICKS)

Lyrical

Studio 1

4TH

50

SPHERES (PEYTON LEA HENYON)

Contemporary

The Royal Dance Academy

5TH

45

BODY LANGUAGE (MALIA CRAFT)

Jazz

Hot Shots Dance Company

6TH

57

REBORN (BAYLEE DAVENPORT)

Contemporary

Hot Shots Dance Company

7TH

53

THE MOON (KENNEDI HAIGHT)

Contemporary

Studio 1

8TH

42

SMOOTH CRIMINAL (HANNAH HAIR)

Tap

Dance Fever Studio

9TH

52

SHE USED TO BE MINE (KRISTYN ARP)

Contemporary

Studio 1

10TH

54

ALICE (BRANDI DAVIDOFF)

Contemporary

Pointe of Grace Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

76

LANDSLIDE (HAILEY WALDEN)

Contemporary

On Stage School of Dance

2ND

80

SAND (LUKE BADURA)

Contemporary

The Royal Dance Academy

3RD

82

READY FOR LOVE (CAROLINE SWIGER)

Contemporary

N-Step Dance Academy

4TH

93

MUDDY WATERS (CLAIRE VOGEL)

Open

Oconee Youth School of Performance

5TH

87

LIKE A RIVER RUNS (KATELYN HAMILTON)

Contemporary

Showbiz Dance Company

6TH

68

THE AFTERMATH (ALYSON SPEER)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

7TH

62

GOT ME FEELIN (SAMANTHA BILODEAU)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

8TH

90

I WOULD (REEVE DAVIS)

Contemporary

N-Step Dance Academy

9TH

70

READY TO LOSE (REAGAN GRACE)

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

10TH

86

I AM (MARIE HAYES)

Contemporary

Southern Spice Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Adult ~ BravO! - Adult

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

96

NEAR LIGHT (KAITLYN SMITH)

Contemporary

On Stage School of Dance

2ND

72

ONCE UPON A DECEMBER (LAURA WHARTON)

Open

Kim's School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

32

SASSY SNAKES

Open

Studio 1

2ND

27

WHO LET THE DOGS OUT

Jazz

diamond doll dance studio

3RD

31

DANCE DANCE DANCE

Lyrical

On Stage School of Dance

4TH

30

JUMPIN' JUMPIN'

Jazz

Destination Performing Arts Center

5TH

34

JESUS LOVES ME

Lyrical

Destination Performing Arts Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

35

WASH THAT MAN

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

36

EYES ON FIRE

Open

Studio 1

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

103

BOM BOM

Open

A Step Above Dance Company

2ND

102

LOVE FOR HER

Contemporary

INSPIRE School for the Arts

3RD

100

LILLY'S EYES

Lyrical

The Dance Academy

4TH

98

IF I WAS YOU

Jazz

diamond doll dance studio

5TH

104

ON BROADWAY

Open

Hot Shots Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

107

EVERYWHERE I GO

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

2ND

110

WICKED LITTLE GIRLS

Open

A Step Above Dance Company

3RD

109

WE ALL FALL DOWN

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

4TH

113

HEART CRY

Contemporary

Oconee Youth School of Performance

5TH

105

THE GLAMOROUS LIFE

Tap

Dance Etc...Studio of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

111

MY EYES

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

433

LABELS OF LOVE

Jazz

13900 Dance Street

2ND

436

CLOUDS

Contemporary

Studio 1

3RD

432

MAD TEA PARTY

Tap

The Dance Studio

4TH

434

FANCY

Hip-Hop

Cedar Shoals High School

5TH

435

WHAT IS THIS FEELING

Musical Theatre

A Step Above Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

443

HOWL

Musical Theatre

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

441

ALL FOR BELIEVING

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

3RD

444

GOING GONE

Modern

On Stage School of Dance

4TH

439

JUST DON'T

Lyrical

On Stage School of Dance

5TH

431

LIL' DARLIN'

Contemporary

Destination Performing Arts Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

452

BAD GIRLS

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

450

LEAN ON ME

Lyrical

On Stage School of Dance

3RD

453

DISCOLORATION

Contemporary

The Royal Dance Academy

4TH

454

THIS PLACE IS A PRISON

Contemporary

On Stage School of Dance

5TH

446

SALLY

Jazz

On Stage School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

114

I FOUND

Contemporary

Cedar Shoals High School

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

115

I'M NOT GONNA HOLD MY BREATH

Lyrical

Pointe of Grace Dance Academy

2ND

119

SITTING ON THE DOCK OF THE BAY

Contemporary

Studio 1

3RD

116

I CAN'T DO IT ALONE

Musical Theatre

A Step Above Dance Company

4TH

118

POWERFUL

Contemporary

Hot Shots Dance Company

5TH

117

I NEED A FOREST FIRE

Contemporary

Destination Performing Arts Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

120

ALL THAT JAZZ

Tap

Showbiz Dance Company

2ND

122

EARNED IT

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

3RD

126

DISCONNECT

Contemporary

The Royal Dance Academy

4TH

128

MAKE YOU FEEL

Contemporary

Showbiz Dance Company

5TH

127

MAKE ME

Contemporary

Oconee Youth School of Performance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

138

HAIR

Jazz

The Dance Academy

2ND

135

BAD TO THE BONE

Jazz

On Stage School of Dance

3RD

134

I DON'T LIKE IT

Jazz

diamond doll dance studio

4TH

129

BETTER SHOP AROUND

Tap

diamond doll dance studio

5TH

137

YOU CAN'T STOP THE BEAT

Jazz

Dance Fever Studio

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

149

LOOSE CONTROL

Hip-Hop

INSPIRE School for the Arts

2ND

132

WALKING ON A DREAM

Tap

Dancefx

3RD

139

HAIR

Jazz

13900 Dance Street

4TH

140

SPICE UP YOUR LIFE

Jazz

Dancefx

5TH

142

ME AND MY GIRLS

Jazz

Pointe of Grace Dance Academy

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

146

MONSTER LOVE

Jazz

Oconee Youth School of Performance

2ND

147

LITTLE MONSTERS

Jazz

Dance Fever Studio

3RD

153

WILLOW